logo

Head/Tail of the Gorge 2018


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6
32
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Men 1x 1:01 pm, 20 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Alexander, L)
(14:22.98)
Place #2
University of Victoria (Battersby, K)
(14:26.05)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Kozel, K)
(15:23.27)
Place #4
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Blondeau, C)
(15:55.4)
Place #5
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Wood, R)
(16:02.82)
Place #6
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Paine, J)
(16:05.63)
32
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Men 1x 1:01 pm, 20 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Chow, K)
(16:29.91)
         
31
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 1x 1:01 pm, 20 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (Garcia, S)
(13:51.57)
Place #2
University of Victoria (Hollands, E)
(14:07.75)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Girard, F)
(14:32.66)
Place #4
Victoria City RC (Blaskovich, G)
(15:09.01)
Place #5
University of Victoria (Fredrickson, K)
(15:14.34)
Place #6
Calgary Rowing Club (Mills, A)
(15:19.05)
31
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 1x 1:01 pm, 20 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #7
University of Victoria (Laird, G)
(15:43.05)
Place #8
Victoria City RC (Bolink, D)
(17:01.61)
Place #9
Simon Fraser University (Kusler, R)
(18:43.38)
     
30
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Mixed 2x 1:01 pm, 20 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Morris, D)
(14:04.85)
Place #2
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Crawley, K)
(14:11.08)
Place #3
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Berk, A)
(14:11.68)
Place #4
Calgary Rowing Club (Hermansen, C)
(14:24.48)
Place #5
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Westfall, R)
(14:28.33)
Place #6
Calgary Rowing Club (Anstey, S)
(14:43.41)
30
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Mixed 2x 1:01 pm, 20 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Calgary Rowing Club (Chantler, J)
(14:46.75)
Place #8
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Johnstone, H)
(15:06.02)
Place #9
Vancouver Rowing Club (WALSH, K)
(15:11.82)
Place #10
Calgary Rowing Club (White, C)
(15:17.09)
Place #11
Vancouver Rowing Club (Cuddy, C)
(15:26.51)
Place #12
Calgary Rowing Club (Chung, P)
(15:32.67)
30
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Mixed 2x 1:01 pm, 20 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #13
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Wallich, B)
(16:02.67)
Place #14
Calgary Rowing Club (Swain, M)
(17:36.46)
       
29
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Men 2x 1:00 pm, 20 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Roeivereniging Breda (Steenman, A)
(13:55.25)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (Priesnitz, A)
(14:05.37)
Place #3
Edmonton Rowing Club (Fitzjohn, S)
(14:32.86)
Place #4
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Symonds, D)
(14:48.67)
   
28
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 2x 1:00 pm, 20 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (Peers, J)
(13:12.42)
Place #2
Calgary Rowing Club (Claassen, M)
(13:21.41)
Place #3
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Mork, D)
(13:31.33)
Place #4
Thunder Rowing Crew (Montgomery, C)
(14:07.6)
Place #5
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Jonah-Bigg, M)
(14:10.6)
Place #6
Edmonton Rowing Club (garvey, M)
(14:37.75)
28
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 2x 1:00 pm, 20 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Thunder Rowing Crew (Mulholland, J)
(14:49.18)
Place #8
Seattle Preparatory School (Wylie, A)
(14:52.17)
Place #9
Simon Fraser University (Yolland, W)
(15:05.23)
Place #10
Thunder Rowing Crew (Salot, A)
(15:13.49)
Place #11
Seattle Preparatory School (Whitney, B)
(15:21.24)
Place #12
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Rijniersce, R)
(15:25.71)
28
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 2x 1:00 pm, 20 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #13
Edmonton Rowing Club (Pettapiece, E)
(15:29)
Place #14
St. George's School (Ma, E)
(15:43.21)
Place #15
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Moore, E)
(15:53.22)
Place #16
Seattle Preparatory School (Matter, J)
(16:04.22)
Place #17
Seattle Preparatory School (Frosaker, W)
(16:29.09)
Place #18
Edmonton Rowing Club (Melnyk, E)
(16:32.47)
28
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 2x 1:00 pm, 20 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #19
Seattle Preparatory School (Bender, H)
(17:27.51)
         
27
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Women 4x- 1:00 pm, 20 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Williams, K)
(14:55.54)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Linton, A)
(15:32.09)
Place #3
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Durose, P)
(15:39.05)
Place #4
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Moore, W)
(15:41.2)
Place #5
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Murdoch, K)
(15:45.59)
Place #6
Victoria City RC (LeFrank, D)
(16:32.6)
27
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Women 4x- 1:00 pm, 20 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Moffatt, S)
(16:42.37)
Place #8
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Cooper, C)
(17:32.89)
       
26
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 4+ 1:00 pm, 20 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (Copeland, L)
(14:05.78)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (Quintin, M)
(15:21.59)
Place #3
Edmonton Rowing Club (Hurley, L)
(15:40.98)
Place #4
Vancouver Rowing Club (Billinkoff, C)
(16:48.44)
   
25
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Novice Men 8+ 1:00 pm, 20 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria ()
(13:30.17)
Place #2
University of Victoria ()
(14:15.35)
Place #3
Vancouver Rowing Club (Daviau, C)
(14:54.43)
     
24
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Under 19 Women 4x+ 1:00 pm, 20 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Brentwood College School (Lalonde, E)
(14:49.02)
Place #2
Seattle Preparatory School (Beer, M)
(14:56.79)
Place #3
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Yeung, N)
(15:03.87)
Place #4
Seattle Preparatory School (Clancy, K)
(16:31.55)
   
23
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Under 19 Women 4x- 1:00 pm, 20 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (letham, p)
(13:29.34)
Place #2
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Vangsgaard, D)
(13:50.62)
Place #3
Deep Cove Rowing Club (McCredie, G)
(14:04.76)
Place #4
Seattle Preparatory School (Margaritis, A)
(14:07.41)
Place #5
Calgary Rowing Club (Mazurkewich, T)
(14:25.11)
Place #6
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Cizeron, C)
(14:48.16)
23
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Under 19 Women 4x- 1:00 pm, 20 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Seattle Preparatory School (Sommerville, K)
(14:58.04)
Place #8
Vancouver Rowing Club (Harrison, J)
(15:27.26)
       
22
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 4x- 1:00 pm, 20 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Taub, E)
(13:36.51)
Place #2
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club ()
(14:36.38)
Place #3
Simon Fraser University (Isa, M)
(16:01.96)
     
21
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Women 8+ 1:00 pm, 20 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Vancouver Rowing Club (Daviau, C)
(13:52.59)
Place #2
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Gardener, L)
(14:46.36)
Place #3
Edmonton Rowing Club (Altman, B)
(17:41.5)
     
20
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Under 19 Women 8+ 1:00 pm, 20 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Seattle Preparatory School (Svensson-Stewart, E)
(14:36.98)
Place #2
Calgary Rowing Club (Chantler, M)
(14:52.77)
       
19
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open JV Women 8+ 1:00 pm, 20 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of British Columbia (Yu, T)
(12:46.48)
Place #2
University of Victoria (Mandap, C)
(13:41.32)
       
18
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 8+ 1:00 pm, 20 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (Zachariah, O)
(12:12.74)
         
17
result
Head of the Gorge (am) Open Alumni Men 8+ 10:01 am, 20 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria ()
(12:42.7)
         
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

44 records. Export as CSV