logo

Shawnigan Lake Regatta 2019


 
  Page 1/4Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
75
result
Sunday Under 17 JV Women 1x 5:30 pm, 11 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Sladen-Dew, C)*
(9:02.91)
Place #2
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Sawchuk, C)*
(9:04.1)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Szlanko, A)*
(9:07.02)
Place #4
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Degrazio, E)*
(9:09.48)
Place #5
Crofton House School (Mahaffy, C)*
(9:17.11)
Place #6
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Schmidt, J)*
(9:20.08)
Place #7
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Blumel, M)*
(9:26.73)
75
result
Sunday Under 17 JV Women 1x 5:30 pm, 11 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Wein, M)*
(9:31.57)
Place #9
Shawnigan Lake School (Hick, B)*
(9:57.47)
Place #10
Crofton House School (Kwan, M)*
(10:00.13)
Place #11
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Johnson, Z)*
(10:03.02)
Place #12
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Schneider, K)*
(10:08.9)
   
74
result
Sunday Under 17 JV Men 1x 5:15 pm, 11 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Abou-Haidar, R)*
(7:32.02)
Place #2
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Wright, I)*
(7:48.78)
Place #3
Vancouver Rowing Club (Bailey, J)*
(7:52.09)
Place #4
Vancouver Rowing Club (Sharp, H)*
(7:55.25)
Place #5
Victoria City RC (howard, o)*
(8:01.4)
Place #6
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Magrath, S)*
(8:06.66)
Place #7
Nanaimo Rowing Club ()*
(8:15.61)
74
result
Sunday Under 17 JV Men 1x 5:15 pm, 11 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Vancouver Rowing Club (Mertins, S)*
(8:22.63)
Place #9
Victoria City RC (Bargero, T)*
(8:28.72)
Place #10
Thunder Rowing Crew (Wale, M)*
(8:29.29)
Place #11
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Battistel, M)*
(8:31.13)
Place #12
St. Michaels University School (Muller, M)*
(8:35.46)
Place #13
Claremont Sports Institute (Turner, L)
(8:41.49)
Place #14
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Warmington, R)
(8:43.93)
74
result
Sunday Under 17 JV Men 1x 5:15 pm, 11 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #15
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Rijniersce, R)
(8:46.15)
           
73
result
Sunday Under 17 Novice Women 2x 5:00 pm, 11 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Belic, M)*
(8:36.46)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Shan, H)*
(8:37.88)
Place #3
Thunder Rowing Crew (Diaz, G)*
(8:47.07)
Place #4
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Dickau, P)*
(9:05.54)
Place #5
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Stemler, A)*
(9:06.06)
Place #6
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Kines, K)*
(9:09.97)
Place #7
Maple Bay Rowing Club (bennett, t)*
(9:17)
73
result
Sunday Under 17 Novice Women 2x 5:00 pm, 11 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Crofton House School (Westover, J) (ex)
(9:17.94)
Place #9
Claremont Sports Institute (Langevin, M)*
(9:25.91)
Place #10
Victoria City RC (Marefat, N)*
(9:27.45)
Place #11
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Lara-Favre, V)*
(9:33.01)
Place #12
Nanaimo Rowing Club ()*
(9:41.67)
Place #13
Brentwood College School (Lees, A)*
(9:41.75)
Place #14
Victoria City RC (Kuromi, J)
(12:05.3)
72
result
Sunday Under 17 Novice Men 2x 4:45 pm, 11 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Thunder Rowing Crew (Deighton, N)*
(7:31.25)
Place #2
Thunder Rowing Crew (Lemer, C)*
(7:42.71)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Stancill, Q)*
(7:50.98)
Place #4
Thunder Rowing Crew (Shen, R)*
(7:56.65)
Place #5
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Battistel, A)*
(7:59.26)
Place #6
Victoria City RC (Hughes, L)*
(8:03.23)
Place #7
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Wang, A)*
(8:20.12)
72
result
Sunday Under 17 Novice Men 2x 4:45 pm, 11 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Vancouver Rowing Club (Edge, B)*
(8:21.04)
Place #9
Vancouver College (Koch, G)*
(8:22.22)
Place #10
Brentwood College School (Mandorla, B)*
(8:37.24)
Place #11
Vancouver Rowing Club (Bystrom, O)*
(8:37.27)
Place #12
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Hussey, M)*
(8:55.96)
Place #13
Victoria City RC (Scott, J)
(8:56.67)
Place #14
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Treloar, N)
(8:59.74)
72
result
Sunday Under 17 Novice Men 2x 4:45 pm, 11 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #15
Vancouver Rowing Club (Davis, J)
(9:03.31)
Place #16
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Crowle, H)
(9:35.49)
Place #17
Brentwood College School (Hammer, N)
(9:57.71)
       
