logo

Brentwood Regatta 2022


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
27
result
Saturday A Under 19 JV Men 2x 7:45 pm, 29 Apr 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Claremont Sports Institute (Guse, V)*
(5:11.53)
Place #2
Claremont Sports Institute (Dillon, C)*
(5:13.12)
Place #3
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Selwood, J)*
(5:42.07)
Place #4
Victoria City RC (Blue, D)*
(5:47.26)
Place #5
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Ney, P)*
(5:50.83)
Place #6
Shawnigan Lake School (Tsang, S)*
(5:53.51)
Place #7
St. George's School (Gao, A)*
(6:06.37)
27
result
Saturday A Under 19 JV Men 2x 7:45 pm, 29 Apr 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Brentwood College School (Ewart, Q)*
(6:19.34)
Place #9
Victoria City RC (Homer-Dixon, B)*
(6:20.92)
Place #10
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Bridger-Taft, B)*
(6:26.71)
       
26
result
Saturday A Under 19 Lwt72 Men 1x 7:30 pm, 29 Apr 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Claremont Sports Institute (Turner, L)*
(5:41.47)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (Edmonds, K)*
(5:47.27)
Place #3
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rogers, p)*
(5:49.77)
Place #4
Shawnigan Lake School (Howard, B)*
(5:52.9)
Place #5
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Schoewe, G)*
(5:53.29)
Place #6
Claremont Sports Institute (Kim, Y)*
(5:55.09)
Place #7
Thunder Rowing Crew (Kalheim, Q)*
(6:01.52)
26
result
Saturday A Under 19 Lwt72 Men 1x 7:30 pm, 29 Apr 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Vancouver College (Koch, G)*
(6:04.34)
Place #9
Shawnigan Lake School (Edgson, T)*
(6:08.25)
Place #10
Seattle Scullers (Finch, O)*
(6:09.57)
       
25
result
Saturday A Under 17 Women 2x 7:15 pm, 29 Apr 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Whildin, K)*
(5:37.9)
Place #2
Maple Bay Rowing Club (MInka, A)*
(5:46.95)
Place #3
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Nechiporuk, N)*
(5:55.88)
Place #4
Claremont Sports Institute (Graham, S)*
(5:57.17)
Place #5
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Bennett, M)*
(6:06.59)
Place #6
Victoria City RC (Anctil, M)*
(6:12.73)
Place #7
Vancouver Rowing Club (Bystrom, L)*
(6:13.17)
25
result
Saturday A Under 17 Women 2x 7:15 pm, 29 Apr 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Claremont Sports Institute (Chu, A)*
(6:17.1)
Place #9
Brentwood College School (Goodall, S)*
(6:21.11)
Place #10
Shawnigan Lake School (Monkman, L)*
(6:23.3)
Place #11
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Cripps, Z)*
(6:29.12)
Place #12
Brentwood College School (Cheng, M)*
(6:35.94)
Place #13
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Campbell, Q)*
(6:37.18)
Place #14
Shawnigan Lake School (Lees, J)*
(6:58.28)
25
result
Saturday A Under 17 Women 2x 7:15 pm, 29 Apr 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #15
Brentwood College School (Van Dender, R)*
(7:06.72)
           
