logo

Elk Lake Spring 2022


 
  Page 1/3Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
101
result
Sunday Under 19 Women 8+ 4:22 pm, 6 Mar 2022, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Regosa, S.)
(6:58.92)
St. Michaels University School (Yee, S)
(7:27.17)
         
100
result
Sunday Under 19 Men 4x- 4:14 pm, 6 Mar 2022, PST Final A
Thunder Rowing Crew (Morden, T.)
(6:20.6)
Claremont Sports Institute (Geisler, F.)
(6:24.15)
Shawnigan Lake School (Platt, G.)
(6:32.08)
St. Michaels University School (D'Lorm, D)
(6:46.03)
Victoria City RC (Della Siega, B.)
(6:48.23)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rogers, p.)
(6:50.36)
 
99
result
Sunday Under 19 Men 4x- 4:06 pm, 6 Mar 2022, PST Final B
Claremont Sports Institute (Kim, Y.)
(6:41.7)
Shawnigan Lake School (Abell, I.)
(6:55.7)
Brentwood College School (Stuermer, P.)
(6:57.46)
Vancouver College (Cogswell, C.)
(7:10.63)
St. Michaels University School (So, R)
(7:13.68)
Shawnigan Lake School (Acton, A.)
(7:23.56)
 
98
result
Sunday Under 19 Men 4x- 3:58 pm, 6 Mar 2022, PST Final C
Victoria City RC (Seding, L.)
(7:42.16)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Smyth, S.)
(8:22.66)
         
97
result
Sunday Open Women 1x 3:50 pm, 6 Mar 2022, PST Final A
University of Victoria (Hardcastle, N)
(8:33.97)
Greater Victoria Youth Rowing Society (Inglis, S)
(8:59.77)
Claremont Sports Institute (Lewis, E.)
(9:34.07)
Victoria City RC (Edey, I.)
(9:38.03)
Simon Fraser University (Lara-Faure, V.)
(9:41.32)
Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (Atkins, C.)
(12:38.98)
 
96
result
Sunday Under 17 Women 2x 3:42 pm, 6 Mar 2022, PST Final A
Claremont Sports Institute (Zecher, T.)
(8:15.76)
Victoria City RC (Rowland, L.)
(8:25.96)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Dingelday, E.)
(8:29.21)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Stemler, A.)
(8:33.13)
Claremont Sports Institute (Szulc, T.)
(8:40.38)
Victoria City RC (Tzonev, W.)
(8:41.26)
 
95
result
Sunday Under 17 Women 2x 3:34 pm, 6 Mar 2022, PST Final B
Claremont Sports Institute (Chu, A.)
(8:43.32)
Victoria City RC (Anctil, M.)
(8:48.82)
Shawnigan Lake School (Shepherd, E.)
(8:53.19)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Klee, A.)
(9:18.59)
     
94
result
Sunday Under 19 Novice Women 8+ 3:26 pm, 6 Mar 2022, PST Final A
St. Michaels University School (Sugar, S)
(7:36.26)
Brentwood College School (Myint, K.)
(8:00.08)
St. Michaels University School (Tam, C)
(8:04.01)
Victoria City RC (Mischuk, K.)
(8:09.97)
Brentwood College School (Von Oppen, E.)
(8:44.98)
   
93
result
Sunday Under 17 Men 4+ 3:18 pm, 6 Mar 2022, PST Final A
Brentwood College School (Dorward, F.)
(7:26.31)
St. George's School (Sun, K.)
(7:34.64)
Vancouver College (Chisholm, X.)
(7:45.17)
Vancouver College (Madruga, O.)
(7:50.41)
Brentwood College School (Wood, C.)
(8:05.59)
St. George's School (Ma, X.)
(8:07.15)
Brentwood College School (Carlson, F.)
(8:22.86)
92
result
Sunday Under 19 Men 2- 3:10 pm, 6 Mar 2022, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Della Siega, B.)
(0:00)
Victoria City RC (Crowle, H.)
(0:04.61)
Vancouver College (Khayam, L.)
(0:05.45)
Brentwood College School (Dorward, A.)
(0:07.88)
Victoria City RC (Joiner, A.)
(0:15.95)
Vancouver College (Sage, C.)
(0:21.28)
 
91
result
Sunday Under 19 Men 2- 3:02 pm, 6 Mar 2022, PST Final B
St. George's School (Fitzpatrick, K.)
(7:42.61)
Vancouver College (Luke, E.)
(7:51.57)
         
90
result
Sunday Open Novice Women 8+ 2:54 pm, 6 Mar 2022, PST Final A
University of British Columbia (Drennan, C.)
(6:58.17)
University of Victoria (Hubbs, J.)
(7:06.47)
University of British Columbia (Gammie, N.)
(7:43.85)
       
89
result
Sunday Open Lwt Women 1x 2:46 pm, 6 Mar 2022, PST Final A
Simon Fraser University (Slipper, S.)
(8:25.63)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Liu, A.)
(9:14.09)
Simon Fraser University (Pepin, W.)
(9:51.27)
       