71
result
Sunday Under 17 Women 4x- 4:30 pm, 11 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Corwin, N)*
(6:57.53)
Place #2
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Cizeron, C)*
(7:12.98)
Place #3
Claremont Sports Institute (Wilkins, M)*
(7:13.11)
Place #4
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Faubert, S)*
(7:19.14)
Place #5
Shawnigan Lake School (Bongiomo, Z)*
(7:22.77)
Place #6
Delta Deas Rowing Club (VanTil, N)*
(7:29.68)
Place #7
Nanaimo Rowing Club ()*
(7:34.26)
71
result
Sunday Under 17 Women 4x- 4:30 pm, 11 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Crofton House School (Ramlochun, E)*
(7:36.82)
Place #9
Brentwood College School (Draper, A)*
(7:44.01)
Place #10
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Hart-Weller, M)*
(7:51.89)
Place #11
Brentwood College School (Pavlis, A)*
(7:54.4)
Place #12
Claremont Sports Institute (Lee, P)*
(7:59.91)
Place #13
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Duncan, J)
(8:02.83)
Place #14
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Kovacs, R)
(8:10.14)
71
result
Sunday Under 17 Women 4x- 4:30 pm, 11 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #15
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Degrazio, E)
(8:19.44)
Place #16
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Oloriz, G)
(8:33.71)
Place #17
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Solberg, M)
(9:00.45)
       
70
result
Sunday Under 19 Lwt63 Women 1x 4:15 pm, 11 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Paterson, E)*
(7:48.73)
Place #2
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Vangsgaard, D)*
(8:03.88)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (letham, p)*
(8:09.15)
Place #4
Victoria City RC (Edey, I)*
(8:18.09)
Place #5
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (McKenney, H)*
(8:30.74)
Place #6
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Byrne-Atkins, S)*
(8:34.77)
Place #7
Claremont Sports Institute (Scott, K)*
(8:36.14)
70
result
Sunday Under 19 Lwt63 Women 1x 4:15 pm, 11 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Crofton House School (Hopkins, K)*
(8:55.03)
Place #9
Shawnigan Lake School (Kaye, L)*
(9:02.75)
Place #10
Vancouver Rowing Club (Dalzell, D)*
(9:04.14)
Place #11
Vancouver Rowing Club (Harrison, J)*
(9:08.52)
Place #12
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Warren, M)*
(9:10.39)
Place #13
Vancouver Rowing Club (Markham, I)
(9:11.3)
Place #14
Vancouver Rowing Club (DeWitt, N)
(9:44.35)
70
result
Sunday Under 19 Lwt63 Women 1x 4:15 pm, 11 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #15
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Jungling, A)
(9:54.33)
           
