logo

RCA Small Boat Trials 2022


 
  Page 1/1 

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
49
result
1x Open Women 1x 12:40 pm, 8 May 2022, PDT Final A
Aviron Knowlton Rowing (Duvernay Tardif, M)
(7:37.85)
National Training Centre (Kennedy, S)
(7:39.45)
University of British Columbia (Brillon, C)
(7:43.25)
Western University (Bolinger, E)
(7:43.63)
Peterborough Rowing Club (VandenBroek, G)
(7:51.8)
National Training Centre (Katie, C)
(7:52.7)
 
48
result
1x Open Women 1x 12:30 pm, 8 May 2022, PDT Final B
Calgary Rowing Club (De Paiva, C)
(7:52.31)
National Training Centre (Miller, B)
(7:55.14)
Kingston Rowing Club (Ellison, C)
(7:58.54)
Row Nova Scotia (Peachey, J)
(7:59.56)
University of British Columbia (Camplin, M)
(8:07.67)
Manitoba Rowing Association (Miller, L)
(8:10.99)
 
47
result
1x Open Women 1x 12:20 pm, 8 May 2022, PDT Final C
Saskatchewan Rowing Association (Howe, P)
(8:08.43)
Kingston Rowing Club (MacDonald, C)
(8:13.5)
Calgary Rowing Club (Botterill, C)
(8:19.68)
Manitoba Rowing Association (Gillert, J)
(8:26.36)
Row Nova Scotia (Anderson, S)
(8:36.11)
Victoria City RC (Nordstrom, B)
(8:37.78)
 
46
result
1x Open Women 1x 12:10 pm, 8 May 2022, PDT Final D
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (Stokes, R)
(8:40.38)
Shawnigan Lake School (Tuttle, A)
(8:44.29)
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Clarke, Z)
(8:45.59)
Victoria City RC (Capelli Da Silva, S)
(8:49.6)
Claremont Sports Institute (Lewis, E)
(8:54.84)
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (Jakeway, A)
(8:57.66)
 
44
result
1x Open Men 1x 12:00 pm, 8 May 2022, PDT Final A
National Training Centre (Jones, T)
(6:50.19)
National Training Centre (Crothers, W)
(6:56.24)
Alberta Rowing Association (Hubbard, a)
(7:08.03)
Peterborough Rowing Club (Willis, S)
(7:11.76)
University of Victoria (Simpson, W)
(7:13.82)
London Rowing Club (Xu, R)
(7:14.29)
 
45
result
1x Open Men 1x 11:50 am, 8 May 2022, PDT Final B
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Ciepiela, M)
(7:08.86)
University of Victoria (Novak, J)
(7:09.88)
Kingston Rowing Club (Nummi, K)
(7:11.75)
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (Gauthier, P)
(7:13.5)
Victoria City RC (Klein, C)
(7:15.92)
University of British Columbia (Storey, Q)
(7:24.98)
 
44
result
1x Open Men 1x 11:40 am, 8 May 2022, PDT Final C
Shawnigan Lake School (Platt, G)
(7:14.79)
Western University (Hembruff, A)
(7:15.12)
Manitoba Rowing Association (caryk, M)
(7:15.8)
Aviron Knowlton Rowing (Lefebvre, V)
(7:24.12)
University of Victoria (garcia-alvarez, A)
(7:24.75)
Calgary Rowing Club (Bryden, B)
(7:30.25)
 
43
result
1x Open Men 1x 11:30 am, 8 May 2022, PDT Final D
University of Victoria (Hodgins, L)
(7:23.93)
Aviron Lachine (Lowther, A)
(7:24.36)
Brentwood College School (Dorward, A)
(7:28.4)
University of British Columbia (Luteijn, J)
(7:34.86)
Victoria City RC (Payne, S)
(7:37.03)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Sowle, H)
(7:37.63)
 
42
result
1x Open Men 1x 11:20 am, 8 May 2022, PDT Final E
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (meindertsma, m)
(7:33.04)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Sowle, H)
(7:37.81)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Morden, T)
(7:42.29)
Claremont Sports Institute (Turner, L)
(7:43.5)
Shawnigan Lake School (Howard, B)
(7:47.53)
Victoria City RC (Joiner, A)
(7:51.09)
 
41
result
1x Open Men 1x 11:10 am, 8 May 2022, PDT Final F
Shawnigan Lake School (Gillmore, I)
(7:48.4)
Claremont Sports Institute (McCoy, Q)
(7:54.65)
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Williamson, G)
(7:57.07)
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Gouglas, N)
(10:59.54)
     
57
result
2- Open Men 2- 11:00 am, 8 May 2022, PDT Final A
National Training Centre (Buczek, J)
(6:31.06)
National Training Centre (king, J)
(6:33.51)
University of British Columbia (Black, J)
(6:34.62)
University of British Columbia (Kemper, J)
(6:42.34)
National Training Centre (Been, T)
(6:46.07)
University of Victoria (Attridge, C)
(6:48.76)
 
