logo

RCA Small Boat Trials 2022


 
  Page 1/1 

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
34
result
2- Open Men 2- 11:40 am, 7 May 2022, PDT Semifinal AB 2
6 to Final ABC
National Training Centre (Buczek, J)*
(7:11.75)
National Training Centre (king, J)*
(7:19.12)
University of British Columbia (Kemper, J)*
(7:21.67)
University of British Columbia (Della Siega, A)*
(7:42.01)
Victoria City RC (Peacock, E)*
(7:45.58)
Saskatchewan Rowing Association (Pally, M)*
(8:07.9)
 
33
result
2- Open Men 2- 11:32 am, 7 May 2022, PDT Semifinal AB 1
6 to Final ABC
University of British Columbia (Black, J)*
(7:04.23)
National Training Centre (Been, T)*
(7:15.39)
University of Victoria (Attridge, C)*
(7:22.77)
University of Victoria (Harold, J)*
(7:36.31)
University of Victoria (Randall, S)*
(7:39.25)
University of Victoria (Ree, S)*
(8:11.86)
 
38
result
2- Open Women 2- 11:24 am, 7 May 2022, PDT Semifinal ABC 3
to final
National Training Centre (Boekhorst, R)*
(8:02.03)
National Training Centre (Zimmerman, R)*
(8:04.57)
University of British Columbia (Jones, S)*
(8:20.55)
University of British Columbia (Stankiewicz, L)*
(8:27.32)
University of Victoria (Stemler, E)*
(8:52.27)
Victoria City RC (Butterfield, M)*
(9:00.18)
 
37
result
2- Open Women 2- 11:16 am, 7 May 2022, PDT Semifinal ABC 2
to final
National Training Centre (Gruchalla-Wesierski, K)*
(8:13.05)
National Training Centre (Cronk, A)*
(8:14.79)
University of Victoria (speirs, A)*
(8:42.04)
Victoria City RC (Calder, M)*
(8:48.1)
University of British Columbia (Bryden, L)*
(8:57.12)
   
36
result
2- Open Women 2- 11:08 am, 7 May 2022, PDT Semifinal ABC 1
to final
National Training Centre (Walker, K)*
(8:06.35)
National Training Centre (Rosts, M)*
(8:08.5)
Calgary Rowing Club (Hartley, K)*
(8:14.78)
University of British Columbia (Worobec, G)*
(8:38.39)
Victoria City RC (Ross, A)*
(8:43.24)
   
22
result
1x Open Women 1x 11:00 am, 7 May 2022, PDT Repecharge 4
to semifinal
National Training Centre (Miller, B)*
(9:05.32)
Row Nova Scotia (Peachey, J)*
(9:16.4)
Manitoba Rowing Association (Gillert, J)
(9:42.5)
Row Nova Scotia (Anderson, S)
(9:52.55)
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Clarke, Z)
(10:13.49)
Claremont Sports Institute (Lewis, E)
(10:21.17)
 
21
result
1x Open Women 1x 10:52 am, 7 May 2022, PDT Repecharge 3
to semifinal
National Training Centre (Katie, C)*
(9:10.69)
Kingston Rowing Club (Ellison, C)*
(9:24.55)
Saskatchewan Rowing Association (Howe, P)
(9:27.96)
Victoria City RC (Capelli Da Silva, S)
(10:14.8)
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (Stokes, R)
(10:20.05)
   
20
result
1x Open Women 1x 10:44 am, 7 May 2022, PDT Repecharge 2
to semifinal
Peterborough Rowing Club (VandenBroek, G)*
(9:05.96)
Manitoba Rowing Association (Miller, L)*
(9:21.39)
Kingston Rowing Club (MacDonald, C)
(9:25.7)
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (Jakeway, A)
(10:08.34)
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Nickels, Q)
(10:19.02)
   
