logo

Elk Lake Spring 2022


 
  Page 1/3Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
52
result
Saturday Under 19 Men 8+ 4:46 pm, 5 Mar 2022, PST Final A
Vancouver College (Sage, C.)
(6:14.48)
University of British Columbia (Buchheit, B.)
Open Novice
(6:17.98)
Victoria City RC (Crowle, H.)
(6:18.54)
St. George's School (Borritt, W.)
(6:22.79)
University of Victoria ()
(6:29.19)
St. Michaels University School (Muller, M.)
(6:31.43)
Brentwood College School (Gewehr, M.)
(6:33.65)
51
result
Saturday Under 15 Women 2x 4:38 pm, 5 Mar 2022, PST Final A
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Wood, S.)
(4:57.37)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Preikshot, S.)
(5:07.95)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Mckenzie, L.)
(5:12.08)
       
50
result
Saturday Under 19 Women 4x- 4:30 pm, 5 Mar 2022, PST Final A
Redwood Scullers (Phipps, C.)
(7:03.76)
Victoria City RC (Calder, M.)
(7:14.23)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Franke, E.)
(7:26.6)
Brentwood College School (Berz, F.)
(7:42.34)
Claremont Sports Institute (Lewis, E.)
(7:42.67)
St. Michaels University School (LeRoy, K)
(7:55.2)
 
49
result
Saturday Under 19 Women 4x- 4:22 pm, 5 Mar 2022, PST Final B
Victoria City RC (Somogyi, M.)
(7:43.58)
Victoria City RC (Russell, C.)
(8:11.26)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Lazenby, A.)
(8:18.83)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Erickson, A.)
(8:26.55)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Gillett, E.)
(9:22.81)
   
48
result
Saturday Open Men 1x 4:14 pm, 5 Mar 2022, PST Final A
University of Victoria (Novak, J.)
(7:28.64)
University of Victoria ()
(7:34.29)
Victoria City RC (Payne, S)
(7:37.84)
University of Victoria (Phillips, J.)
(7:44.57)
University of British Columbia (Kanwal, R.)
(8:03.83)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rutherford, C.)
(8:35.49)
 
47
result
Saturday Under 17 Men 2x 4:06 pm, 5 Mar 2022, PST Final A
Thunder Rowing Crew (Morden, N.)
(7:31.62)
Victoria City RC (Powell, M.)
(7:38.78)
St. George's School (Kazimirski, O.)
(7:41.94)
St. George's School (Maijer, B.)
(7:53.82)
Victoria City RC (Infante, G.)
(7:59.06)
Victoria City RC (Finer, R.)
(7:59.43)
 
46
result
Saturday Under 17 Men 2x 3:58 pm, 5 Mar 2022, PST Final B
Shawnigan Lake School (Pickens, J.)
(7:56.33)
St. George's School (Lee, M.)
(8:05.23)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Buric, L.)
(8:08.35)
Vancouver College (Leung, J.)
(8:13.17)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Gemmill, J.)
(8:22.34)
Victoria City RC (Armstrong, K.)
(8:23.67)
 
44
result
Saturday Masters Mixed 4x- 3:42 pm, 5 Mar 2022, PST Final A
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Macdonald, S.)
(3:38.72)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Knight, K.)
(4:28.42)
         
43
result
Saturday Masters Mixed 2x 3:34 pm, 5 Mar 2022, PST Final A
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Morris, D.)
(3:54.36)
Victoria City RC (White, H.)
(4:00.36)
Victoria City RC (Linton, A.) (ex)
(4:18.55)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Kettlewell, M.)
(4:36.1)
     
42
result
Saturday Under 19 Novice Men 8+ 3:26 pm, 5 Mar 2022, PST Final A
Vancouver College (Chisholm, X.)
(6:40.88)
Brentwood College School (Dorward, F.)
(6:56.34)
Vancouver College (Beese, A.)
(7:07.91)
Victoria City RC (Tate-Goff, C.)
(7:25.84)
Victoria City RC (Stapf, J.)
(7:26.18)
St. Michaels University School (Tam, C)
(7:28.79)
 
41
result
Saturday Under 17 Women 4+ 3:18 pm, 5 Mar 2022, PST Final A
Claremont Sports Institute (Szulc, T.)
(8:21.74)
Brentwood College School (Myint, K.)
(8:58.4)
         
39
result
Saturday Under 19 Women 2- 3:10 pm, 5 Mar 2022, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Ross, A.)
(7:55.84)
Victoria City RC (Regosa, S.)
(8:14.89)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Prokopchuk, A.)
(8:32.66)
       