88
result
Sunday Open Women 2- 2:38 pm, 6 Mar 2022, PST Final A
University of British Columbia (Brillon, C.)
(7:04.86)
University of British Columbia (LaFreniere, R.)
(7:10.3)
University of Victoria (Edwards, K.)
(7:12.97)
University of Victoria (Battersby, P.)
(7:17.91)
University of Victoria (Hemphill, M.)
(7:18.88)
University of British Columbia (Freeman, A.)
(7:32.13)
 
87
result
Sunday Open Women 2- 2:30 pm, 6 Mar 2022, PST Final B
University of Victoria (Cusack, N.)
(7:40.9)
University of British Columbia (Sousa, E.)
(7:42.3)
University of British Columbia (Law, M.)
(7:44.91)
University of Victoria (Letham, P.)
(7:46.44)
University of British Columbia (Hallet, C.)
(7:48.47)
University of British Columbia (Camplin, M.)
(7:52.71)
 
86
result
Sunday Open Women 2- 2:10 pm, 6 Mar 2022, PST Final C
University of British Columbia (Lawrence, C.)
(8:10.53)
University of Victoria (Mackay-Pettyjohn, T.)
(8:16.44)
University of Victoria (Meeson, H.)
(8:25.16)
University of Victoria (Simpson, A.)
(8:28.67)
     
85
result
Sunday Under 19 Novice Women 4x- 2:02 pm, 6 Mar 2022, PST Final A
Victoria City RC (Mukuhanana, T.)
(8:20.2)
St. Michaels University School (Soler, N)
(8:30.27)
St. Michaels University School (Lawler, C)
(8:39.22)
Victoria City RC (Halliday, A.)
(8:45.02)
St. Michaels University School (Hoechsmann, M)
(8:59.98)
Brentwood College School (Goodall, S.)
(9:17.61)
 
84
result
Sunday Under 19 Novice Women 4x- 1:54 pm, 6 Mar 2022, PST Final B
Victoria City RC (Mischuk, K.)
(8:36.29)
Brentwood College School (Von Oppen, E.)
(9:03.22)
Brentwood College School (Kaine, A.)
(9:18.43)
Claremont Sports Institute (Bezemer, M.)
(9:34.93)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Van den berg, K.)
(9:50.05)
   
83
result
Sunday Under 17 Men 8+ 1:46 pm, 6 Mar 2022, PST Final A
Vancouver College (Chisholm, X.)
(6:53.7)
St. George's School (Sun, K.)
(7:04.74)
Brentwood College School (Dorward, F.)
(7:07)
Victoria City RC (Jackson, C.)
(7:19.59)
Vancouver College (Beese, A.)
(7:21.75)
Brentwood College School (Dahlstrom, F.)
(7:23.29)
Victoria City RC (Armstrong, K.)
(8:34.58)
82
result
Sunday Open Lwt Men 2x 1:30 pm, 6 Mar 2022, PST Final A
University of British Columbia (Enns, E.)
(6:48.44)
University of British Columbia (Schramm, N.)
(6:55.75)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rogers, p.)
(7:57.02)
       
81
result
Sunday Under 17 Women 1x 1:22 pm, 6 Mar 2022, PST Final A
Redwood Scullers (Costello, I.)
(8:28.59)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Prokopchuk, A.)
(8:37.35)
Claremont Sports Institute (Zecher, T.)
(8:59.58)
Victoria City RC (Tzonev, W.)
(9:11.62)
Victoria City RC (Cummings, S.)
(9:23.27)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Choi, S.)
(10:19.99)
 
80
result
Sunday Open Men 4x- 1:14 pm, 6 Mar 2022, PST Final A
Thunder Rowing Crew (Morden, T.)
(6:46.21)
Claremont Sports Institute (McCoy, Q.)
(6:48.96)
St. George's School (Lee, A.)
(7:14.65)
Victoria City RC (Wilkinson, D.)
(8:09.05)
St. George's School (Fuller, G.)
(8:24.21)
   
79
result
Sunday Open Women 2x 1:06 pm, 6 Mar 2022, PST Final A
University of Victoria (Ariano, D.)
(7:56.46)
Greater Victoria Youth Rowing Society (Inglis, S.)
(8:15.04)
Simon Fraser University (Klossok, J.)
(8:41.28)
Simon Fraser University (Pepin, W.)
(8:52.36)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Maras-Hilling, E.)
(9:04.16)
Simon Fraser University (Courchesne, N.)
(10:59.09)
 
78
result
Sunday Open Men 8+ 12:58 pm, 6 Mar 2022, PST Final A
University of British Columbia (Ewashko, A.)
(5:48.98)
University of British Columbia (Wiese, J.)
(5:59.62)
         
77
result
Sunday Under 19 Men 4+ 12:50 pm, 6 Mar 2022, PST Final A
St. Michaels University School (Sugar, S)
(6:58.09)
Vancouver College (Sage, C.)
(6:59.5)
St. George's School (Borritt, W.)
(7:00.48)
Brentwood College School (Gewehr, M.)
(7:01.33)
Vancouver College (Bohlmann, C.)
(7:03.95)
Victoria City RC (Crowle, H.)
(7:06.68)
 
 
  Page 1/3Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

56 records. Export as CSV

If appropriate, the next race for a crew is shown as race number, race type, lane number.