logo

Shawnigan Lake Regatta 2019


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
11
result
Saturday Under 17 Women 2x 7:00 pm, 10 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Corwin, N)*
(7:41.36)
Place #2
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Stemler, E)*
(7:52.12)
Place #3
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Blue, T)*
(7:54.78)
Place #4
Claremont Sports Institute (Rompain, F)*
(8:00.01)
Place #5
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Gwillim, G)*
(8:03.87)
Place #6
Brentwood College School (Golding, S)*
(8:07.28)
Place #7
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Stewart, M)*
(8:08.63)
11
result
Saturday Under 17 Women 2x 7:00 pm, 10 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Thunder Rowing Crew (Shimizu, A)*
(8:13.66)
Place #9
Shawnigan Lake School (Bongiomo, Z)*
(8:19.9)
Place #10
Crofton House School (Stuart, L)*
(8:20.84)
Place #11
Delta Deas Rowing Club (VanTil, N)*
(8:33.41)
Place #12
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Duncan, J)*
(8:37.75)
Place #13
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Sawchuk, C)
(8:45.7)
Place #14
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Oloriz, G)
(9:24)
10
result
Saturday Under 17 Men 2x 6:30 pm, 10 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Wright, I)*
(7:22.66)
Place #2
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Jonah-Bigg, M)*
(7:31.59)
Place #3
St. Michaels University School (Day, M)*
(7:32.89)
Place #4
Claremont Sports Institute (Salah, J)*
(7:36.55)
Place #5
Claremont Sports Institute (Dutchak, C)*
(7:37.68)
Place #6
Victoria City RC (JACKSON, C)*
(7:41.18)
Place #7
St. George's School (Franke, A)*
(7:47.06)
10
result
Saturday Under 17 Men 2x 6:30 pm, 10 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Rijniersce, R)*
(7:47.5)
Place #9
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Magrath, S)*
(7:55.71)
Place #10
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Rodney, J)*
(8:00.3)
Place #11
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Batty, C)*
(8:01.56)
Place #12
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rogers, W)*
(8:02.63)
Place #13
Brentwood College School (Hennessy, C)
(8:13.42)
Place #14
Brentwood College School (Erding Fitznar, S)
(8:18.57)
10
result
Saturday Under 17 Men 2x 6:30 pm, 10 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #15
Shawnigan Lake School (Hall, G)
(8:27.99)
Place #16
Vancouver College (Luke, E)
(8:34.06)
         
9
result
Saturday Under 19 JV Women 2x 6:15 pm, 10 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Latrille, M)*
(8:06.38)
Place #2
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Cizeron, C)*
(8:07.86)
Place #3
Crofton House School (Stekl, T)*
(8:08.35)
Place #4
Victoria City RC (Barnes, M)*
(8:10.98)
Place #5
Vancouver Rowing Club (Dalzell, D)*
(8:18.82)
Place #6
Vancouver Rowing Club (Markham, I)*
(8:25.69)
Place #7
St. Michaels University School (Chow, J)*
(8:30.8)
9
result
Saturday Under 19 JV Women 2x 6:15 pm, 10 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Thunder Rowing Crew (Scott, M)*
(8:33.13)
Place #9
Brentwood College School (Moen, L)*
(8:46.11)
Place #10
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Williams, J)*
(8:49.67)
Place #11
Claremont Sports Institute (Langevin, M)*
(9:13.26)
Place #12
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Jungling, A)*
(9:18.39)
Place #13
Crofton House School (Kwan, M)
(9:28.13)
 