38
result
Saturday Open Lwt Men 1x 3:02 pm, 5 Mar 2022, PST Final A
University of Victoria (DiPompeo, G.)
(7:23.9)
University of British Columbia (Crick, E.)
(7:26.49)
University of British Columbia (Graham, H.)
(7:39.86)
University of British Columbia (Enns, E.)
(7:49.99)
     
37
result
Saturday Open Men 2- 2:54 pm, 5 Mar 2022, PST Final A
University of British Columbia (Kemper, J.)
(6:52.96)
University of British Columbia (Della Siega, A.)
(6:54.25)
University of British Columbia (Black, J.)
(6:57.61)
University of Victoria (Rodgers, M.)
(7:01.93)
University of British Columbia (Schmidt, Q.)
(7:14.27)
University of Victoria (Lewis, S.)
(7:17.36)
 
36
result
Saturday Open Men 2- 2:46 pm, 5 Mar 2022, PST Final B
University of British Columbia (Harris, S.) (ex)
(7:16.12)
University of British Columbia (Storey, Q.)
(7:25.18)
University of British Columbia (Sowle, H.) (ex)
(7:37.51)
Vancouver College (Koch, G.)
(7:44.81)
University of Victoria (Migus, A.)
(7:45.48)
   
35
result
Saturday Under 19 Novice Men 4x- 2:38 pm, 5 Mar 2022, PST Final A
St. Michaels University School (Zhang, T)
(7:02.54)
St. Michaels University School (Tang, S)
(7:32.77)
Victoria City RC (Blue, D.)
(7:37.4)
Victoria City RC (Kotze, H.)
(7:42.81)
Claremont Sports Institute (Sihota, D.)
(7:46.77)
Victoria City RC (Chang, T.)
(7:51.04)
 
34
result
Saturday Under 19 Novice Men 4x- 2:30 pm, 5 Mar 2022, PST Final B
St. Michaels University School (Pressello, O)
(8:00.64)
Brentwood College School (OConnor, L.)
(8:04.28)
Brentwood College School (MacKenzie, M.)
(8:20.37)
Victoria City RC (Tate-Golf, O.)
U15 4x
(8:47.21)
Victoria City RC (Johns, M.)
U15 4x
(9:34.43)
   
33
result
Saturday Under 17 Women 8+ 2:02 pm, 5 Mar 2022, PST Final A
St. Michaels University School (Chow, J)
(7:55.59)
Victoria City RC (Mischuk, K.)
(7:58.92)
Brentwood College School (Myint, K.)
(9:28.98)
       
32
result
Saturday Open Lwt Women 2x 1:54 pm, 5 Mar 2022, PST Final A
Simon Fraser University (Slipper, S.)
(8:17.12)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Baxendale, M.)
(8:40.74)
         
31
result
Saturday Under 17 Men 1x 1:46 pm, 5 Mar 2022, PST Final A
Thunder Rowing Crew (Morden, N.)
(8:09.78)
Claremont Sports Institute (McCoy, Q.)
(8:18.56)
Victoria City RC (Nordstrom, D.)
(8:35.81)
Redwood Scullers (Slinger, H.)
(8:45.57)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Gomez-Duran, O.)
(8:46.21)
Victoria City RC (Finer, R.)
(8:47.66)
 
30
result
Saturday Under 17 Men 1x 1:38 pm, 5 Mar 2022, PST Final B
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Gemmill, J.)
(8:55.85)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Lam, W.)
(8:56.78)
Claremont Sports Institute (Dutchak, C.)
(8:58.5)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Buric, L.)
(8:58.92)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Lamb, J.)
(9:02)
Victoria City RC (Levinson, K.)
(9:55.53)
 
29
result
Saturday Open Women 4x- 1:30 pm, 5 Mar 2022, PST Final A
Thunder Rowing Crew (Gower, S.)
(7:37.14)
Simon Fraser University (Klossok, J.)
(8:13)
Simon Fraser University (Pepin, W.)
(8:44.75)
       
28
result
Saturday Open Men 2x 1:22 pm, 5 Mar 2022, PST Final A
Claremont Sports Institute (Schaefer, G.)
(7:14.37)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Hales, K.)
(8:28.18)
Simon Fraser University (Peltier, S.)
(10:24.78)
       
27
result
Saturday Under 19 Women 4+ 1:14 pm, 5 Mar 2022, PST Final A
St. Michaels University School (Yee, S)
(7:58.14)
Brentwood College School (Berz, F.)
(8:20.68)
         
26
result
Saturday Masters Women 4x- 1:06 pm, 5 Mar 2022, PST Final A
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Morris, D.)
(4:52.49)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Knight, K.)
(4:59.77)
         
 
  Page 1/3Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

55 records. Export as CSV

If appropriate, the next race for a crew is shown as race number, race type, lane number.