logo

Elk Lake Spring Regatta 2019


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7 Place 8
90
result
Sunday Under 19 Men 4+ 3:30 pm, 3 Mar 2019, PST Final A
St. George's School (Qiu, Y)
(6:38.09)
Victoria City RC (Vasko, M)
(6:43.21)
Victoria City RC (LePage, L)
(6:45.2)
Victoria City RC (Workman, W)
(6:48.46)
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Beard, R)
(6:52.49)
St. George's School (Hughes, J)
(7:01.64)
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Beremski, M)
Open JV 4+
(7:09.29)
 
89
result
Sunday Open Women 4x- 3:20 pm, 3 Mar 2019, PST Final A
National Training Centre (Proske, A)
(6:30.5)
University of British Columbia () (ex)
(6:38.54)
National Training Centre (Martins, J)
(6:39.04)
National Training Centre (Rosts, M)
(6:41.93)
National Training Centre (Roman, L)
(6:44.64)
Seattle Rowing Center (Straub, M)
(7:04.65)
   
88
result
Sunday Under 17 Women 2x 3:10 pm, 3 Mar 2019, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Sousa, E)
(7:41.61)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Stemler, E)
(8:05.33)
Victoria City RC (Peterson, J)
(8:08.17)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Blue, T)
(8:11.79)
Victoria City RC (Anderson, I)
(8:20.78)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Blondeau-Johnston, C)
(10:36.37)
   
87
result
Sunday Open Novice Women 4x- 3:00 pm, 3 Mar 2019, PST Final A
Seattle Rowing Center (Moody, M)
(7:37.19)
University of Victoria (crookshank, z)
(7:42.76)
Claremont Sports Institute (Green, S)
(8:06.41)
         
86
result
Sunday Open Men 8+ 2:50 pm, 3 Mar 2019, PST Final A
National Training Centre (Gumley, J)
(5:30.13)
National Training Centre (Kit, K)
(5:38.55)
University of British Columbia (Chung, K)
(5:43.47)
University of Victoria (Presch, S)
(5:47.54)
University of British Columbia (Ye, P)
(5:55.05)
University of Victoria (Kulman, B)
(6:00.35)
St. George's School (Qiu, Y)
U19
(6:09.69)
 
85
result
Sunday Open JV Women 4+ 2:40 pm, 3 Mar 2019, PST Final A
University of British Columbia (Mellott, C)
(7:16.13)
University of Victoria (Copeland, L)
(7:20.38)
University of British Columbia (Yu, T)
(7:22.68)
University of Victoria (Zachariah, O)
(7:24.88)
University of British Columbia () (ex)
(7:40.47)
     
84
result
Sunday Under 19 Women 4+ 2:30 pm, 3 Mar 2019, PST Final A
Seattle Rowing Center (Andrews, L)
(7:30.62)
Seattle Rowing Center (Payne, E)
(7:46)
Victoria City RC (Vasko, M)
(8:17.47)
         
83
result
Sunday Masters Mixed 2x 2:20 pm, 3 Mar 2019, PST Final A
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Thibodeau, K)
(4:21.3)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rutherford, C)
(4:48.24)
           
82
result
Sunday Under 17 Men 2x 2:10 pm, 3 Mar 2019, PST Final A
Seattle Rowing Center (Tennesen, M)
(7:23.87)
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Hathaway, W)
(7:25.12)
Victoria City RC (Whelon, M)
(7:26.98)
Seattle Rowing Center (Lucier, G)
(7:45)
Seattle Rowing Center (Stover, O)
(7:48.78)
Claremont Sports Institute (Salah, J)
(7:55.72)
   
81
result
Sunday Under 19 Women 4x- 2:00 pm, 3 Mar 2019, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Edey, I)
(7:07.47)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Warren, M)
(7:22.31)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Latrille, M)
(7:25.17)
Claremont Sports Institute (Simpson, A)
(7:29.67)
Claremont Sports Institute (Scott, K)
(7:32.23)
Seattle Rowing Center (Moody, M)
(7:39.87)
   
80
result
Sunday Open Women 2x 1:50 pm, 3 Mar 2019, PST Final A
National Training Centre (wasteneys, a)
(6:59.97)
National Training Centre (Gleadow, E)
(7:04.25)
National Training Centre (Moffatt, J)
(7:11.48)
National Training Centre (Werbicki, L)
(7:19.09)
Seattle Rowing Center (Straub, M)
(7:20.49)
Seattle Rowing Center (Denison-Johnston, S)
(7:27.09)
   
79
result
Sunday Open Lwt Men 2x 1:40 pm, 3 Mar 2019, PST Final A
Seattle Rowing Center (Twist, A)
(6:54.44)
Seattle Rowing Center (Kinsel, M)
(7:01.84)
University of Victoria (Simpson, B)
(7:08.38)
Seattle Rowing Center (Allison, H)
(7:15.46)
University of Victoria (Pacheco, S) (ex)
(7:17.5)
Seattle Rowing Center (Miles, P)
(7:19.33)
   