24
result
Saturday A Under 17 Men 2x 7:00 pm, 29 Apr 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Thunder Rowing Crew (Gomez-Duran, O)*
(5:20.04)
Place #2
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Bartlett, X)*
(5:27.26)
Place #3
Burton Beach Rowing Club (Macnab, F)*
(5:28.09)
Place #4
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Lee, M)*
(5:32.74)
Place #5
St. George's School (Wittstock, A)*
(5:39.65)
Place #6
Victoria City RC (Freedman, E)*
(5:41.51)
Place #7
St. George's School (Sjoholm, O)*
(5:42)
24
result
Saturday A Under 17 Men 2x 7:00 pm, 29 Apr 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Taylor, S)*
(5:45.1)
Place #9
Vancouver Rowing Club (Karim, E)*
(5:45.41)
Place #10
Thunder Rowing Crew (Orban, D)*
(5:50.14)
Place #11
Vancouver College (Tountas, C)*
(5:52)
Place #12
Shawnigan Lake School (Woodrow, C)*
(5:56.96)
Place #13
Shawnigan Lake School (Acton, A)*
(6:01.81)
Place #14
St. George's School (Lee, M)*
(6:02.48)
24
result
Saturday A Under 17 Men 2x 7:00 pm, 29 Apr 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #15
Brentwood College School (Kim, A)*
(6:09.42)
Place #16
Victoria City RC (Sjoquist, N)*
(6:13.31)
Place #17
Brentwood College School (OConnor, L)*
(6:20.67)
Place #18
Victoria City RC (Lan, J)*
(6:34.31)
Place #19
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Kissinger, M)
(6:57.14)
Place #20
Shawnigan Lake School (Pollitt, Z)
(8:48.83)
 
23
result
Saturday A Under 19 Women 1x 6:45 pm, 29 Apr 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Thunder Rowing Crew (Witts, N)*
(6:25.42)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Wale, E)*
(6:29.07)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Butterfield, M)*
(6:30.54)
Place #4
Barrie Rowing Club (Rose, K)*
(6:34.76)
Place #5
Claremont Sports Institute (Lewis, E)*
(6:37.4)
Place #6
Shawnigan Lake School (Tuttle, A)*
(6:37.59)
Place #7
Burton Beach Rowing Club (Rutschow, K)*
(6:38.41)
23
result
Saturday A Under 19 Women 1x 6:45 pm, 29 Apr 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Brentwood College School (Berz, F)*
(6:38.59)
Place #9
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Nickels, Q)*
(6:38.77)
Place #10
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Clarke, Z)*
(6:43.26)
Place #11
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Maras-Hilling, E)*
(7:06.08)
Place #12
Brentwood College School (Ericson, E)*
(7:08.11)
   
22
result
Saturday A Under 19 Men 1x 6:30 pm, 29 Apr 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Burton Beach Rowing Club (Kelly, D)*
(5:26.59)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Klein, C)*
(5:28.26)
Place #3
Shawnigan Lake School (Platt, G)*
(5:29.23)
Place #4
Brentwood College School (Dorward, A)*
(5:41.39)
Place #5
Victoria City RC (Joiner, A)*
(5:47.13)
Place #6
Seattle Scullers (Adler, J)*
(5:48.48)
Place #7
Shawnigan Lake School (Gillmore, I)*
(5:50.95)
22
result
Saturday A Under 19 Men 1x 6:30 pm, 29 Apr 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (Malecki, D)*
(5:51.23)
Place #9
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rogers, W)*
(6:09.51)
Place #10
Vancouver Rowing Club (Mertins, S)*
(6:10.82)
       
17
result
Saturday B Under 19 Novice Women 8+ 6:07 pm, 29 Apr 2022, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 7 to Finals AB
Holy Names Academy (Rataezyk, L)*
(5:57.54)
Brentwood College School (Rauschen, A)*
(6:22.51)
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Metcalf, L)*
(6:28.26)
Green Lake Rowing Club (Ding, S)*
(6:31.91)
Victoria City RC (Johns, M)*
(7:05.11)
   
16
result
Saturday B Under 19 Novice Women 8+ 5:59 pm, 29 Apr 2022, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 7 to Finals AB
St. Michaels University School (Yee, S)*
(5:54.52)
Green Lake Rowing Club (Bennett, R)*
(5:58.64)
Victoria City RC (Paul, O)*
(6:13.26)
Holy Names Academy (McGrath, D)*
(6:41.44)
Shawnigan Lake School (Monroy, M)*
(7:04.26)
   
