logo

Head of Shawnigan 2022


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4
23
result
Flight 3 Masters Men 1x 11:48 am, 27 Feb 2022, PST Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Alexander, L.)
(24:52.52)
     
22
result
Flight 3 Under 19 Men 1x 11:47 am, 27 Feb 2022, PST Time trial
Place #1
Claremont Sports Institute (Geisler, F.)
(26:41.07)
Place #2
Claremont Sports Institute (Schaefer, G.)
(27:33.93)
Place #3
Claremont Sports Institute (Turner, L.)
(27:42.12)
 
21
result
Flight 3 Open Men 1x 11:46 am, 27 Feb 2022, PST Time trial
Place #1
University of British Columbia (Ragan, M.)
(24:05.58)
     
20
result
Flight 3 Under 17 Men 2x 11:45 am, 27 Feb 2022, PST Time trial
Place #1
Shawnigan Lake School (Pickens, J.)
(29:59.56)
     
19
result
Flight 3 Under 17 Men 4x- 11:44 am, 27 Feb 2022, PST Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Powell, M.)
(25:19.47)
     
18
result
Flight 3 Under 19 Men 4x- 11:43 am, 27 Feb 2022, PST Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Peacock, E.)
(22:25.9)
Place #2
Shawnigan Lake School (Platt, G.)
(22:49.78)
Place #3
Claremont Sports Institute (Dillon, T.)
(23:15.97)
Place #4
Claremont Sports Institute (Stenstrom, K.)
(24:23.26)
18
result
Flight 3 Under 19 Men 4x- 11:43 am, 27 Feb 2022, PST Time trial
Place #5
Victoria City RC (Reist, J.)
(25:57.49)
Place #6
Shawnigan Lake School (Abell, I.)
(26:03.19)
Place #7
Shawnigan Lake School (Acton, A.)
(27:06.26)
 
17
result
Flight 3 Open Men 4x- 11:42 am, 27 Feb 2022, PST Time trial
Place #1
University of British Columbia (Giles, A.)
(24:07.22)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Thompsett, B.)
(27:33.81)
   
16
result
Flight 3 Masters Women 8+ 11:41 am, 27 Feb 2022, PST Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Pimlott, M.)
(23:42.05)
     
15
result
Flight 3 Under 19 Women 8+ 11:40 am, 27 Feb 2022, PST Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Regosa, S.)
(23:59.76)
     
15
result
Flight 2 Under 19 Women 1x 9:23 am, 27 Feb 2022, PST Time trial
Place #1
Maple Bay Rowing Club (MInka, A.)
(30:30.33)
Place #2
Claremont Sports Institute (Chow, K.)
(31:24.22)
Place #3
Brentwood College School (Berz, F.)
(32:44.24)
Place #4
Victoria City RC (Russell, C.)
(34:20.34)
14
result
Flight 2 Under 17 Women 2x 9:22 am, 27 Feb 2022, PST Time trial
Place #1
Shawnigan Lake School (Hill, E.)
(32:47.88)
     
13
result
Flight 2 Under 19 Women 2x 9:21 am, 27 Feb 2022, PST Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Parfitt, Q.)
(30:39.47)
Place #2
Shawnigan Lake School (Middlemiss, D.)
(31:22.83)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Nikkel, E.)
(33:25.32)
 
12
result
Flight 2 Under 17 Women 4x- 9:20 am, 27 Feb 2022, PST Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (watson, k.)
(26:40)
Place #2
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Prokopchuk, A.)
(27:36.82)
Place #3
Claremont Sports Institute (Schlatter, S.)
(27:39.34)
Place #4
Victoria City RC (Rowland, L.)
(30:25.11)
12
result
Flight 2 Under 17 Women 4x- 9:20 am, 27 Feb 2022, PST Time trial
Place #5
Claremont Sports Institute (Ommundsen, H.)
(31:03.59)
     
11
result
Flight 2 Masters Women 4x- 9:19 am, 27 Feb 2022, PST Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Moore, C.)
(23:44.94)
     
10
result
Flight 2 Under 19 Women 4x- 9:18 am, 27 Feb 2022, PST Time trial
Place #1
Shawnigan Lake School (Tuttle, A.)
(27:10.34)
Place #2
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Westgate, C.)
(28:07.96)
   
9
result
Flight 2 Masters Men 8+ 9:17 am, 27 Feb 2022, PST Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Lathrop, T.)
(22:11.08)
     
8
result
Flight 2 Under 19 Men 8+ 9:16 am, 27 Feb 2022, PST Time trial
Place #1
Brentwood College School (Gewehr, M.)
(23:12.57)
     
7
result
Flight 2 Open Men 8+ 9:15 am, 27 Feb 2022, PST Time trial
Place #1
University of British Columbia (Wiese, J.)
(19:49.33)
Place #2
University of British Columbia (Ewashko, A.)
(20:13.8)
   
6
result
Flight 1 Open Novice Women 4x+ 8:55 am, 27 Feb 2022, PST Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (duMonceaux, L.)
(13:16.01)
Place #2
Brentwood College School (Shortis, S.)
(13:35.77)
Place #3
Brentwood College School (Kammann, E.)
(13:40)
Place #4
Victoria City RC (Duckworth, C.)
(14:02.94)
6
result
Flight 1 Open Novice Women 4x+ 8:55 am, 27 Feb 2022, PST Time trial
Place #5
Shawnigan Lake School (Vandermeer, A.)
(14:50.91)
Place #6
Shawnigan Lake School (Muhle, G.)
(15:28.95)
Place #7
Shawnigan Lake School (Pollit, R.)
(17:33.65)
 
5
result
Flight 1 Open Novice Women 4x- 8:54 am, 27 Feb 2022, PST Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Mukuhanana, T.)
(12:07.61)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (MacMilan, E.)
(12:36.42)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Fraser, S.)
(12:42.03)
 
4
result
Flight 1 Open Novice Women 8+ 8:53 am, 27 Feb 2022, PST Time trial
Place #1
Brentwood College School (Myint, K.)
(12:37.76)
     
3
result
Flight 1 Open Novice Men 4x+ 8:52 am, 27 Feb 2022, PST Time trial
Place #1
Brentwood College School (Dahlstrom, F.)
(12:28.72)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Perkins, J.)
(12:57.65)
Place #3
Shawnigan Lake School (Lamotte, C.)
(13:53.26)
Place #4
Victoria City RC (Johns, M.)
(15:11.6)
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

27 records. Export as CSV

If appropriate, the next race for a crew is shown as race number, race type, lane number.