logo

Elk Lake Spring Regatta 2019


 
  Page 1/3Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7 Place 8
50
result
Saturday Open Men 2- 5:28 pm, 2 Mar 2019, PST Final A
National Training Centre (Langerfeld, K)
(6:17.57)
National Training Centre (Buczek, J)
(6:20.43)
National Training Centre (Copp, M)
(6:26.1)
National Training Centre (Crothers, W)
(6:27.82)
National Training Centre (Barakso, M)
(6:34)
National Training Centre (Bell, R)
(6:38.82)
   
49
result
Saturday Open Men 2- 5:21 pm, 2 Mar 2019, PST Final B
Seattle Rowing Center (Flagg, K)
(6:38.52)
University of British Columbia (Beach, R)
(6:42.39)
University of Victoria (Gronsdahl, T)
(6:48.14)
University of British Columbia (Schultz, M)
(6:52.17)
University of British Columbia (Ross, D)
(6:53.32)
University of Victoria (Sawers, A)
(6:54.42)
   
48
result
Saturday Open Men 2- 5:14 pm, 2 Mar 2019, PST Final C
University of British Columbia (van, S)
(6:50)
Seattle Rowing Center (van Egmond, C)
(6:52.05)
University of British Columbia (Lynch, T)
(6:59.35)
University of British Columbia (Precious, S)
(7:13.55)
University of Victoria (Wikkerink, J)
(7:32.51)
     
47
result
Saturday Under 19 Women 2- 5:07 pm, 2 Mar 2019, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Jones, S)
(7:40.25)
Seattle Rowing Center (Duffy, G)
(8:10.11)
Seattle Rowing Center (Payne, E)
(8:19.94)
Seattle Rowing Center (Bilafer, L)
(8:43.74)
Seattle Rowing Center (Hopkins, R)
(8:57.21)
     
46
result
Saturday Under 19 Men 1x 5:00 pm, 2 Mar 2019, PST Final A
Claremont Sports Institute (Walkey, J)
(7:08.84)
Seattle Rowing Center (Franklin, C)
(7:17.4)
Seattle Rowing Center (Luthra, R)
(7:33.08)
Seattle Rowing Center (Kinsel, M)
(7:35.4)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Della Siega, A)
(7:43.06)
Seattle Rowing Center (van Egmond, C)
(7:48.99)
   
45
result
Saturday Open Lwt Women 1x 4:53 pm, 2 Mar 2019, PST Final A
Seattle Rowing Center (Andrews, E)
(8:12.66)
Seattle Rowing Center (Twist, K)
(8:17.85)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Knight, M) (ex)
(8:33.45)
Seattle Rowing Center (Trevino, L)
(8:41.17)
       
44
result
Saturday Open Women 1x 4:46 pm, 2 Mar 2019, PST Final A
National Training Centre (Zeeman, C)
(7:23.13)
National Training Centre (Munro, L)
(7:35.69)
National Training Centre (Proske, A)
(7:36.12)
National Training Centre (Smith, G)
(7:37.34)
Western Rowing Club (Kennedy, S)
(7:39.15)
University of British Columbia (Sevick, J)
(7:46.98)
   
43
result
Saturday Open Women 1x 4:39 pm, 2 Mar 2019, PST Final B
National Training Centre (wasteneys, a)
(7:37.49)
University of British Columbia (Walker, K)
(7:41.87)
University of British Columbia (Brillon, C)
(7:47.32)
University of British Columbia (Clark, K)
(7:51.18)
Seattle Rowing Center (Lindsay, J)
(7:56.96)
Seattle Rowing Center (Taylor, S)
(8:00.13)
   
42
result
Saturday Open Women 1x 4:32 pm, 2 Mar 2019, PST Final C
Seattle Rowing Center (Zieff, J)
(8:01.25)
Seattle Rowing Center (Denison-Johnston, S)
(8:10.58)
Seattle Rowing Center (Starr, E)
(8:16.64)
National Training Centre (Lefsrud, K)
(8:27.26)
       
41
result
Saturday Open Men 1x 4:25 pm, 2 Mar 2019, PST Final A
National Training Centre (Keane, P)
(6:52.19)
National Training Centre (Buie, M)
(6:53.72)
National Training Centre (king, j)
(6:56.44)
Seattle Rowing Center (Carlson, E)
(6:57.41)
National Training Centre (Stone, G)
(6:58.27)
Seattle Rowing Center (Knippen, M)
(7:02.72)
   
40
result
Saturday Open Men 1x 4:18 pm, 2 Mar 2019, PST Final B
Leander Boat Club (Zimmermann, K)
(7:13.95)
University of Victoria (Adams, T)
(7:22.33)
Seattle Rowing Center (Nelson, J)
(7:26.47)
Victoria City RC (MacDonald, S)
(7:26.9)
University of Victoria (Rusin, C)
(7:37.3)
University of Victoria (Cabral, I)
(7:37.8)
   
