logo

Brentwood Regatta 2022


 
  Page 1/3Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
88
result
Sunday A Under 19 Women 2x 7:45 pm, 30 Apr 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Thunder Rowing Crew (Franke, E)*
(5:35.57)
Place #2
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Clarke, Z)*
(5:46.8)
Place #3
Seattle Scullers (Bylund, M)*
(5:47.22)
Place #4
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Scogna, Z)*
(5:48.21)
Place #5
Vancouver Rowing Club (Cooperwilliams, G)*
(5:50.37)
Place #6
Brentwood College School (Hockin, C)*
(5:51.52)
Place #7
Claremont Sports Institute (Steckhan, C)*
(5:54.91)
88
result
Sunday A Under 19 Women 2x 7:45 pm, 30 Apr 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Victoria City RC (Capelli Da Silva, S)*
(5:56.2)
Place #9
Holy Names Academy (Sullivan, E)*
(6:12.72)
Place #10
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Mckenzie, L)*
(6:29.25)
Place #11
Holy Names Academy (Howe, O)*
(6:34.53)
     
87
result
Sunday A Under 19 Men 2x 7:30 pm, 30 Apr 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Shawnigan Lake School (Howard, B)*
(5:01.7)
Place #2
Claremont Sports Institute (Geisler, F)*
(5:02.7)
Place #3
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Zimmermann, M)*
(5:03.48)
Place #4
Burton Beach Rowing Club (Grant, S)*
(5:06.83)
Place #5
Thunder Rowing Crew (Morden, T)*
(5:10.36)
Place #6
Seattle Scullers (Finch, O)*
(5:10.9)
Place #7
Brentwood College School (Fu, A)*
(5:12.25)
87
result
Sunday A Under 19 Men 2x 7:30 pm, 30 Apr 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Krain, A)*
(5:13)
Place #9
Thunder Rowing Crew (Tate, E)*
(5:14.8)
Place #10
Vancouver Rowing Club (Collier, N)*
(5:16.29)
Place #11
Shawnigan Lake School (Hall, G)*
(5:17.63)
Place #12
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rogers, W)*
(5:17.98)
Place #13
Victoria City RC (Keogh, N)*
(5:19.36)
Place #14
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Smith, J)*
(5:25.22)
87
result
Sunday A Under 19 Men 2x 7:30 pm, 30 Apr 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #15
Shawnigan Lake School (Gillmore, I)*
(5:25.68)
Place #16
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Kissinger, M)*
(5:39.04)
Place #17
Brentwood College School (Ewart, Q)*
(6:22.02)
       
86
result
Sunday A Under 17 Women 1x 7:15 pm, 30 Apr 2022, PDT Time trial
11 to Finals AB
Place #1
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Whildin, K)*
(6:02.48)
Place #2
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Sopko, C)*
(6:17.34)
Place #3
Seattle Scullers (Cicero, F)*
(6:20.43)
Place #4
Burton Beach Rowing Club (Rutschow, K)*
(6:25.8)
Place #5
Victoria City RC (Tzonev, W)*
(6:34.59)
Place #6
Brentwood College School (Rusman, N)*
(6:48.92)
Place #7
Brentwood College School (Kronis, S)*
(7:02)
86
result
Sunday A Under 17 Women 1x 7:15 pm, 30 Apr 2022, PDT Time trial
11 to Finals AB
Place #8
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Mckenzie, L)*
(7:05.58)
Place #9
Shawnigan Lake School (Monkman, L)*
(7:25.88)
Place #10
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Campbell, Q)*
(7:30.8)
       
