logo

LVISSAA City Championships 2018


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
85
result
Sunday Senior Advanced Men 8+ 3:30 pm, 4 Nov 2018, PST Final A
Claremont Secondary School (Cunningham, C)
(3:14.18)
Mt. Douglas Secondary (Vasko, M)
(3:20.09)
Parkland Secondary (LePage, L)
(3:36.13)
Mt. Douglas Secondary (Workman, W)
(3:46.01)
Claremont Secondary School (Regosa, S)
(3:49.35)
   
84
result
Sunday Junior Women 4x- 3:20 pm, 4 Nov 2018, PST Final A
Claremont Secondary School (Simpson, A)
(3:42.5)
St. Margaret's School (Wardell, S)
(3:49.36)
St. Michaels University School (Selwood, E)
(3:56.33)
Claremont Secondary School (Szlanko, A)
(4:00.15)
Reynolds Secondary (Dormann, F)
(4:07.67)
Esquimalt High School (Rice, A)
(4:11.36)
 
83
result
Sunday Grade 8 Women 4x+ 3:10 pm, 4 Nov 2018, PST Timed final 2
Bayside Middle School (Coley, E)
(4:41.04)
Royal Oak Middle School (Hulten, K)
(4:41.61)
         
82
result
Sunday Junior Novice Men 4x- 3:00 pm, 4 Nov 2018, PST Final A
Oak Bay High School (McNair, R)
(4:00.53)
Parkland Secondary (Keeler, R)
(4:04.53)
Mt. Douglas Secondary (King, J)
(4:12.36)
St. Michaels University School (Boeckh, J)
(4:24.31)
     
81
result
Sunday Senior Men 2x 2:50 pm, 4 Nov 2018, PST Final A
Oak Bay High School (Baker, S)
(3:55.91)
Pacific Christian School (Tuffin, T)
(3:56.4)
Oak Bay High School (Tromp, J)
(4:15.75)
Mt. Douglas Secondary (Miyazaki, J)
(4:18.57)
Glenlyon Norfolk School (Lloyd-Kruger, W)
(4:27.53)
Mt. Douglas Secondary (Kaneva, S)
(4:28.22)
 
80
result
Sunday Junior Novice Women 8+ 2:40 pm, 4 Nov 2018, PST Final A
Oak Bay High School (Bachynsky, A)
(4:24.09)
St. Michaels University School (Selwood, E)
(4:38.73)
Lambrick Park Secondary (Reist, J)
(4:38.93)
       
79
result
Sunday Senior Novice Men 4x- 2:30 pm, 4 Nov 2018, PST Final A
Mt. Douglas Secondary (Chen, D)
(4:00.75)
Glenlyon Norfolk School (Startek, T)
(4:19.72)
Lambrick Park Secondary (Warke, N)
(4:22.39)
Parkland Secondary (Scott, J)
(4:41.56)
     
78
result
Sunday Grade 8 Women 4x+ 2:20 pm, 4 Nov 2018, PST Timed final 1
             
77
result
Sunday Senior Advanced Women 1x 2:10 pm, 4 Nov 2018, PST Final A
Stelly's Secondary School (Hartmann, P)
(4:24.26)
Oak Bay High School (Faubert, S)
(4:33.73)
Spectrum Community School (Sousa, E)
(4:36.42)
Claremont Secondary School (Ames, S)
(4:38.86)
Glenlyon Norfolk School (Fraser, S)
(4:39.64)
   
76
result
Sunday Junior Men 2x 2:00 pm, 4 Nov 2018, PST Final A
Mt. Douglas Secondary (Marcovitz, O)
(3:43.22)
Stelly's Secondary School (Webster, J)
(3:51.64)
Claremont Secondary School (Plater, L)
(3:54.11)
St. Michaels University School (Selwood, E)
(3:59.24)
Stelly's Secondary School (Rogers, O)
(4:02.8)
Glenlyon Norfolk School (Lloyd-Kruger, W)
(4:14.9)
 
75
result
Sunday Senior Novice Women 8+ 1:50 pm, 4 Nov 2018, PST Final A
St. Michaels University School (Chow, J)
(3:59.33)
Glenlyon Norfolk School (Wale, E)
(4:01.62)
Oak Bay High School (Bachynsky, A)
(4:16.8)
Stelly's Secondary School (Kendrick, L)
(4:27.4)
     
74
result
Sunday Senior Advanced Men 4x- 1:30 pm, 4 Nov 2018, PST Final A
Claremont Secondary School (Donnecke, L)
(3:25.41)
Oak Bay High School (Hunter-Hatten, L)
(3:33.38)
Claremont Secondary School (Klouda, A)
(3:34.92)
Claremont Secondary School (Peacock, E)
(3:37.18)
Parkland Secondary (Morino, B)
(3:50.02)
Mt. Douglas Secondary (PIuti, J)
(3:57.98)
 
73
result
Sunday Junior Men 8+ 1:20 pm, 4 Nov 2018, PST Final A
Claremont Secondary School (Green, S)
(3:53.38)
Parkland Secondary (Hulbert, A)
(3:57.11)
         