8
result
Saturday Under 19 JV Men 2x 6:00 pm, 10 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Shawnigan Lake School (Wheeler, J)*
(7:11.61)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Friedmann, E)*
(7:11.65)
Place #3
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Brown, E)*
(7:20.48)
Place #4
Vancouver Rowing Club (Kischer, R)*
(7:25.48)
Place #5
Shawnigan Lake School (Chung, T)*
(7:47.68)
Place #6
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Aitken, K)*
(7:47.91)
Place #7
Claremont Sports Institute (Evans, R)*
(7:48.41)
8
result
Saturday Under 19 JV Men 2x 6:00 pm, 10 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Claremont Sports Institute (Klouda, A)*
(7:48.99)
Place #9
Brentwood College School (Knoth, H)*
(7:58.94)
Place #10
Thunder Rowing Crew (Wale, M)*
(8:00.76)
Place #11
Brentwood College School (Robertson, G)*
(8:15.46)
Place #12
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (York, B)*
(8:15.66)
Place #13
Claremont Sports Institute (Turner, J)
(8:19.7)
Place #14
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Moore, E)
(8:35.7)
7
result
Saturday Under 17 Women 1x 5:45 pm, 10 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Shawnigan Lake School (Fulton, E)*
(8:23.04)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Sousa, E)*
(8:28.67)
Place #3
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Watt, M)*
(8:34.01)
Place #4
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Faubert, S)*
(8:37.56)
Place #5
Brentwood College School (Golding, S)*
(8:39.6)
Place #6
Shawnigan Lake School (Gillmore, M)*
(8:40.52)
Place #7
Thunder Rowing Crew (Liu, E)*
(8:42.27)
7
result
Saturday Under 17 Women 1x 5:45 pm, 10 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Claremont Sports Institute (Seanez, M)*
(8:44.95)
Place #9
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Duifhuis, M)*
(8:46.66)
Place #10
Victoria City RC (Veerkamp, A)*
(8:47.45)
Place #11
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Wright, J)*
(8:51.82)
Place #12
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Stemler, E)*
(8:57.1)
Place #13
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Duncan, J)
(9:03.92)
Place #14
Crofton House School (Pan, M)
(9:06.02)
7
result
Saturday Under 17 Women 1x 5:45 pm, 10 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #15
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Sladen-Dew, C)
(9:11.26)
Place #16
Claremont Sports Institute (Rompain, F)
(9:29.21)
         
6
result
Saturday Under 17 Men 1x 5:30 pm, 10 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Thunder Rowing Crew (Kanwal, R)*
(7:50.06)
Place #2
Shawnigan Lake School (Platt, G)*
(7:50.74)
Place #3
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Brown, E)*
(7:51.79)
Place #4
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Jonah-Bigg, M)*
(8:00.08)
Place #5
Brentwood College School (Siemssen, M)*
(8:07.29)
Place #6
Victoria City RC (Peacock, E)*
(8:19.25)
Place #7
Shawnigan Lake School (Bramley, O)*
(8:19.41)
6
result
Saturday Under 17 Men 1x 5:30 pm, 10 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
St. George's School (Franke, A)*
(8:21.03)
Place #9
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Farrokhi, K)*
(8:21.34)
Place #10
Claremont Sports Institute (Schellenberg, B)*
(8:24.47)
Place #11
St. George's School (Hopkins, D)*
(8:35.94)
Place #12
St. Michaels University School (Day, M)*
(8:39.3)
Place #13
Victoria City RC (Morahan, R)
(8:40.22)
Place #14
Victoria City RC (Whelon, M)
(8:43.35)
6
result
Saturday Under 17 Men 1x 5:30 pm, 10 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #15
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Reist, J)
(8:56.27)
Place #16
Shawnigan Lake School (Whitford, A)
(9:01.43)
Place #17
Brentwood College School (Napier-Ganley, J)
(9:21.33)
Place #18
St. George's School (Lee, A)
(9:29.67)
     
5
result
Saturday Under 19 Lwt63 Women 2x 5:15 pm, 10 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Byrne-Atkins, S)*
(7:36.5)
Place #2
Deep Cove Rowing Club (McCredie, G)*
(7:38.73)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Regosa, S)*
(7:44.35)
Place #4
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Anderson, H)*
(7:51)
Place #5
Claremont Sports Institute (Kwan, C)*
(7:57.33)
Place #6
Shawnigan Lake School (Lu, C)*
(8:01.11)
Place #7
Shawnigan Lake School (Lavin, N)*
(8:02.92)
5
result
Saturday Under 19 Lwt63 Women 2x 5:15 pm, 10 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Warren, M)*
(8:03.87)
Place #9
Claremont Sports Institute (Scott, K)*
(8:06.42)
Place #10
Vancouver Rowing Club (Harrison, J)*
(8:08.53)
Place #11
Shawnigan Lake School (Lee, S)*
(8:09.74)
Place #12
Crofton House School (Hopkins, K)*
(8:12.29)
Place #13
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Barrett, L)
(8:20.44)
Place #14
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (McKenney, H)
(8:30.16)
5
result
Saturday Under 19 Lwt63 Women 2x 5:15 pm, 10 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #15
Vancouver Rowing Club (DeWitt, N)
(8:30.52)
Place #16
Victoria City RC (Evans, S)
(8:32.9)
Place #17
Brentwood College School (de Asis Chan, E)
(8:43.1)
       
