logo

Head/Tail of the Gorge 2019


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6
32
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Men 1x 1:01 pm, 19 Oct 2019, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Kozel, K)
(16:34.83)
Place #2
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Stewart, N)
(16:53.46)
Place #3
Calgary Rowing Club (Steudler, C)
(17:00.96)
Place #4
College Club Seattle (Alspaugh, R)
(17:11.7)
Place #5
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Morgan, I)
(17:11.76)
Place #6
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Blondeau, C)
(17:16.99)
32
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Men 1x 1:01 pm, 19 Oct 2019, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Unaffiliated (USA) (Sternagel, R)
(17:21.68)
Place #8
Vancouver Rowing Club (WALSH, K)
(17:27.31)
Place #9
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Paine, J)
(17:39.18)
Place #10
False Creek Rowing Club (Lewis, H)
(19:04.38)
   
31
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 1x 1:01 pm, 19 Oct 2019, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Peeters, G)
(14:39.8)
Place #2
University of Victoria (Rusin, C)
(15:06.54)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Somogyi, R)
(15:43.34)
Place #4
Victoria City RC (MacDonald, S)
(15:49.68)
Place #5
Thunder Rowing Crew (Kanwal, R)
(15:54.35)
Place #6
Victoria City RC (DesBrisay, J)
(15:59.22)
31
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 1x 1:01 pm, 19 Oct 2019, PDT Time trial
Place #7
University of Victoria (Harold, J)
(16:14.82)
Place #8
National Training Centre (Fredrickson, K)
(16:20.94)
Place #9
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Matthew, G)
(16:21.58)
Place #10
Victoria City RC (Tomasik, M)
(16:23.69)
Place #11
Victoria City RC (Bolink, D)
(16:32.22)
Place #12
National Training Centre (Hall, J)
(18:13.44)
30
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Mixed 2x 1:01 pm, 19 Oct 2019, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Alexander, L)
(14:49.72)
Place #2
Pocock Rowing Center (Cock, L)
(15:25.34)
Place #3
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Morris, D)
(15:28.65)
Place #4
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Berk, A)
(15:34.98)
Place #5
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Johnstone, H)
(16:00.14)
Place #6
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Tull, R)
(16:01.02)
30
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Mixed 2x 1:01 pm, 19 Oct 2019, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Reimer, D)
(16:17.37)
Place #8
Calgary Rowing Club (Boyd, P)
(16:29.24)
Place #9
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Westfall, R)
(17:33.49)
Place #10
Calgary Rowing Club (Heise, B)
(17:49.54)
   
29
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Men 2x 1:00 pm, 19 Oct 2019, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Calgary Rowing Club (Joubert, T)
(15:06.85)
Place #2
Calgary Rowing Club (Kirker, C)
(15:37.71)
Place #3
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Zhuk, V)
(15:57.52)
Place #4
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Brown, R)
(16:25.7)
Place #5
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Bebb, R)
(16:47.29)
 
28
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 2x 1:00 pm, 19 Oct 2019, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (Simpson, W)
(13:44.68)
Place #2
University of Victoria (Miller, A)
(14:08.18)
Place #3
Thunder Rowing Crew (Brown, E)
(14:11.17)
Place #4
Thunder Rowing Crew (Shen, R)
(14:19.26)
Place #5
Victoria City RC (Gonin, A)
(14:21.69)
Place #6
University of Victoria (Lawrence, T)
(14:32.81)
28
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 2x 1:00 pm, 19 Oct 2019, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Torok, Q)
(14:41.74)
Place #8
Victoria City RC (Marcovitz, A)
(14:48.7)
Place #9
University of British Columbia (Storey, Q)
(15:05.5)
Place #10
Seattle Preparatory School (Camargo-Garcia, D)
(15:28.01)
Place #11
Thunder Rowing Crew (Wale, M)
(15:30.86)
Place #12
Calgary Rowing Club (Mills, A)
(15:35.05)
28
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 2x 1:00 pm, 19 Oct 2019, PDT Time trial
Place #13
Thunder Rowing Crew (Deighton, N)
(15:40.18)
Place #14
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Magrath, S)
(15:40.36)
Place #15
Calgary Rowing Club ()
(15:43.99)
Place #16
Delta Deas Rowing Club (McQuarrie, L)
(15:45.01)
Place #17
Seattle Preparatory School (Kosiara, H)
(16:02.43)
Place #18
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association ()
(16:02.9)
28
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 2x 1:00 pm, 19 Oct 2019, PDT Time trial
Place #19
Seattle Preparatory School (Matter, J)
(16:15.9)
Place #20
Vancouver Rowing Club (Britnell, M)
(16:17.6)
Place #21
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Rijniersce, R)
(16:35.21)
Place #22
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Knight, J)
(16:54.49)
Place #23
Seattle Preparatory School (Dennehy, N)
(17:06.74)
Place #24
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Jonah-Bigg, M)
(18:01.09)
27
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Women 4x- 1:00 pm, 19 Oct 2019, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Williams, K)
(15:12.94)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Savage, L)
(15:17.82)
Place #3
Calgary Rowing Club (Wallace, B)
(15:59.69)
Place #4
College Club Seattle (Abbott, G)
(16:23.29)
Place #5
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Wareing, S)
(16:57.22)
Place #6
Vashon Island Rowing Club (DeWalt, S)
(17:00.51)
27
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Women 4x- 1:00 pm, 19 Oct 2019, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Crawley, K)
(17:01.32)
Place #8
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Milne, L)
(17:33.27)
Place #9
Victoria City RC (Peacock, V)
(17:39.62)
Place #10
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Bell, K)
(18:34.26)
   
