logo

Brentwood Regatta 2019


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
45
result
1x/2- Under 19 Women 2- 7:45 pm, 26 Apr 2019, PDT Time trial
15 to Finals ABC
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Jones, S)
(6:08.76)
Place #2
Crofton House School (Luo, E)
(6:14.6)
Place #3
Burton Beach Rowing Club (Bellscheidt, R)
(6:14.99)
Place #4
Seattle Preparatory School (Sommerville, K)
(6:16.17)
Place #5
Shawnigan Lake School (Hall, G)
(6:30.97)
Place #6
St. Michaels University School (Raina, R)
(6:32.31)
Place #7
Pocock Rowing Center (Haskin, M)
(6:40.28)
45
result
1x/2- Under 19 Women 2- 7:45 pm, 26 Apr 2019, PDT Time trial
15 to Finals ABC
Place #8
Pocock Rowing Center (Illingworth, P)
(6:42.03)
Place #9
Claremont Sports Institute (Obst, B)
(6:46.56)
         
44
result
1x/2- Under 19 Men 2- 7:35 pm, 26 Apr 2019, PDT Time trial
18 fastest to Finals ABC
Place #1
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Hatcher, S)
(5:34.44)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Thomas, S)
(5:41.4)
Place #3
Lakeside School (Robertson, G)
(5:43.37)
Place #4
St. Michaels University School (Hodgins, L)
(5:43.79)
Place #5
Vancouver College (Harris, S)
(5:44.71)
Place #6
Pocock Rowing Center (Sabiers, C)
(5:45.75)
Place #7
Vancouver College (Gorsuch, L)
(5:47.52)
44
result
1x/2- Under 19 Men 2- 7:35 pm, 26 Apr 2019, PDT Time trial
18 fastest to Finals ABC
Place #8
Brentwood College School (Ewashko, A)
(5:48.66)
Place #9
Claremont Sports Institute (McCleary, D)
(5:53.37)
Place #10
Seattle Scullers (Hissong, D)
(6:00.25)
Place #11
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Teachout, A)
(6:05.63)
Place #12
Seattle Scullers (Maggiore, G)
(6:11.94)
Place #13
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Sandmeier, J)
(6:16.19)
Place #14
Lakeside School (Lees, B)
(6:20.31)
44
result
1x/2- Under 19 Men 2- 7:35 pm, 26 Apr 2019, PDT Time trial
18 fastest to Finals ABC
Place #15
Seattle Scullers (Romero, G)
(6:30.72)
Place #16
Seattle Scullers (Cole, O)
(6:49.42)
Place #17
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (Cochran, M)
(6:49.95)
       