4
result
Saturday Under 19 Lwt72 Men 2x 5:00 pm, 10 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Somogyi, R)*
(6:42.32)
Place #2
Claremont Sports Institute (Rampon, K)*
(6:59.11)
Place #3
Vancouver College (Ceholski, I)*
(7:08.89)
Place #4
Brentwood College School (Bryden, B)*
(7:16.93)
Place #5
Thunder Rowing Crew (Salot, A)*
(7:19.3)
Place #6
Victoria City RC (jiang, j)*
(7:19.36)
Place #7
Vancouver College (Telfer, C)*
(7:20.29)
4
result
Saturday Under 19 Lwt72 Men 2x 5:00 pm, 10 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Shawnigan Lake School (Sala de Melo Costa, L)*
(7:20.54)
Place #9
Thunder Rowing Crew (Mulholland, J)*
(7:23.01)
Place #10
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Bisnar, A)*
(7:24.34)
Place #11
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Purewal, J)*
(7:25.33)
Place #12
Shawnigan Lake School (Ralf, M)*
(7:29.36)
Place #13
Brentwood College School (Harrison, D)
(7:33.89)
Place #14
Brentwood College School (Burkinshaw, A)
(8:02.63)
4
result
Saturday Under 19 Lwt72 Men 2x 5:00 pm, 10 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #15
Brentwood College School (Aubuchon, S)
(9:05.53)
           
3
result
U19 1x/2- Under 19 Women 1x 4:30 pm, 10 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Brentwood College School (Collins, A)*
(8:01.58)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Inglis, S)*
(8:07.86)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Jones, S)*
(8:13.93)
Place #4
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Lawrence, C)*
(8:19.52)
Place #5
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Wick, S)*
(8:24.54)
Place #6
Shawnigan Lake School (Doig, P)*
(8:33.36)
Place #7
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Mehling, R)*
(8:35.22)
3
result
U19 1x/2- Under 19 Women 1x 4:30 pm, 10 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Thunder Rowing Crew (Liu, E)*
(8:56.03)
Place #9
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Latrille, M)*
(9:03.68)
Place #10
Crofton House School (Stekl, T)*
(9:20.72)
Place #11
Thunder Rowing Crew (Scott, M)*
(9:24.66)
Place #12
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Masselink, E)*
(9:27.47)
Place #13
Crofton House School (Stubos, J)
(10:00.15)
 
2
result
U19 1x/2- Under 19 Men 1x 4:15 pm, 10 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Claremont Sports Institute (Walkey, J)*
(7:01.15)
Place #2
Brentwood College School (Stanhope, E)*
(7:31.43)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Shipley, S)*
(7:32.7)
Place #4
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Tack, M)*
(7:33.36)
Place #5
Brentwood College School (Harold, J)*
(7:33.37)
Place #6
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Velestuk, S)*
(7:33.87)
Place #7
Thunder Rowing Crew (Storey, Q)*
(7:40.35)
2
result
U19 1x/2- Under 19 Men 1x 4:15 pm, 10 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Vancouver Rowing Club (Kischer, R)*
(7:46.25)
Place #9
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rogers, I)*
(7:54.68)
Place #10
Victoria City RC (Prosalendis, L)*
(7:58.23)
Place #11
St. George's School (Liu, J)*
(7:59.14)
Place #12
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Molloy, T)*
(8:04.4)
Place #13
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Aitken, K)
(8:14.13)
Place #14
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Jacob, E)
(8:18.16)
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

28 records. Export as CSV