26
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 4+ 1:00 pm, 19 Oct 2019, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (Mandap, C)
(14:41.58)
Place #2
Calgary Rowing Club (Claassen, M)
(15:52.13)
Place #3
Vancouver Rowing Club (Sharp, H)
(18:35.64)
     
25
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Novice Men 8+ 1:00 pm, 19 Oct 2019, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria ()
(14:23.14)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (Sharp, M)
(15:33.88)
Place #3
University of Victoria ()
(15:50.68)
Place #4
Seattle Preparatory School (Gellock, S)
(17:48.55)
   
24
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Under 19 Women 4x+ 1:00 pm, 19 Oct 2019, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Thunder Rowing Crew (Liu, E)
(15:49.32)
Place #2
Seattle Preparatory School (Beer, M)
(16:29.79)
Place #3
Seattle Preparatory School (Randall, C)
(18:22.07)
Place #4
Seattle Preparatory School (Gellock, S)
(18:59.46)
   
23
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Under 19 Women 4x- 1:00 pm, 19 Oct 2019, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Peterson, J)
(14:44.72)
Place #2
Calgary Rowing Club (Yarema, G)
(14:45.69)
Place #3
Seattle Preparatory School (Lindsay, C)
(15:07.1)
Place #4
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Wick, S)
(15:08.19)
Place #5
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Duifhuis, M)
(15:36.89)
Place #6
Seattle Preparatory School (Frauenheim, M)
(16:04.5)
23
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Under 19 Women 4x- 1:00 pm, 19 Oct 2019, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Gach, E)
(16:16.93)
Place #8
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (Kennedy, A)
(16:28.51)
Place #9
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Prokopchuk, A)
(16:39.17)
Place #10
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Ure, H)
(16:43.3)
Place #11
Calgary Rowing Club (Javra, K)
(16:43.46)
Place #12
Deep Cove Rowing Club (McCredie, G)
(16:47.81)
23
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Under 19 Women 4x- 1:00 pm, 19 Oct 2019, PDT Time trial
Place #13
Calgary Rowing Club ()
(16:51.54)
Place #14
Shawnigan Lake School (Zhu, J)
(17:16.01)
Place #15
Calgary Rowing Club ()
(17:20.04)
     
22
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 4x- 1:00 pm, 19 Oct 2019, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Garry, E)
(14:27.25)
Place #2
University of British Columbia (Gontova, N)
(14:30.82)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Gregory, E)
(16:35.65)
     
21
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Women 8+ 1:00 pm, 19 Oct 2019, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Huggenvik, L)
(14:37.41)
Place #2
Corvallis Rowing Club (MacEwan, K)
(14:41.88)
Place #3
Vancouver Rowing Club (Whitcombe, K)
(15:11.87)
Place #4
Pocock Rowing Center (Vithoulkas, J)
(15:34.78)
Place #5
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Gardener, L)
(16:11.81)
 
20
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Lwt Women 8+ 1:00 pm, 19 Oct 2019, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Cunningham, C)
(15:18.88)
         
19
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open JV Women 8+ 1:00 pm, 19 Oct 2019, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of British Columbia (Fahey, J)
(13:22.27)
Place #2
University of Victoria ()
(13:39.29)
Place #3
University of Calgary (Fung, J)
(15:49.66)
     
18
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 8+ 1:00 pm, 19 Oct 2019, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria ()
(13:13.19)
         
17
result
Head of the Gorge (am) Masters Women 1x 10:01 am, 19 Oct 2019, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Vancouver Rowing Club (Taylor, K)
(17:37.92)
Place #2
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Guiry, K)
(17:55.36)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Mason, J)
(18:44.17)
Place #4
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (West, E)
(18:54.51)
   
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

49 records. Export as CSV