39
result
Saturday Open Men 1x 4:11 pm, 2 Mar 2019, PST Final C
Victoria City RC (Payne, S)
(7:22.12)
Seattle Rowing Center (Flagg, K)
(7:26.95)
Seattle Rowing Center (Van der Werf, B)
(7:32.02)
University of Victoria (Couchman, J)
(7:32.53)
University of British Columbia (Annandale, D)
(7:33.67)
     
38
result
Saturday Open Women 2- 4:04 pm, 2 Mar 2019, PST Final A
National Training Centre (Moffatt, J)
(6:57.5)
National Training Centre (Filmer, C)
(6:59.57)
National Training Centre (Sauks, K)
(7:07.01)
National Training Centre (Hoeven, J)
(7:12.3)
University of British Columbia (Vincent-Smith, L)
(7:24.62)
University of Victoria (Cattet, G)
(7:28.04)
   
37
result
Saturday Open Women 2- 3:57 pm, 2 Mar 2019, PST Final B
University of Victoria (edwards, k)
(7:28.36)
University of Victoria (Balooch, L)
(7:28.88)
University of Victoria (Rooker, A)
(7:38.67)
University of British Columbia (Armstrong, C)
(7:45.7)
       
35
result
Saturday Under 19 Women 1x 3:50 pm, 2 Mar 2019, PST Final A
Seattle Rowing Center (Edwards, K)
(8:13.05)
Victoria City RC (letham, p)
(8:16.11)
Seattle Rowing Center (Straub, M)
(8:23.01)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Douville, G)
(8:28.36)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Luo, E)
(8:32.89)
Seattle Rowing Center (Swardstrom, R)
(8:36.86)
   
34
result
Saturday Under 19 Women 1x 3:43 pm, 2 Mar 2019, PST Final B
Victoria City RC (Edey, I)
(8:36.34)
Seattle Rowing Center (Duffy, G)
(8:45.09)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Latrille, M)
(9:01.57)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Duifhuis, M)
(9:03.53)
       
33
result
Saturday Open Lwt Men 1x 3:36 pm, 2 Mar 2019, PST Final A
Seattle Rowing Center (Nelson, J)
(7:15.32)
University of British Columbia (Rybkin, I)
(7:22.7)
Seattle Rowing Center (Luthra, R)
(7:28.67)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Mork, D)
(7:38.31)
Seattle Rowing Center (Schliesman, N)
(7:45.64)
University of Victoria (MacDougall, J) (ex)
(7:49.6)
   
32
result
Saturday Under 15 Women 2x 3:16 pm, 2 Mar 2019, PST Final A
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Smith, J) (ex)
U15 M2x
(4:42.66)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Prokopchuk, A)
(5:20.4)
Victoria City RC (Russell, C)
(5:30.59)
         
31
result
Saturday Masters Women 2x 3:09 pm, 2 Mar 2019, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Walinga, J)
(4:14.18)
Victoria City RC (Steadman, A)
(4:58.02)
           
30
result
Saturday Open Novice Men 8+ 3:02 pm, 2 Mar 2019, PST Final A
University of British Columbia (Wickstrom, A)
(6:22.44)
University of Victoria (Cook, J)
(6:32.23)
           
29
result
Saturday Under 17 Women 4x+ 2:55 pm, 2 Mar 2019, PST Final A
Seattle Rowing Center (Andrews, L)
(7:33.65)
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Beard, R)
(7:35.52)
Victoria City RC (Norman, O)
(7:44.45)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Kines, K)
(7:58.42)
       
28
result
Saturday Open JV Women 8+ 2:48 pm, 2 Mar 2019, PST Final A
University of British Columbia (Yu, T)
(6:36.19)
University of Victoria (Zachariah, O)
(6:37.64)
University of British Columbia (Fahey, J)
(7:08.22)
         
27
result
Saturday Under 17 Men 4+ 2:41 pm, 2 Mar 2019, PST Final A
St. George's School (Fung, E)
(7:02.41)
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (SAVAGE, M)
(7:32.66)
           
26
result
Saturday Open Women 4- 2:34 pm, 2 Mar 2019, PST Final A
National Training Centre (Rosts, M)
(6:35.24)
National Training Centre (Martins, J)
(6:36.55)
National Training Centre (Werbicki, L)
(6:38.55)
         
25
result
Saturday Open Men 4x- 2:27 pm, 2 Mar 2019, PST Final A
Seattle Rowing Center (Knippen, M)
(6:18.35)
             
 
  Page 1/3Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

56 records. Export as CSV