logo

The Sprints at Nanaimo 2022


 
  Page 1/1 

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5
24
result
Main Open Mixed 4x- 2:45 pm, 28 May 2022, PDT Final A
Claremont Sports Institute (Dutchak, C)
(3:28.42)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Lam, W)
(3:34.7)
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club ()
(3:53.47)
Shawnigan Lake School ()
(4:05.86)
 
23
result
Main Open Mixed 4x- 2:37 pm, 28 May 2022, PDT Final B
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club ()
(4:13.2)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Moores, K)
(4:32.01)
     
22
result
Main Under 15 Men 2x 2:17 pm, 28 May 2022, PDT Final A
Shawnigan Lake School ()
(4:21.82)
Shawnigan Lake School ()
U15W2x
(5:04.55)
Shawnigan Lake School ()
(5:19.96)
   
21
result
Main Under 17 Women 2x 2:09 pm, 28 May 2022, PDT Final A
Claremont Sports Institute (Hardy, M)
(4:07.55)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Zatylny, K)
(4:16.34)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Van den berg, K)
(4:19.89)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Cripps, Z)
(4:34.69)
 
20
result
Main Under 17 Women 2x 2:01 pm, 28 May 2022, PDT Final B
Shawnigan Lake School ()
(4:31.9)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hoyer, J)
(4:49.01)
     
19
result
Main Under 19 Women 1x 1:37 pm, 28 May 2022, PDT Final A
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Nickels, Q)
(4:19.45)
Claremont Sports Institute (Buckler, O)
U17 W1x
(4:30.21)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Mckenzie, L)
U15 W1x
(4:45.59)
Claremont Sports Institute (Jardim, d)
NovW1x
(5:25.29)
 
18
result
Main Under 15 Mixed 2x 1:29 pm, 28 May 2022, PDT Final A
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Bevan, L)
(4:12.03)
Shawnigan Lake School (Cholack-Loiselle, O)
(4:33.85)
Shawnigan Lake School (Nakayama, C)
(4:35.21)
Shawnigan Lake School (Grisdale, Z)
(5:11.74)
Shawnigan Lake School (Lu, L)
(5:35.44)
17
result
Main Under 19 Men 4x- 1:21 pm, 28 May 2022, PDT Final A
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rogers, p)
(3:20.5)
Claremont Sports Institute (Dutchak, C)
(3:33.21)
     
15
result
Main Under 19 Men 2x 12:05 pm, 28 May 2022, PDT Final A
Claremont Sports Institute (Guse, V)
(3:29.93)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Kurovsky, M)
(3:41.91)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Smyth, S)
(4:33.72)
   
14
result
Main Open Novice Men 2x 11:57 am, 28 May 2022, PDT Final A
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Rome, J)
(3:40.65)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Mckeever, S.)
(3:54.19)
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Matzen, T)
(3:55.51)
Shawnigan Lake School ()
(5:20.88)
 
13
result
Main Under 19 Women 4x- 11:49 am, 28 May 2022, PDT Final A
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Wilson, M)
(3:40.51)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Van den berg, K)
U17 W4x
(4:07.43)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Maras-Hilling, E.)
(4:12.97)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hoyer, J)
(6:04.49)
 
12
result
Main Under 17 Men 1x 11:33 am, 28 May 2022, PDT Final A
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Williamson, G)
(0:00)
Claremont Sports Institute (Dutchak, C)
(0:20.41)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Lam, W)
(0:26.1)
   
11
result
Main Open Novice Women 2x 11:25 am, 28 May 2022, PDT Final A
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Neish, A)
(4:05.78)
Claremont Sports Institute (Hagadorn Atkins, C)
(4:12.56)
Shawnigan Lake School ()
(4:27.09)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Mckenzie, L.)
(4:38.75)
Claremont Sports Institute (Jardim, d)
(4:56.47)
10
result
Main Under 15 Men 4x- 11:17 am, 28 May 2022, PDT Final A
Shawnigan Lake School ()
NovM4x
(3:43.25)
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (McArthur, R)
(3:51.38)
Shawnigan Lake School ()
U15 W 4x
(4:10.35)
Shawnigan Lake School ()
(4:59.56)
 
9
result
Main Open Novice Men 1x 11:09 am, 28 May 2022, PDT Final A
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Mckeever, S)
(4:08.59)
Claremont Sports Institute (Lin, B)
(4:36.09)
     
8
result
Main Under 19 Women 2x 11:01 am, 28 May 2022, PDT Final A
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Clarke, Z)
(3:50.1)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Mckenzie, L)
(4:04.15)
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Wilson, M)
(4:04.68)
   
7
result
Main Open Novice Women 4x- 10:37 am, 28 May 2022, PDT Final A
Claremont Sports Institute (Wienold, S)
(3:49.66)
Shawnigan Lake School ()
(4:24.14)
     
6
result
Main Under 17 Men 2x 10:29 am, 28 May 2022, PDT Final A
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Papp, K)
(3:45.31)
Shawnigan Lake School ()
(4:48.35)
     
5
result
Main Under 19 Men 1x 10:21 am, 28 May 2022, PDT Final A
Claremont Sports Institute (Guse, V)
(3:42.61)
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Williamson, G)
(3:47.67)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rogers, W)
(3:54.17)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Kurovsky, M)
(4:06.24)
 
4
result
Main Open Mixed 4x- 9:57 am, 28 May 2022, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 4 to Finals AB
Claremont Sports Institute (Dutchak, C)*
(3:27.79)
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club ()*
(3:54.28)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Moores, K)*
(4:19.01)
   
3
result
Main Open Mixed 4x- 9:49 am, 28 May 2022, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 4 to Finals AB
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Lam, W)*
(3:29.56)
Shawnigan Lake School ()*
(3:53.89)
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club ()*
(4:04.71)
   
2
result
Main Under 17 Women 2x 9:25 am, 28 May 2022, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 4 to Finals AB
Claremont Sports Institute (Hardy, M)*
(4:09.16)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Zatylny, K)*
(4:25.16)
Shawnigan Lake School ()*
(4:36.24)
   
1
result
Main Under 17 Women 2x 9:17 am, 28 May 2022, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 4 to Finals AB
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Van den berg, K)*
(4:08.97)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Cripps, Z)*
(4:25.07)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hoyer, J)*
(4:39.24)
   
 
  Page 1/1 

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

23 records. Export as CSV

If appropriate, the next race for a crew is shown as race number, race type, lane number.