72
result
Sunday Senior Advanced Women 2x 1:00 pm, 4 Nov 2018, PST Final A
Claremont Secondary School (Vincent, S)
(4:13.17)
Stelly's Secondary School (Fraser, H)
(4:13.8)
St. Michaels University School (Raina, R)
(4:15.62)
Claremont Secondary School (Rudolf, L)
(4:24.56)
Oak Bay High School (Faubert, S)
(4:32.22)
Claremont Secondary School (Kokott, E)
(4:36.41)
 
71
result
Sunday Junior Novice Men 4x- 12:20 pm, 4 Nov 2018, PST Semifinal 2
2 to final
St. Michaels University School (Boeckh, J)*
(4:01.03)
Oak Bay High School (McNair, R)*
(4:03.4)
Lambrick Park Secondary (Warke, N)
(4:08.74)
Mt. Douglas Secondary (Fedoryshyn, J)
(4:12.78)
St. Andrews Regional High School (Eades, P)
(4:13.16)
   
70
result
Sunday Junior Novice Men 4x- 12:10 pm, 4 Nov 2018, PST Semifinal 1
2 to final
Parkland Secondary (Keeler, R)*
(3:58.87)
Mt. Douglas Secondary (King, J)*
(4:04.95)
Glenlyon Norfolk School (Sprang, D)
(4:10.72)
Victoria High School (Treloar, N)
(4:20.78)
St. Michaels University School (Wong, A)
(4:25.84)
   
69
result
Sunday Senior Novice Men 4x- 11:50 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 3
1 plus next 1 fastest to Final
Mt. Douglas Secondary (Chen, D)*
(4:01.65)
Lambrick Park Secondary (Warke, N)*
(4:08.94)
Oak Bay High School (Tromp, J)
(4:16.25)
       
68
result
Sunday Senior Novice Men 4x- 11:40 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 2
1 plus next 1 fastest to Final
Glenlyon Norfolk School (Startek, T)*
(3:59.73)
Oak Bay High School (Warmington, R)
(4:20.51)
Stelly's Secondary School (Fletcher, Z)
(4:25.02)
       
67
result
Sunday Senior Advanced Women 2x 11:30 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 3
2 to Final
Glenlyon Norfolk School (Vitrouk, P) (ex)
(4:08.65)
Claremont Secondary School (Rudolf, L)*
(4:13.78)
Oak Bay High School (Faubert, S)*
(4:14.21)
Pacific Christian School (McClintock, A)
(4:30.79)
     
66
result
Sunday Senior Advanced Men 4x- 11:10 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 3
2 to Final
Parkland Secondary (Morino, B)*
(3:38.34)
Mt. Douglas Secondary (PIuti, J)*
(3:45.93)
St. Andrews Regional High School (Newton, B)
(3:48.12)
Claremont Secondary School (Zhao, Z)
(4:03.32)
     
65
result
Sunday Senior Advanced Women 2x 11:00 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 2
2 to Final
St. Michaels University School (Raina, R)*
(4:11.84)
Claremont Secondary School (Kokott, E)*
(4:13.51)
Glenlyon Norfolk School (Gonin, N)
(4:13.87)
Parkland Secondary (Hulbert, A)
(4:19.96)
Claremont Secondary School (Evans, S)
(4:21.31)
   
64
result
Sunday Senior Advanced Men 4x- 10:40 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 2
2 to Final
Claremont Secondary School (Klouda, A)*
(3:28.17)
Claremont Secondary School (Peacock, E)*
(3:35.74)
Mt. Douglas Secondary (Tahara-Edmonds, G)
(3:45.12)
Pacific Christian School (Campana, J)
(3:46.07)
     
63
result
Sunday Senior Advanced Women 2x 10:30 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 1
2 to Final
Claremont Secondary School (Vincent, S)*
(4:02.98)
Stelly's Secondary School (Fraser, H)*
(4:12.24)
Mt. Douglas Secondary (Bandy, K)
(4:14.22)
Claremont Secondary School (Scott, K)
(4:20.15)
     
62
result
Sunday Senior Advanced Men 4x- 10:20 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 1
2 to Final
Claremont Secondary School (Donnecke, L)*
(3:15.84)
Oak Bay High School (Hunter-Hatten, L)*
(3:21.52)
Mt. Douglas Secondary (Telmer, N)
(3:22.43)
Claremont Secondary School (Jo, J)
(3:31.5)
Pacific Christian School (Dinneny, M)
(3:54.87)
   
61
result
Sunday Junior Women 4x- 9:50 am, 4 Nov 2018, PST Heat 2
3 to Final
Claremont Secondary School (Szlanko, A)*
(4:04.08)
Reynolds Secondary (Dormann, F)*
(4:10.28)
Esquimalt High School (Rice, A)*
(4:17.78)
Claremont Secondary School (Wilkins, M)
(4:18.7)
     
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

41 records. Export as CSV