56
result
2- Open Men 2- 10:50 am, 8 May 2022, PDT Final B
Victoria City RC (Peacock, E)
(6:55.67)
University of Victoria (Harold, J)
(6:56.39)
University of Victoria (Randall, S)
(6:58.54)
University of British Columbia (Della Siega, A)
(7:02.21)
Saskatchewan Rowing Association (Pally, M)
(7:18.71)
University of Victoria (Ree, S)
(7:31.14)
 
60
result
2- Open Women 2- 10:30 am, 8 May 2022, PDT Final A
National Training Centre (Walker, K)
(7:13.31)
National Training Centre (Cronk, A)
(7:17.86)
National Training Centre (Gruchalla-Wesierski, K)
(7:19.43)
National Training Centre (Zimmerman, R)
(7:19.93)
National Training Centre (Boekhorst, R)
(7:20.71)
National Training Centre (Rosts, M)
(7:21.98)
 
59
result
2- Open Women 2- 10:20 am, 8 May 2022, PDT Final B
Calgary Rowing Club (Hartley, K)
(7:28.26)
University of British Columbia (Jones, S)
(7:36.96)
Victoria City RC (Calder, M)
(7:40.25)
University of Victoria (speirs, A)
(7:41.14)
University of British Columbia (Stankiewicz, L)
(7:45.91)
University of British Columbia (Worobec, G)
(7:50.61)
 
58
result
2- Open Women 2- 10:10 am, 8 May 2022, PDT Final C
University of British Columbia (Bryden, L)
(7:47.36)
Victoria City RC (Ross, A)
(7:50.76)
University of Victoria (Stemler, E)
(7:55.3)
Victoria City RC (Butterfield, M)
(8:19.06)
     
40
result
LW Open Lwt Women 1x 10:00 am, 8 May 2022, PDT Final A
National Training Centre (Moffatt, J)
(7:42.55)
Western University (Riley, K)
(7:59.19)
University of British Columbia (Paterson, E)
(8:15.61)
Simon Fraser University (Slipper, S)
(8:16.92)
Kingston Rowing Club (Stephenson, J)
(8:28.69)
University of Victoria (Faubert, ()
(8:29.12)
 
43
result
LW Open Lwt Women 1x 9:50 am, 8 May 2022, PDT Final B
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Sawchuk, C)
(8:35.49)
Simon Fraser University (Stevenson, A)
(8:47.78)
         
39
result
LW Open Lwt Men 1x 9:40 am, 8 May 2022, PDT Final A
Brock University (Harris, S)
(7:09.94)
University of Victoria (DiPompeo, G)
(7:21.91)
Brock University (Cinquina, J)
(7:23.59)
Kingston Rowing Club (Celia, L)
(7:30.19)
University of Victoria (Thompson, M)
(7:33.96)
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (beauvillier, a)
(8:41.53)
 
30
result
1x Open Women 1x 9:30 am, 8 May 2022, PDT Semifinal AB 2
to final
Aviron Knowlton Rowing (Duvernay Tardif, M)*
(7:54.54)
Peterborough Rowing Club (VandenBroek, G)*
(7:59.56)
National Training Centre (Katie, C)*
(8:00.82)
Calgary Rowing Club (De Paiva, C)*
(8:07.61)
Row Nova Scotia (Peachey, J)*
(8:13.99)
University of British Columbia (Camplin, M)*
(8:21.87)
 
29
result
1x Open Women 1x 9:20 am, 8 May 2022, PDT Semifinal AB 1
to final
National Training Centre (Kennedy, S)*
(7:55.24)
University of British Columbia (Brillon, C)*
(7:55.96)
Western University (Bolinger, E)*
(7:57.03)
National Training Centre (Miller, B)*
(8:11.51)
Manitoba Rowing Association (Miller, L)*
(8:18.81)
Kingston Rowing Club (Ellison, C)*
(8:21.03)
 
24
result
1x Open Men 1x 9:10 am, 8 May 2022, PDT Semifinal AB 2
6 to Final AB
National Training Centre (Crothers, W)*
(7:15.29)
Alberta Rowing Association (Hubbard, a)*
(7:17.12)
London Rowing Club (Xu, R)*
(7:18.1)
University of Victoria (Novak, J)*
(7:24.53)
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Ciepiela, M)*
(7:26.43)
Victoria City RC (Klein, C)*
(7:31.46)
 
23
result
1x Open Men 1x 9:00 am, 8 May 2022, PDT Semifinal AB 1
6 to Final AB
National Training Centre (Jones, T)*
(7:15.79)
Peterborough Rowing Club (Willis, S)*
(7:18.05)
University of Victoria (Simpson, W)*
(7:19.8)
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (Gauthier, P)*
(7:25.07)
Kingston Rowing Club (Nummi, K)*
(7:29.62)
University of British Columbia (Storey, Q)*
(7:57.75)
 
 
  Page 1/1 

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

22 records. Export as CSV

If appropriate, the next race for a crew is shown as race number, race type, lane number.