78
result
Sunday Masters Men 1x 1:30 pm, 3 Mar 2019, PST Final A
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rutherford, C)
(4:33.68)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Knight, M) (ex)
U19 W2x
(4:36.88)
           
77
result
Sunday Open Lwt59 Women 2x 1:20 pm, 3 Mar 2019, PST Final A
National Training Centre (Gleadow, E) (ex)
(7:07.86)
National Training Centre (Casson, J) (ex)
(7:14.89)
National Training Centre (Filmer, C) (ex)
(7:22.5)
Seattle Rowing Center (Swardstrom, R)
(7:38.54)
Seattle Rowing Center (Trevino, L)
(8:00.93)
Seattle Rowing Center (Hopper, B)
(8:02.71)
Seattle Rowing Center (Tilghman, A) (ex)
(8:39.88)
 
76
result
Sunday Open Men 4- 1:10 pm, 3 Mar 2019, PST Final A
National Training Centre (Crothers, W)
(6:02.01)
National Training Centre (de Groot, D)
(6:06.67)
National Training Centre (de Wit, B)
(6:09.22)
Seattle Rowing Center (Groom, C)
(6:11.81)
University of Victoria (Arscott, E)
(6:20.88)
University of Victoria (Adams, T)
(6:36.58)
St. George's School (Mak, I) (ex)
U17 M8+
(6:53.24)
 
75
result
Sunday Open Novice Men 4x- 1:00 pm, 3 Mar 2019, PST Final A
Claremont Sports Institute (Turner, J)
(7:23.21)
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Schoewe, G)
(7:26.12)
           
74
result
Sunday Under 15 Mixed 4x+ 12:10 pm, 3 Mar 2019, PST Final A
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Castle, J)
(4:44.14)
Victoria City RC (Wood, E)
(5:21.62)
           
73
result
Sunday Masters Mixed 4x- 12:00 pm, 3 Mar 2019, PST Final A
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Thibodeau, K)
(3:57.43)
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Smith, C)
(4:38.69)
           
72
result
Sunday Under 19 Men 2x 11:50 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Final A
Claremont Sports Institute (Donnecke, L)
(6:47.91)
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Hatcher, S)
(6:51.19)
Seattle Rowing Center (Franklin, C)
(7:00.03)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Mork, D)
(7:03.01)
Victoria City RC (DesBrisay, J)
(7:03.86)
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Beremski, I)
(7:36.48)
   
71
result
Sunday Under 19 Men 2x 11:40 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Final B
Claremont Sports Institute (Rampon, K)
(7:14.78)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rogers, I)
(7:17.71)
Seattle Rowing Center (Dinares-Dykema, J)
(7:21.71)
Victoria City RC (jiang, j)
(7:25.14)
Victoria City RC (Friedmann, E)
(7:27.86)
Claremont Sports Institute (Jo, J)
(7:29.71)
   
70
result
Sunday Open Women 8+ 11:30 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Final A
National Training Centre (Kit, K)
(6:10.45)
National Training Centre (Gumley, J)
(6:18.57)
Victoria City RC (Chan, A)
(6:44.88)
Victoria City RC (Workman, W)
(6:50.56)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Ross, A)
(7:47.47)
     
68
result
Sunday Under 19 Men 4+ 11:10 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Heat 2
3 to Final
St. George's School (Qiu, Y)*
(6:54.01)
Victoria City RC (LePage, L)*
(7:12.13)
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Beard, R)*
(7:22.46)
St. George's School (French, K)
(7:26.5)
       
67
result
Sunday Under 19 Men 4+ 11:00 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Heat 1
3 to Final
Victoria City RC (Vasko, M)*
(6:57.71)
Victoria City RC (Workman, W)*
(7:01.59)
St. George's School (Hughes, J)*
(7:03.89)
Seattle Rowing Center (Andrews, L)
(7:05.55)
       
66
result
Sunday Open Women 4x- 10:50 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Heat 2
3 to Final
National Training Centre (Martins, J)*
(6:46.91)
National Training Centre (Roman, L)*
(6:48.5)
University of British Columbia ()* (ex)
(6:49.35)
Seattle Rowing Center (Starr, E)
(7:08.56)
       
65
result
Sunday Open Women 4x- 10:40 am, 3 Mar 2019, PST Heat 1
3 to Final
National Training Centre (Proske, A)*
(6:44.47)
National Training Centre (Rosts, M)*
(7:01.38)
Seattle Rowing Center (Straub, M)*
(7:15.09)
Seattle Rowing Center (Payne, E)
(7:20.28)
Victoria City RC (Barnes, K)
(7:23.67)
     
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

40 records. Export as CSV