logo

Head/Tail of the Gorge 2018


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6
128
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Masters Women 1x 2:13 pm, 21 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Morris, D)
(13:22.73)
Place #2
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Johnstone, H)
(15:22.91)
       
127
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 1x 2:12 pm, 21 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Paterson, E)
(13:53.56)
Place #2
Victoria City RC ()
(13:56.02)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (letham, p)
(14:11.82)
Place #4
Seattle Preparatory School (Margaritis, A)
(14:25.44)
Place #5
Calgary Rowing Club (Miller, B)
(14:29.75)
Place #6
Seattle Preparatory School (Conaty, M)
(14:31.46)
127
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 1x 2:12 pm, 21 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Calgary Rowing Club (Schumacher, A)
(14:36.22)
Place #8
Vancouver Rowing Club (Riley, P)
(14:44.82)
Place #9
Victoria City RC (Jones, S)
(14:56.67)
Place #10
Victoria City RC (Ghesquiere, C)
(15:01.91)
Place #11
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Duncan, J)
(15:16.5)
Place #12
Seattle Preparatory School (Connell, G)
(15:36.53)
127
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 1x 2:12 pm, 21 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #13
Seattle Preparatory School (Sommerville, K)
(15:37.3)
Place #14
Seattle Preparatory School (Gauvin, L)
(15:39.84)
Place #15
Seattle Preparatory School (Lindsay, C)
(15:51.78)
Place #16
Thunder Rowing Crew (Liu, E)
(15:52.46)
Place #17
Seattle Preparatory School (Green, A)
(16:19.91)
Place #18
Seattle Preparatory School (Cravy, T)
(16:30.52)
127
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 1x 2:12 pm, 21 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #19
Seattle Preparatory School (Todd, C)
(16:32.18)
         
126
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Masters Men 1x 2:11 pm, 21 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Wilhelm, A)
(15:41.33)
         
125
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Masters Women 2x 2:10 pm, 21 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hagkull, T)
(14:09.99)
Place #2
Calgary Rowing Club (Boyd, P)
(14:23.22)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Coosemans, A)
(14:26.4)
Place #4
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Shockey, M)
(15:17.74)
Place #5
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rutherford, K)
(15:57.15)
Place #6
Calgary Rowing Club (Perozak, i)
(16:15.57)
125
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Masters Women 2x 2:10 pm, 21 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Victoria City RC (Anderson, F)
(16:55.98)
         
124
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 2x 2:09 pm, 21 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Inglis, S)
(13:18.25)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Dehghan, R)
(13:21.54)
Place #3
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Mehling, R)
(13:38.64)
Place #4
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Knight, M)
(13:39.46)
Place #5
Seattle Preparatory School (Hazzard, C)
(14:00.79)
Place #6
Edmonton Rowing Club (Berezowska, K)
(14:10.13)
124
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 2x 2:09 pm, 21 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Edmonton Rowing Club (MacGregor, J)
(14:28.41)
Place #8
Thunder Rowing Crew (Hennebery, G)
(14:32.8)
Place #9
Seattle Preparatory School (Wellman, M)
(14:39.92)
Place #10
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Wright, J)
(14:43.2)
Place #11
Seattle Preparatory School (Brem, G)
(14:49.77)
Place #12
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Cowie, K)
(14:59.49)
124
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 2x 2:09 pm, 21 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #13
Seattle Preparatory School (Byers, E)
(16:00.89)
Place #14
Seattle Preparatory School (Dickey, F)
(16:29.37)
       
123
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Masters Mixed 4x- 2:08 pm, 21 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Vancouver Rowing Club (Eglington Uhlenbruck, L)
(11:32.36)
Place #2
Calgary Rowing Club (Rokosh, L)
(11:57.12)
Place #3
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Berk, A)
(11:58.41)
Place #4
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Crawley, K)
(12:13.45)
Place #5
Vancouver Rowing Club (Craveiro, D)
(12:15.23)
Place #6
Calgary Rowing Club (Hermansen, C)
(12:17.56)
123
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Masters Mixed 4x- 2:08 pm, 21 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Vancouver Rowing Club (Taylor, K)
(12:38.85)
Place #8
Vancouver Rowing Club (Billinkoff, C)
(13:15.35)
Place #9
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Cooper, C)
(13:23.02)
Place #10
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Cox, S)
(14:39.6)
Place #11
Victoria City RC (Morello, G)
(16:49.15)
 