15
result
Saturday B Under 17 Women 4x+ 5:51 pm, 29 Apr 2022, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 8 to Finals AB
Claremont Sports Institute (Dutchak, C)*
(6:15.05)
Victoria City RC (Protz, T)*
(6:32.08)
St. Michaels University School (Chow, J)*
(6:35.24)
Shawnigan Lake School (Perk, S)*
(7:17.51)
Brentwood College School (Wallace, A)*
(7:43.68)
   
14
result
Saturday B Under 17 Women 4x+ 5:43 pm, 29 Apr 2022, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 8 to Finals AB
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Brunkow, K)*
(5:55.92)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Dingelday, E)*
(6:07.94)
Holy Names Academy (Kurtz, L)*
(6:29.46)
Brentwood College School (Maiorino, A)*
(6:45.86)
Shawnigan Lake School (McIntosh, A)*
(6:52.41)
   
13
result
Saturday B Under 17 Men 4x+ 5:35 pm, 29 Apr 2022, PDT Heat 3
1 plus next 13 to Finals ABC
Thunder Rowing Crew (Diaz, G)*
(5:38.63)
Victoria City RC (Johns, M)*
(5:45.49)
Vancouver College (Braim, A)*
(6:14.32)
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Hroch, D)*
(6:33.89)
     
12
result
Saturday B Under 17 Men 4x+ 5:27 pm, 29 Apr 2022, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 13 to Finals ABC
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Taylor, S)*
(5:38.06)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Bishop, D)*
(5:54.34)
St. George's School (Lee, C)*
(6:04.24)
Brentwood College School (Klestil, A)*
(6:08.27)
Claremont Sports Institute (Chu, A)*
(6:55.78)
   
11
result
Saturday B Under 17 Men 4x+ 5:19 pm, 29 Apr 2022, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 13 to Finals ABC
St. George's School (Ho, O)*
(5:46.83)
Vancouver College (Chau, E)*
(5:55.4)
St. Michaels University School (Aubertin, J)*
(5:57.53)
Victoria City RC (Lan, J)*
(6:21.15)
Shawnigan Lake School (Lupton, O)*
(6:53.37)
Green Lake Rowing Club (Ryman, J)*
(7:18.64)
 
10
result
Saturday B Under 19 Women 4x- 5:11 pm, 29 Apr 2022, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 7 to Finals AB
Green Lake Rowing Club (Brashers, A)*
(5:52.77)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Cooperwilliams, G)*
(6:08.34)
St. Michaels University School (Yao, X)*
(6:19.09)
Shawnigan Lake School (Middlemiss, D)*
(6:47.96)
     
9
result
Saturday B Under 19 Women 4x- 5:03 pm, 29 Apr 2022, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 7 to Finals AB
Thunder Rowing Crew (Harrop-Lopez, S)*
(5:45.81)
Victoria City RC (Wale, E)*
(5:56.42)
Brentwood College School (Von Oppen, E)*
(5:58.27)
Claremont Sports Institute (Steckhan, C)*
(5:59.46)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Lazenby, A)*
(6:27.45)
   
8
result
Saturday B Under 19 Men 4x- 4:55 pm, 29 Apr 2022, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 10 fastest to Finals AB
Oregon Rowing Unlimited (Haas, A)*
(5:06.16)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Sowle, H)*
(5:15.58)
Victoria City RC (Keogh, N)*
(5:19.79)
Burton Beach Rowing Club (Grant, S)*
(5:25.38)
Green Lake Rowing Club (Levin, J)*
(5:52.49)
   
7
result
Saturday B Under 19 Men 4x- 4:47 pm, 29 Apr 2022, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 10 fastest to Finals AB
Claremont Sports Institute (Dillon, C)*
(5:05.94)
Shawnigan Lake School (Hall, G)*
(5:13.3)
St. Michaels University School (Muller, M)*
(5:23.27)
Brentwood College School (Choto-Meuller, K)*
(5:24.35)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Clark, J)*
(5:27.05)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Hales, K)*
(5:42.15)
Green Lake Rowing Club (Breedlove, S)*
(6:36.28)
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

31 records. Export as CSV

If appropriate, the next race for a crew is shown as race number, race type, lane number.