logo

Island Summer Regatta 2022


 
  Page 1/1 

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
17
result
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals Under 17 Men 1x 6:40 pm, 8 Jul 2022, PDT Heat 3
1 plus next 15 fastest to Finals ABC
Calgary Rowing Club (Salmon, G)*
(7:27.78)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Morden, N)*
(7:37.99)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (McMartin, T)*
(7:50.76)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Davis, B)*
(8:00.58)
Victoria City RC (Finer, R)*
(8:15.18)
Claremont Sports Institute (Dutchak, C)*
(8:19.01)
 
16
result
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals Under 17 Men 1x 6:30 pm, 8 Jul 2022, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 15 fastest to Finals ABC
Victoria City RC (Munro, A)*
(7:54.2)
Victoria City RC (Chang, T)*
(8:01.92)
Calgary Rowing Club (Davis, R)*
(8:02.13)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Mertins, A)*
(8:05.95)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Price, O)*
(8:21.85)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Mikhailov, P)*
(8:22.07)
 
15
result
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals Under 17 Men 1x 6:20 pm, 8 Jul 2022, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 15 fastest to Finals ABC
Claremont Sports Institute (McCoy, Q)*
(7:26.45)
Lausanne-Sports Aviron (Edgar, M)*
(7:30.86)
Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (Masys, J)*
(7:57.51)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Kissinger, M)*
(7:59.75)
Victoria City RC (Gemmill, J)*
(8:04.85)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Lin, J)*
(8:35.53)
 
14
result
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals Under 19 Novice Women 1x 6:10 pm, 8 Jul 2022, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 10 fastest to Finals AB
Victoria City RC (Stapf, J)*
(8:39.35)
Calgary Rowing Club (Bailey, O)*
(9:04.03)
Calgary Rowing Club (Przybylski, A)*
(9:51.98)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Cripps, Z)*
(9:55.11)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Campbell, Q)*
(10:11.32)
Victoria City RC (Halliday, A)*
(10:11.6)
 
13
result
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals Under 19 Novice Women 1x 6:00 pm, 8 Jul 2022, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 10 fastest to Finals AB
Calgary Rowing Club (Hart, A)*
(8:50)
Victoria City RC (Woodward, G)*
(9:05.37)
Calgary Rowing Club (Bartek, M)*
(9:25.22)
Victoria City RC (MacMilan, E)*
(9:38.97)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Mckenzie, L)*
(9:48.04)
Claremont Sports Institute (Ommundsen, H)*
(10:03.72)
 
12
result
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals Under 19 Men 4x- 5:50 pm, 8 Jul 2022, PDT Heat 2
3 to Final
Calgary Rowing Club (Hayer, A)*
(6:30.28)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Kalheim, Q)*
(6:32.52)
         
11
result
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals Under 19 Men 4x- 5:40 pm, 8 Jul 2022, PDT Heat 1
3 to Final
Thunder Rowing Crew (Sowle, H)*
(6:35.27)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Clark, J)*
(6:44.17)
         
10
result
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals Masters Men 1x 5:30 pm, 8 Jul 2022, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 4 fastest to Final
Victoria City RC (Kozel, K)*
(4:13.84)
Calgary Rowing Club (Swain, M)*
(4:25.4)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Paine, J)*
(4:30.87)
       
9
result
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals Masters Men 1x 5:20 pm, 8 Jul 2022, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 4 fastest to Final
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Britton-Foster, T)*
(4:00.95)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rutherford, C)*
(4:19.15)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Desjardins, P)*
(4:23.9)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Nova Tovar, D)*
(4:31.07)
     
8
result
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals Under 17 Women 2x 5:10 pm, 8 Jul 2022, PDT Heat 3
1 plus next 14 to Finals ABC
Victoria City RC (Tzonev, W)*
(8:06.6)
Claremont Sports Institute (Schlatter, S)*
(8:29.85)
Calgary Rowing Club (Hayer, G)*
(8:52.9)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Cripps, Z)*
(9:02.42)
Shuswap Association for Rowing and Paddling (Mills, A)*
(9:05.58)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Griffen, B)*
(9:24.16)
 
7
result
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals Under 17 Women 2x 5:00 pm, 8 Jul 2022, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 14 to Finals ABC
Calgary Rowing Club (Buchanan, R)*
(8:07.49)
Claremont Sports Institute (Zecher, T)*
(8:16.19)
Victoria City RC (Beaulieu, B)*
(8:17.28)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Burt-Colgan, L)*
(9:11.98)
Shuswap Association for Rowing and Paddling (Miege, H)*
(9:37.83)
   
6
result
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals Under 17 Women 2x 4:50 pm, 8 Jul 2022, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 14 to Finals ABC
Calgary Rowing Club (Popa, S)*
(8:15.24)
Victoria City RC (Cummings, S)*
(8:32.42)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Wrobel, N)*
(9:16.94)
Calgary Rowing Club (Collins, A)*
(10:32.29)
     
5
result
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals Under 17 Men 4x- 4:40 pm, 8 Jul 2022, PDT Heat 2
3 to Final
Victoria City RC (Chang, T)*
(7:03.09)
Victoria City RC (Bekkker, D)*
(7:17.82)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Mikhailov, P)*
(7:40.31)
       
4
result
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals Under 17 Men 4x- 4:30 pm, 8 Jul 2022, PDT Heat 1
3 to Final
Thunder Rowing Crew (Orban, D)*
(6:51.37)
Victoria City RC (Finer, R)*
(7:16.12)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Bishop, D)*
(7:27.62)
       
3
result
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals Masters Mixed 2x 4:20 pm, 8 Jul 2022, PDT Heat 3
1 plus next 10 to Finals AB
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hardy, P)*
(4:09.89)
Victoria City RC (Hume, J)*
(4:17.83)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Nova Tovar, D)*
(4:19.55)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Smith, B)*
(5:45.81)
     
2
result
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals Masters Mixed 2x 4:10 pm, 8 Jul 2022, PDT Heat 2
1 plus next 10 to Finals AB
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Rae, A)*
(4:03.93)
Shuswap Association for Rowing and Paddling (Mills, D)*
(4:14.38)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Blondeau, C)*
(4:17.15)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Vermegen, S)*
(4:39.09)
     
1
result
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals Masters Mixed 2x 4:00 pm, 8 Jul 2022, PDT Heat 1
1 plus next 10 to Finals AB
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Morris, D)*
(4:12.7)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Kettlewell, M)*
(4:48.03)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Johnstone, A)*
(5:33.5)
       
 
  Page 1/1 

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

17 records. Export as CSV

If appropriate, the next race for a crew is shown as race number, race type, lane number.