85
result
Sunday A Under 17 Men 1x 7:00 pm, 30 Apr 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Burton Beach Rowing Club (Merrigan, Z)*
(5:34.77)
Place #2
Thunder Rowing Crew (Morden, N)*
(5:37.11)
Place #3
Claremont Sports Institute (McCoy, Q)*
(5:44.09)
Place #4
Victoria City RC (Nordstrom, D)*
(5:46.04)
Place #5
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Williamson, G)*
(5:50.7)
Place #6
Vancouver Rowing Club (Smith, M)*
(5:50.72)
Place #7
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Andersen, L)*
(5:52.46)
85
result
Sunday A Under 17 Men 1x 7:00 pm, 30 Apr 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Thunder Rowing Crew (Gomez-Duran, O)*
(5:55.1)
Place #9
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Taylor, S)*
(6:00.77)
Place #10
Victoria City RC (Finer, R)*
(6:11.84)
Place #11
Seattle Scullers (Lawrie, G)*
(6:45.86)
     
84
result
Sunday B Under 19 Lwt63 Women 2x 6:45 pm, 30 Apr 2022, PDT Time trial
9 to Finals AB
Place #1
Claremont Sports Institute (Chow, K)*
(5:36.31)
Place #2
Thunder Rowing Crew (Mayer-Traynor, C)*
(5:46.54)
Place #3
Thunder Rowing Crew (Baxendale, M)*
(5:49.32)
Place #4
Victoria City RC (watson, k)*
(5:53.32)
Place #5
Shawnigan Lake School (Cable, A)*
(5:57.27)
Place #6
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Wilson, M)*
(6:21)
 
83
result
Sunday B Under 19 Lwt72 Men 2x 6:30 pm, 30 Apr 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rogers, p)*
(5:05.86)
Place #2
Vancouver College (Koch, G)*
(5:06.15)
Place #3
Claremont Sports Institute (Turner, L)*
(5:06.31)
Place #4
Thunder Rowing Crew (Kalheim, Q)*
(5:15.32)
Place #5
Brentwood College School (Dahlstrom, T)*
(5:18.78)
Place #6
Vancouver Rowing Club (Clark, J)*
(5:21.9)
Place #7
Shawnigan Lake School (Edgson, T)*
(5:26.4)
83
result
Sunday B Under 19 Lwt72 Men 2x 6:30 pm, 30 Apr 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Claremont Sports Institute (Dutchak, C)*
(5:26.62)
Place #9
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Selwood, J)*
(5:34.13)
Place #10
Victoria City RC (Seding, L)*
(5:37.4)
Place #11
Shawnigan Lake School (Liu, A)*
(5:41.21)
     

result
Saturday A Under 19 Men 4x- 5:32 pm, 30 Apr 2022, PDT Final A
Thunder Rowing Crew ()
(4:55.34)
Oregon Rowing Unlimited ()
(4:55.34)
         
82
result
Sunday B Under 17 Lwt72 Men 4+ 5:24 pm, 30 Apr 2022, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 10 fastest to Finals AB
Brentwood College School (Nguyen, C)*
(5:32.8)
St. George's School (Demianczuk, J)*
(5:47.66)
Vancouver College (Chau, E)*
(5:50.14)
       
81
result
Sunday B Under 17 Lwt72 Men 4+ 5:16 pm, 30 Apr 2022, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 10 fastest to Finals AB
Vancouver College (Poston, A)*
(5:35.3)
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Whildin, K)*
(5:35.56)
Brentwood College School (Klestil, A)*
(5:41.14)
St. George's School (Ho, O)*
(6:00.85)
Shawnigan Lake School (Lupton, O)*
(6:07.3)
St. Michaels University School (Aubertin, J)*
(6:10.88)
 
80
result
Sunday B Under 19 Women 4+ 5:08 pm, 30 Apr 2022, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 9 to Finals AB
Green Lake Rowing Club (Kendall, E)*
(5:49.6)
Holy Names Academy (Erbstein, P)*
(5:53.23)
Shawnigan Lake School (Monroy, M)*
(6:16.65)
Brentwood College School (Rauschen, A)*
(6:21.76)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Preikshot, S)*
(6:37.6)
   
