logo

Shawnigan Lake Regatta 2022


 
  Page 1/1 

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
8
result
Sunday Under 17 JV Women 2x 7:30 pm, 13 May 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Vancouver Rowing Club (Bystrom, L)*
(8:17.38)
Place #2
Brentwood College School (Goodall, S)*
(8:22.38)
Place #3
Claremont Sports Institute (Chu, A)*
(8:22.76)
Place #4
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Taylor, L)*
(8:25.9)
Place #5
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Fandrich, J)*
(8:28.58)
Place #6
Claremont Sports Institute (Ommundsen, H)*
(8:30.05)
Place #7
Victoria City RC (Cummings, S)*
(8:30.6)
8
result
Sunday Under 17 JV Women 2x 7:30 pm, 13 May 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Wrobel, N)*
(8:39)
Place #9
Shawnigan Lake School (Monkman, L)*
(8:39.39)
Place #10
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Steel, M)*
(8:47.79)
Place #11
Brentwood College School (Kronis, S)*
(8:48.43)
Place #12
Shawnigan Lake School (Lees, J)*
(8:52.33)
Place #13
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Campbell, Q)
(9:12.29)
Place #14
Shawnigan Lake School (Anselmo, S)
(9:32.7)
7
result
Sunday Under 17 JV Men 2x 7:15 pm, 13 May 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Thunder Rowing Crew (Orban, D)*
(7:27.66)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Gemmill, J)*
(7:38.94)
Place #3
Shawnigan Lake School (Hussey, M)*
(7:42.35)
Place #4
Vancouver College (Leung, J)*
(7:45.95)
Place #5
Brentwood College School (Hawkins, W)*
(7:47.6)
Place #6
Vancouver College (Maharaj, B)*
(7:51.12)
Place #7
Vancouver Rowing Club (Bishop, D)*
(7:54.04)
7
result
Sunday Under 17 JV Men 2x 7:15 pm, 13 May 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Lisser, d)*
(7:54.09)
Place #9
Brentwood College School (Ellis-Gray, S)*
(7:54.8)
Place #10
Shawnigan Lake School (Woodrow, C)*
(8:12.17)
Place #11
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Tallman, L)*
(8:38.17)
Place #12
Victoria City RC (Lan, J)*
(8:45.12)
Place #13
Shawnigan Lake School (Rakhra, S)
(11:48.12)
 
6
result
Saturday Under 19 JV Men 4x- 6:30 pm, 13 May 2022, PDT Time trial
16 to Finals ABC
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Regosa, S)*
mixed
(6:25.69)
Place #2
Claremont Sports Institute (Dutchak, C)*
(6:36.69)
Place #3
St. Michaels University School (Muller, M)*
mixed
(6:42.95)
Place #4
St. Michaels University School (Pressello, O)*
(6:43.42)
Place #5
Victoria City RC (Blue, T)*
mixed
(6:47.85)
Place #6
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Maras-Hilling, E)*
mixed
(6:50.43)
Place #7
Victoria City RC (Munro, A)*
(6:55.62)
6
result
Saturday Under 19 JV Men 4x- 6:30 pm, 13 May 2022, PDT Time trial
16 to Finals ABC
Place #8
Brentwood College School (Ellis-Gray, S)*
(6:57.3)
Place #9
Claremont Sports Institute (Turner, J)*
mixed
(6:59.23)
Place #10
Brentwood College School (Kim, A)*
(7:17.7)
Place #11
St. George's School (Gao, A)*
(7:19.48)
Place #12
Victoria City RC (Chang, T)*
mixed
(7:21.02)
Place #13
Victoria City RC (Homer-Dixon, B)*
mixed
(7:21.8)
Place #14
Victoria City RC (Demers-Kovacs, Q)*
mixed
(7:30.81)
6
result
Saturday Under 19 JV Men 4x- 6:30 pm, 13 May 2022, PDT Time trial
16 to Finals ABC
Place #15
Victoria City RC (Murray, C)*
mixed
(8:26.25)
           