122
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Novice Women 8+ 2:07 pm, 21 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Vancouver Rowing Club (Quintin, M)
(14:40.79)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (Sharp, M)
(14:58.06)
       
121
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Masters Men 4x- 2:06 pm, 21 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Chung, L)
(11:26.11)
Place #2
Calgary Rowing Club (Pridham, W)
(12:06.81)
       
119
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Under 19 Men 4x+ 2:05 pm, 21 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Thunder Rowing Crew (Liu, E)
(12:02.24)
Place #2
Brentwood College School (Gullison, L)
(12:12.38)
Place #3
St. George's School (Maiorino, G)
(12:15.51)
Place #4
St. George's School (Hughes, J)
(12:42.96)
Place #5
Brentwood College School (Legg, R)
(13:29.18)
Place #6
Brentwood College School (Lalonde, E)
(13:30.01)
119
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Under 19 Men 4x+ 2:05 pm, 21 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Vancouver Rowing Club ()
(13:44.82)
Place #8
St. George's School (Haji, A)
(13:57.92)
Place #9
Seattle Preparatory School (Miller, I)
(14:44.52)
     
118
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Under 19 Men 4x- 2:04 pm, 21 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Somogyi, R)
(11:12.64)
Place #2
Calgary Rowing Club (Chantler, J)
(11:41.58)
Place #3
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Velestuk, S)
(11:42.98)
Place #4
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Jonah-Bigg, M)
(11:44.68)
Place #5
Vancouver Rowing Club (Sharp, H)
(12:03.79)
Place #6
Seattle Preparatory School (Bell, L)
(12:19.62)
118
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Under 19 Men 4x- 2:04 pm, 21 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Seattle Preparatory School (Dennehy, N)
(12:42.01)
Place #8
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Jonah-Bigg, M)
(13:14.25)
Place #9
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Batty, C)
(13:59.69)
     
117
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Masters Men 8+ 2:03 pm, 21 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Lundy, C)
(10:45.08)
Place #2
Edmonton Rowing Club (Altman, B)
(12:40.44)
       
116
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Under 19 Men 8+ 2:02 pm, 21 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Greater Victoria Youth Rowing Society (Turner, J)
(12:17.3)
Place #2
Edmonton Rowing Club (Hurley, L)
(12:22.35)
Place #3
Greater Victoria Youth Rowing Society (Vasko, M)
(12:36.28)
Place #4
St. George's School (Mehta, R)
(14:34.16)
   
115
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open JV Men 8+ 2:01 pm, 21 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of British Columbia (Barlow-Jeffrey, I)
(10:09.44)
Place #2
University of Victoria (Kulman, B)
(10:12.19)
Place #3
University of Victoria (Raso, R)
(10:37.73)
Place #4
University of Victoria (Chan, A)
(10:49.51)
Place #5
University of Victoria (Cook, J)
(11:16.92)
 
120
result
Tail of the Gorge (am) Open Men 4+ 11:14 am, 21 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of British Columbia (Yu, T)
(11:17)
Place #2
St. George's School (Qiu, Y)
(11:27.33)
Place #3
St. George's School (Fung, E)
(12:18.47)
     
96
result
Tail of the Gorge (am) Masters Mixed 2x 11:13 am, 21 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Taylor, T)
(12:53.34)
Place #2
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Johnstone, H)
(13:14.25)
Place #3
Calgary Rowing Club (Young, P)
(13:20.31)
Place #4
Calgary Rowing Club (Chantler, J)
(13:22.84)
Place #5
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Chow, K)
(13:47.14)
Place #6
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Vermegen, S)
(13:49.59)
96
result
Tail of the Gorge (am) Masters Mixed 2x 11:13 am, 21 Oct 2018, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Calgary Rowing Club (Kirker, C)
(14:26.48)
Place #8
Victoria City RC (Wilhelm, S)
(14:35.13)
Place #9
Victoria City RC (Boyle, C)
(24:28.9)
     
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

45 records. Export as CSV