79
result
Sunday B Under 19 Women 4+ 5:00 pm, 30 Apr 2022, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 9 to Finals AB
Victoria City RC (Green, S)*
(5:38.96)
Holy Names Academy (Turcotte, F)*
(5:40.53)
Green Lake Rowing Club (SWEENEY, L)*
(5:50.75)
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Brunkow, K)*
(5:53.48)
St. Michaels University School (Yee, S)*
(6:12.61)
Holy Names Academy (Pearlstein, C)*
(6:15.65)
 
78
result
Sunday B Under 19 Men 4+ 4:52 pm, 30 Apr 2022, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 6 to Finals AB
Victoria City RC (Bezeau, J)*
(5:08.92)
St. Michaels University School (Sugar, S)*
(5:16.47)
Brentwood College School (Lalonde, E)*
(5:24.36)
Claremont Sports Institute (Schlatter, S)*
(5:41.72)
     
77
result
Sunday B Under 19 Men 4+ 4:44 pm, 30 Apr 2022, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 6 to Finals AB
Vancouver College (Lui, E)*
(5:19.18)
Green Lake Rowing Club (Kulinich, T)*
(5:20.4)
Shawnigan Lake School (Pickens, J)*
(5:52.94)
       
76
result
Sunday B Under 17 Women 4+ 4:36 pm, 30 Apr 2022, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 10 fastest to Finals AB
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Dingelday, E)*
(6:10.99)
Brentwood College School (Wallace, A)*
(6:14.11)
Green Lake Rowing Club (Ryter, E)*
(6:20.58)
Holy Names Academy (Rataezyk, L)*
(6:32.51)
Holy Names Academy (McGrath, D)*
(6:51.58)
   
75
result
Sunday B Under 17 Women 4+ 4:28 pm, 30 Apr 2022, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 10 fastest to Finals AB
Holy Names Academy (Kurtz, L)*
(6:04.83)
Brentwood College School (Maiorino, A)*
(6:27.7)
St. Michaels University School (Chow, J)*
(6:29.29)
Shawnigan Lake School (Oldfield, D)*
(6:46.06)
Victoria City RC (Protz, T)*
(6:47.9)
   
74
result
Sunday B Under 17 Men 4+ 4:20 pm, 30 Apr 2022, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 8 to Finals AB
Victoria City RC (Paul, O)*
(5:40.64)
Shawnigan Lake School (Lupton, O)*
(5:43.2)
Vancouver College (Duffy, O)*
(5:52.64)
Green Lake Rowing Club (Krag, N)*
(6:01.57)
Brentwood College School (Kimberly, C)*
(6:23.19)
   
73
result
Sunday B Under 17 Men 4+ 4:12 pm, 30 Apr 2022, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 8 to Finals AB
Brentwood College School (Eckenstein, N)*
(5:37.26)
Green Lake Rowing Club (Ryman, J)*
(5:48.83)
St. Michaels University School (Aubertin, J)*
(5:51.88)
       
72
result
Saturday B Under 19 JV Women 4x- 4:04 pm, 30 Apr 2022, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Russell, C)
(6:00.7)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Baxendale, M)
(6:02.57)
Holy Names Academy (Gilda, L)
(6:13.61)
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Wilson, M)
(6:21.93)
Green Lake Rowing Club (Groh, R)
(6:27.18)
Holy Names Academy (Kennelly, M)
(6:28.35)
Shawnigan Lake School (McDonald, S)
(6:41.25)
70
result
Saturday B Under 19 JV Men 4x- 3:56 pm, 30 Apr 2022, PDT Final A
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Schoewe, G)
(5:06.1)
Claremont Sports Institute (Turner, J)
(5:11.73)
St. George's School (Sjoholm, O)
(5:43.11)
Brentwood College School (Kim, A)
(5:53.16)
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Papp, K)
(5:57.5)
St. George's School (Gao, A)
(6:04.23)
Brentwood College School (Ewart, Q)
(6:31.43)
 
  Page 1/3Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

59 records. Export as CSV

If appropriate, the next race for a crew is shown as race number, race type, lane number.