5
result
Saturday Under 19 JV Women 2x 6:15 pm, 13 May 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Thunder Rowing Crew (Geiger, I)*
(7:52.32)
Place #2
Thunder Rowing Crew (Shaw, G)*
(7:53.86)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Somogyi, M)*
(7:54.64)
Place #4
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Ceholski, K)*
(8:09.27)
Place #5
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Lazenby, A)*
(8:10.4)
Place #6
St. Michaels University School (Yao, X)*
(8:12.41)
Place #7
Victoria City RC (Herle, S)*
(8:19.2)
5
result
Saturday Under 19 JV Women 2x 6:15 pm, 13 May 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Victoria City RC (Parfitt, Q)*
(8:19.31)
Place #9
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Fandrich, J)*
(8:25.01)
Place #10
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Wilson, M)*
(8:28.89)
Place #11
Maple Bay Rowing Club (bennett, t)*
(8:32.2)
Place #12
Victoria City RC (Nikkel, E)*
(8:37.62)
Place #13
Claremont Sports Institute (Bezemer, M)
(8:42.41)
Place #14
Brentwood College School (Taillefer, E)
(8:48.59)
4
result
Saturday Under 19 Lwt72 Men 2x 6:00 pm, 13 May 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Claremont Sports Institute (Turner, L)*
(7:06.98)
Place #2
Vancouver College (Koch, G)*
(7:12.47)
Place #3
Thunder Rowing Crew (Kalheim, Q)*
(7:13.38)
Place #4
Brentwood College School (Forsyth, T)*
(7:17.03)
Place #5
Vancouver Rowing Club (Clark, J)*
(7:20.83)
Place #6
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Davis, C)*
(7:22.75)
Place #7
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rogers, p)*
(7:24.59)
4
result
Saturday Under 19 Lwt72 Men 2x 6:00 pm, 13 May 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Scarborough, A)*
(7:36.07)
Place #9
Claremont Sports Institute (Stenstrom, K)*
(7:39.82)
Place #10
Victoria City RC (Seding, L)*
(7:42.07)
Place #11
Shawnigan Lake School (Edgson, T)*
(7:50.1)
Place #12
Shawnigan Lake School (Liu, A)*
(8:08.08)
   
3
result
1x 2- Under 19 Women 1x 5:45 pm, 13 May 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Thunder Rowing Crew (Gower, S)*
(8:38.49)
Place #2
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Zenin-Segrc, A)*
(8:40.16)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Wale, E)*
(8:43.02)
Place #4
Thunder Rowing Crew (Witts, N)*
(8:43.81)
Place #5
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Clarke, Z)*
(8:51.1)
Place #6
Claremont Sports Institute (Lewis, E)*
(8:53.06)
Place #7
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Ure, H)*
(9:00.46)
3
result
1x 2- Under 19 Women 1x 5:45 pm, 13 May 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Fandrich, N)*
(9:00.63)
Place #9
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Cowie, K)*
(9:06.04)
Place #10
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Maras-Hilling, E)*
(9:30.95)
       
2
result
1x 2- Under 19 Men 1x 5:30 pm, 13 May 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Klein, C)*
(7:18.87)
Place #2
Shawnigan Lake School (Platt, G)*
(7:24.26)
Place #3
Brentwood College School (Dorward, A)*
(7:32.75)
Place #4
St. George's School (Maijer, E)*
(7:33.88)
Place #5
Claremont Sports Institute (Geisler, F)*
(7:37.31)
Place #6
Victoria City RC (Joiner, A)*
(7:44.07)
Place #7
Shawnigan Lake School (Gillmore, I)*
(7:48.28)
2
result
1x 2- Under 19 Men 1x 5:30 pm, 13 May 2022, PDT Time trial
12 fastest to Finals AB
Place #8
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Buric, D)*
(8:03.35)
Place #9
Vancouver Rowing Club (Mertins, S)*
(8:05.91)
Place #10
St. George's School (Liu, C)*
(8:28.83)
Place #11
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Mele, L)*
(8:39.42)
Place #12
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Gouglas, N)*
(8:51.46)
   
 
  Page 1/1 

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

15 records. Export as CSV

If appropriate, the next race for a crew is shown as race number, race type, lane number.