69
result
Sunday Under 19 Lwt72 Men 1x 4:00 pm, 11 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Claremont Sports Institute (Torta, F)*
(7:22.37)
Place #2
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Gulka, N)*
(7:24.28)
Place #3
Nanaimo Rowing Club ()*
(7:27.95)
Place #4
Shawnigan Lake School (Fontana, D)*
(7:34.09)
Place #5
Shawnigan Lake School (Addison, S)*
(7:37.73)
Place #6
Claremont Sports Institute (Rampon, K)*
(7:41.5)
Place #7
Victoria City RC (O'Kelly-Lynch, J)*
(7:44.89)
69
result
Sunday Under 19 Lwt72 Men 1x 4:00 pm, 11 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Purewal, J)*
(7:47.34)
Place #9
Victoria City RC (Tomasik, M)*
(7:47.82)
Place #10
Brentwood College School (Bryden, B)*
(7:49.47)
Place #11
St. George's School (Liu, J)*
(7:50.07)
Place #12
Vancouver College (Ceholski, I)*
(7:50.79)
Place #13
Thunder Rowing Crew (Wang, T)
(7:51.08)
Place #14
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (McKay, J)
(7:57.12)
69
result
Sunday Under 19 Lwt72 Men 1x 4:00 pm, 11 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #15
Vancouver Rowing Club (Edge, J)
(7:58.36)
Place #16
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (McQuarrie, L)
(8:02.71)
Place #17
Vancouver Rowing Club (Willcox, S)
(8:16.55)
Place #18
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Harrington, T)
(8:20.34)
Place #19
Thunder Rowing Crew (Mulholland, J)
(8:24.29)
Place #20
Thunder Rowing Crew (Palanic, M)
(8:24.53)
Place #21
Brentwood College School (Harrison, D)
(8:37.09)
69
result
Sunday Under 19 Lwt72 Men 1x 4:00 pm, 11 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #22
Brentwood College School (Robertson, G)
(8:53.72)
           
68
result
Sunday Under 17 JV Women 2x 3:45 pm, 11 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Veerkamp, A)*
(7:38.38)
Place #2
Claremont Sports Institute (Andrae, L)*
(7:58.67)
Place #3
Shawnigan Lake School (Turnbull, R)*
(8:05.64)
Place #4
Claremont Sports Institute (Green, S)*
(8:23.55)
Place #5
Crofton House School (Ramlochun, E)*
(8:23.64)
Place #6
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Degrazio, E)*
(8:25.54)
Place #7
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (McConnell-Fidyk, Z)*
(8:26.93)
68
result
Sunday Under 17 JV Women 2x 3:45 pm, 11 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Cowie, K)*
(8:29.86)
Place #9
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Wein, M)*
(8:30.87)
Place #10
Crofton House School (Mahaffy, C)*
(8:36.59)
Place #11
Brentwood College School (Cady, C)*
(8:40.58)
Place #12
Claremont Sports Institute (Lee, P)*
(8:43.01)
Place #13
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Taylor, S)
(9:03.9)
Place #14
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Kovacs, R)
(9:07.25)
68
result
Sunday Under 17 JV Women 2x 3:45 pm, 11 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #15
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Park, S)
(9:20.64)
Place #16
Shawnigan Lake School (Ketch, A)
(9:21.85)
         
67
result
Sunday Under 17 JV Men 2x 3:30 pm, 11 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Vancouver Rowing Club (Sharp, H)*
(7:11.8)
Place #2
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Abou-Haidar, R)*
(7:18.45)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Walden, M)*
(7:20.16)
Place #4
Victoria City RC (Keeler, R)*
(7:31.1)
Place #5
Thunder Rowing Crew (Lemer, C)*
(7:31.99)
Place #6
Thunder Rowing Crew (Deighton, N)*
(7:32.21)
Place #7
Thunder Rowing Crew (Shen, R)*
(7:42.67)
67
result
Sunday Under 17 JV Men 2x 3:30 pm, 11 May 2019, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Magrath, S)*
(7:42.81)
Place #9
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Batty, C)*
(8:00)
Place #10
St. George's School (Brown, S)*
(8:02.67)
Place #11
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Battistel, A)*
(8:06.96)
Place #12
Claremont Sports Institute (OMMUNDSEN, A)*
(8:14.28)
Place #13
St. George's School (Williams, M)
(8:22.66)
Place #14
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Treloar, N)
(8:23.02)
 
  Page 1/4Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

81 records. Export as CSV