43
result
1x/2- Under 19 Women 1x 7:25 pm, 26 Apr 2019, PDT Time trial
15 to Finals ABC
Place #1
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Paterson, E)
(6:27.91)
Place #2
Brentwood College School (Collins, A)
(6:29.99)
Place #3
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hardcastle, N)
(6:46.26)
Place #4
Victoria City RC (letham, p)
(6:52.64)
Place #5
Shawnigan Lake School (Doig, P)
(6:53.2)
Place #6
Claremont Sports Institute (Seanez, M)
(6:56.05)
Place #7
Burton Beach Rowing Club (Moses, M)
(6:56.95)
43
result
1x/2- Under 19 Women 1x 7:25 pm, 26 Apr 2019, PDT Time trial
15 to Finals ABC
Place #8
Seattle Preparatory School (Tuminello, A)
(7:02.88)
Place #9
Shawnigan Lake School (Fulton, E)
(7:03.33)
Place #10
Seattle Preparatory School (Lindsay, C)
(7:03.51)
Place #11
Lakeside School (Copeland, S)
(7:12.63)
Place #12
Crofton House School (Stekl, T)
(7:40.15)
Place #13
Crofton House School (Hopkins, K)
(7:42.28)
Place #14
Crofton House School (Stubos, J)
(8:20.12)
42
result
1x/2- Under 19 Men 1x 7:15 pm, 26 Apr 2019, PDT Time trial
18 fastest to Finals ABC
Place #1
Claremont Sports Institute (Walkey, J)
(5:41.15)
Place #2
Rose City Rowing Club (Harrison, I)
(5:51.91)
Place #3
Seattle Scullers (Heid, M)
(5:53.63)
Place #4
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Petram, R)
(6:05.76)
Place #5
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Watchorn, E)
(6:08.79)
Place #6
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Krezan, L)
(6:10.28)
Place #7
Victoria City RC (Shipley, S)
(6:11.72)
42
result
1x/2- Under 19 Men 1x 7:15 pm, 26 Apr 2019, PDT Time trial
18 fastest to Finals ABC
Place #8
Seattle Scullers (Russell, A)
(6:14.04)
Place #9
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Della Siega, A)
(6:20.6)
Place #10
Vancouver Rowing Club (Willcox, S)
(6:23.86)
Place #11
Vancouver Rowing Club (Kischer, R)
(6:24.83)
Place #12
Vancouver Rowing Club (Bailey, J)
(6:30.19)
Place #13
Vancouver College (Ceholski, I)
(6:30.62)
Place #14
Shawnigan Lake School (Addison, S)
(6:30.95)
42
result
1x/2- Under 19 Men 1x 7:15 pm, 26 Apr 2019, PDT Time trial
18 fastest to Finals ABC
Place #15
Vancouver Rowing Club (Chao, E)
(6:36.52)
Place #16
Burton Beach Rowing Club (Rutschow, J)
(6:37.63)
Place #17
Seattle Preparatory School (Wylie, A)
(6:37.8)
Place #18
Vancouver Rowing Club (Edge, J)
(6:38.59)
Place #19
Seattle Scullers (Hoyal, M)
(6:39.03)
Place #20
Seattle Scullers (Alinger, N)
(6:39.4)
Place #21
Vancouver Rowing Club (Kovach, M)
(6:46.92)
42
result
1x/2- Under 19 Men 1x 7:15 pm, 26 Apr 2019, PDT Time trial
18 fastest to Finals ABC
Place #22
Seattle Preparatory School (Harnett, E)
(7:09.02)
Place #23
Vancouver Rowing Club (Sharp, H)
(7:18.75)
Place #24
Seattle Scullers (Cicero, W)
(7:25.44)
       
18
result
A Under 19 JV Women 4x+ 7:06 pm, 26 Apr 2019, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 4 fastest to Final
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Place, A)*
(6:21.96)
Victoria City RC (Vasko, M)*
(6:31.03)
Claremont Sports Institute (Cunningham, C)*
(6:32.76)
Seattle Preparatory School (Miller, I)*
(6:38.6)
Lakeside School (Mittal, A)
(7:09.69)
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Stafford, T)
(7:12.19)
 
17
result
A Under 19 JV Women 4x+ 7:00 pm, 26 Apr 2019, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 4 fastest to Final
Delta Deas Rowing Club (VanTil, N)*
(6:28.92)
Burton Beach Rowing Club (Rutschow, K)*
(6:45.08)
Pocock Rowing Center (Clark, J)
(7:16.02)
Crofton House School (Wasel, S)
(7:17.5)
Green Lake Rowing Club (Kerrigan, L)
(7:33.38)
Shawnigan Lake School (von Rosen, S)
(7:40.26)
 
16
result
A Under 19 JV Men 4x+ 6:56 pm, 26 Apr 2019, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 4 fastest to Final
Shawnigan Lake School (Heck, M)*
(5:57.89)
Claremont Sports Institute (Plater, L)*
(5:59.27)
Green Lake Rowing Club (Gupta, N)*
(6:01.49)
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Krikawa, L)*
(6:11.39)
Bainbridge Island Rowing (Pomerantz, J)
(6:13.04)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Jonah-Bigg, M)
(6:17.29)
 
15
result
A Under 19 JV Men 4x+ 6:52 pm, 26 Apr 2019, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 4 fastest to Final
Victoria City RC (Workman, W)*
(5:50.47)
Shawnigan Lake School (Kim, K) (ex)
(6:07.83)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Wang, R)*
(6:12.31)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Taylor, S)
(6:12.6)
Pocock Rowing Center (Paterson, G)
(6:17.25)
Lakeside School (McDaniel, F)
(6:30.7)
 