19
result
1x Open Women 1x 10:36 am, 7 May 2022, PDT Repecharge 1
to semifinal
Western University (Bolinger, E)*
(8:58.99)
University of British Columbia (Camplin, M)*
(9:22.21)
Calgary Rowing Club (Botterill, C)
(9:27.42)
Victoria City RC (Nordstrom, B)
(10:00.19)
Shawnigan Lake School (Tuttle, A)
(10:39.25)
   
18
result
1x Open Men 1x 10:28 am, 7 May 2022, PDT Repecharge 6
to semifinal
University of British Columbia (Storey, Q)*
(8:24.15)
Manitoba Rowing Association (caryk, M)
(8:26.7)
University of British Columbia (Luteijn, J)
(8:43.27)
Victoria City RC (Joiner, A)
(8:46.47)
     
17
result
1x Open Men 1x 10:20 am, 7 May 2022, PDT Repecharge 5
to semifinal
Victoria City RC (Klein, C)*
(8:28.87)
Aviron Knowlton Rowing (Lefebvre, V)
(8:47.86)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Sowle, H)
(8:53.21)
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (meindertsma, m)
(11:09.58)
     
16
result
1x Open Men 1x 10:12 am, 7 May 2022, PDT Repecharge 4
to semifinal
University of Victoria (Novak, J)*
(8:30.75)
Western University (Hembruff, A)
(8:34.07)
Brentwood College School (Dorward, A)
(8:41.98)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Sowle, H)
(8:42.37)
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Gouglas, N)
(10:32.65)
   
15
result
1x Open Men 1x 10:04 am, 7 May 2022, PDT Repecharge 3
to semifinal
University of Victoria (Simpson, W)*
(8:22.45)
University of Victoria (garcia-alvarez, A)
(8:29.25)
Aviron Lachine (Lowther, A)
(8:33.66)
Shawnigan Lake School (Howard, B)
(9:14.19)
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Williamson, G)
(9:18.83)
   
14
result
1x Open Men 1x 9:56 am, 7 May 2022, PDT Repecharge 2
to semifinal
Kingston Rowing Club (Nummi, K)*
(7:58.45)
Calgary Rowing Club (Bryden, B)
(8:06.82)
University of Victoria (Hodgins, L)
(8:18.28)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Morden, T)
(8:38.6)
Shawnigan Lake School (Gillmore, I)
(8:50.46)
   
7
result
1x Open Men 1x 9:48 am, 7 May 2022, PDT Repecharge 1
to semifinal
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Ciepiela, M)*
(7:41.78)
Shawnigan Lake School (Platt, G)
(7:46.93)
Victoria City RC (Payne, S)
(8:07.61)
Claremont Sports Institute (Turner, L)
(8:19.37)
Claremont Sports Institute (McCoy, Q)
(8:26.17)
   
15
result
LW Open Lwt Women 1x 9:40 am, 7 May 2022, PDT Semifinal AB 2
to final
Western University (Riley, K)*
(8:26.36)
University of British Columbia (Paterson, E)*
(8:54.56)
Kingston Rowing Club (Stephenson, J)*
(9:08.93)
Simon Fraser University (Stevenson, A)*
(9:23.7)
     
14
result
LW Open Lwt Women 1x 9:32 am, 7 May 2022, PDT Semifinal AB 1
to final
National Training Centre (Moffatt, J)*
(8:37.05)
Simon Fraser University (Slipper, S)*
(8:59.04)
University of Victoria (Faubert, S)*
(9:04.87)
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Sawchuk, C)*
(9:16.87)
     
13
result
Para Open PR3 Mixed 2x 9:16 am, 7 May 2022, PDT Final A
National Training Centre (Wittenberg, K)
(8:32.35)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Whitcombe, K)
(10:16.17)
         
12
result
Para Open PR1/PR2 Women 1x 9:08 am, 7 May 2022, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Akins, C)
(12:21.87)
           
11
result
Para Open PR1/PR2 Men 1x 9:00 am, 7 May 2022, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Levis, P)
(10:33.59)
           
 
  Page 1/1 

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

20 records. Export as CSV

If appropriate, the next race for a crew is shown as race number, race type, lane number.