14
result
A Under 17 Women 8+ 6:45 pm, 26 Apr 2019, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 4 fastest to Final
St. Michaels University School (khoo, a)*
(6:30.09)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Faubert, S)*
(6:37.83)
Shawnigan Lake School (von Rosen, S)*
(6:39.47)
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (McMillan, D)
(7:08.7)
     
13
result
A Under 17 Women 8+ 6:38 pm, 26 Apr 2019, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 4 fastest to Final
Green Lake Rowing Club (Kay, E)*
(5:47.43)
Victoria City RC (Hulbert, A)*
(5:51.64)
Brentwood College School (Nimmo, E)*
(6:26.57)
Rose City Rowing Club (Proksch, M)
(6:41.13)
Mount Baker Rowing Club (Stern, I)
(7:17.76)
   
12
result
A Under 17 Men 8+ 6:24 pm, 26 Apr 2019, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 4 fastest to Final
Vancouver College (Ozdogan, A)*
(5:27.58)
Mount Baker Rowing Club (huang, R)*
(5:44.29)
Rose City Rowing Club (Vandiver, C)*
(5:45.7)
Shawnigan Lake School (Heck, M)*
(5:57.34)
     
11
result
A Under 17 Men 8+ 6:10 pm, 26 Apr 2019, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 4 fastest to Final
Brentwood College School (Zercovitz, J)*
(5:35.15)
Pocock Rowing Center (Sikora, S)*
(5:55.84)
Green Lake Rowing Club (Bedwell, A) (ex)
(5:59.88)
Vancouver College (Graham, M)
(6:24.62)
     
10
result
A Under 19 Novice Women 4x+ 6:03 pm, 26 Apr 2019, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 4 fastest to Final
Brentwood College School (Erickson, G)*
(7:10.15)
Bainbridge Island Rowing (Noel, M)*
(7:36.64)
Shawnigan Lake School (von Rosen, S)
(7:43.45)
Lakeside School (Yeung, R)
(7:51.14)
     
9
result
A Under 19 Novice Women 4x+ 5:56 pm, 26 Apr 2019, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 4 fastest to Final
St. Michaels University School (Bath, T)*
(7:00.51)
Seattle Preparatory School (Beer, M)*
(7:06.48)
Pocock Rowing Center (Voorhees, L)*
(7:07.96)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Croasdale, N)*
(7:28.05)
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (Borelli, T)
(8:10.59)
   
8
result
A Under 19 Novice Men 4x+ 5:49 pm, 26 Apr 2019, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 3 fastest to Final
Bainbridge Island Rowing (Reightley, T)*
(6:18.77)
Seattle Preparatory School (MARGARITIS, K)*
(6:45.75)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Kines, K)*
(7:06.87)
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (McClellan, H)
(7:15.05)
     
7
result
A Under 19 Novice Men 4x+ 5:42 pm, 26 Apr 2019, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 3 fastest to Final
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Krikawa, S)*
(6:30.22)
Lakeside School (Sun, C)*
(6:55.42)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Bystrom, O)*
(7:06.66)
Green Lake Rowing Club (Henry, L)
(8:03.74)
Green Lake Rowing Club (Breedlove, J)
(8:09.94)
   
6
result
A Under 19 Women 4x+ 5:35 pm, 26 Apr 2019, PDT Heat 3
1 plus next 3 fastest to Final
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Yeung, N)*
(6:06.49)
Seattle Preparatory School (Svensson-Stewart, E)*
(6:17.12)
Green Lake Rowing Club (Grim, L)
(6:22.63)
St. Michaels University School (khoo, a)
(6:24.37)
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Schneider, K)
(6:25.15)
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Beard, R)
(6:25.33)
 
5
result
A Under 19 Women 4x+ 5:28 pm, 26 Apr 2019, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 3 fastest to Final
Victoria City RC (Vasko, M)*
(6:04.87)
Claremont Sports Institute (Green, S)*
(6:17.13)
Shawnigan Lake School (Brigden, O)
(6:37.66)
Pocock Rowing Center (Hasija, A)
(6:42.94)
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Wilson, M)
(6:53.04)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Wang, R)
(6:59.31)
 
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

29 records. Export as CSV