logo

Island Summer Regatta 2022


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
124
result
Sunday Grouped Events Open Women 1x 2:21 pm, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
University of British Columbia (Law, M)
Lwt
(8:53.12)
University of Victoria (letham, P)
Lwt
(9:03.73)
University of Victoria (Faubert, ()
Lwt
(9:08.46)
University of Victoria (Hardcastle, N)
(9:30.24)
University of Victoria (olsen, G)
Lwt
(9:31.26)
Simon Fraser University (Slipper, S)
Lwt
(9:45.93)
 
123
result
Sunday Grouped Events Open Women 1x 2:13 pm, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final B
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Duifhuis, M)
(9:32.95)
Calgary Rowing Club (Worobey, K)
U19
(9:33.76)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Witts, N)
U19
(9:44.57)
Simon Fraser University (Stevenson, A)
Lwt
(9:49.77)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Forsting, S)
(9:55.75)
University of Victoria (Peterson, H)
(10:05.03)
 
122
result
Sunday Grouped Events Open Women 1x 2:05 pm, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final C
University of British Columbia (Hiscox, L)
(9:21.15)
Calgary Rowing Club (Ferraro, C)
U19
(9:23.88)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Reischer Craft, A)
U19
(9:26.01)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Harrop-Lopez, S)
U19
(9:40.71)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Liu, A)
Lwt
(9:47.14)
Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (Masyte, E)
U19
(10:04.92)
 
121
result
Sunday Grouped Events Open Women 1x 1:57 pm, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final D
Simon Fraser University (Pepin, W)
Lwt
(9:45.03)
Calgary Rowing Club (Elekes, M)
(9:57.07)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Luebkemann, D)
(10:00.67)
Calgary Rowing Club (Wilderdijk, M)
(10:11.35)
Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (Stiven, I)
Lwt
(10:23.76)
Victoria City RC (Oman, P)
U19
(10:41.43)
 
120
result
Sunday Grouped Events Open Women 1x 1:49 pm, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final E
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Lazenby, A)
U19
(10:29.59)
University of Victoria (Wardell, S)
(10:38.23)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Cowie, K)
U19
(11:08.6)
       
119
result
Sunday Grouped Events Open Women 2- 1:41 pm, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
University of Victoria (mcculloch, D)
(8:00.65)
University of Victoria (speirs, A)
(8:01.56)
Calgary Rowing Club (Javra, K)
U19
(8:06.93)
University of Victoria (Holthuis, M)
(8:26.27)
University of Victoria (Dickau, P)
(9:02.33)
Simon Fraser University (Kirk, L)
(9:34.93)
 
118
result
Sunday Grouped Events Open Women 2- 1:33 pm, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final B
Simon Fraser University (Courchesne, N)
(9:35.37)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Whitcombe, K)
(10:06.82)
         
117
result
Sunday Grouped Events Open Men 2x 1:25 pm, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
University of Victoria (Thompson, M)
(7:01.46)
University of Victoria (Payne, S)
(7:05.76)
University of Victoria (Batek, O)
(7:12.72)
Calgary Rowing Club (Hayer, A)
U19
(7:21.3)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Morden, T)
U19
(7:22.07)
University of British Columbia (Mcgregor, B)
(7:31.23)
 
116
result
Sunday Grouped Events Open Men 2x 1:17 pm, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final B
Vancouver Rowing Club (Bystrom, O)
U19
(7:34.2)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Davis, C)
U19
(7:34.39)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Liu, C)
U19
(7:43.02)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Labrie, N)
U19
(7:49.07)
Calgary Rowing Club (Kalaga, R)
U19
(7:50.23)
Claremont Sports Institute (Wolfelsperger, F)
U19
(8:09.81)
Calgary Rowing Club (Lagace, E) (ex)
(9:03.77)
115
result
Sunday Grouped Events Open Men 2x 1:09 pm, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final C
Thunder Rowing Crew (Kalheim, Q)
U19
(7:43.22)
Claremont Sports Institute (Dutchak, C)
U19
(7:49.99)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (mueller, m)
(8:09.38)
Calgary Rowing Club (Da Silva, K)
U19
(8:12.08)
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (beauvillier, a)
(8:14.01)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Buckland, T)
U19
(8:32.71)
 
113
result
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals Under 19 Novice Men 4x- 12:53 pm, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
Calgary Rowing Club (Garcia, N)
Mens Open Novice 4x
(7:10.38)
Calgary Rowing Club (Youzwishen, J)
(7:10.69)
Victoria City RC (Seding, L)
(7:49.89)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Mann, L)
(8:14.19)
Calgary Rowing Club (Hart, A)
U19 Womens 4+
(8:45.44)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Bailey, L)
(10:00.02)
 
112
result
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals Masters Women 2x 12:45 pm, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Linton, A)
(4:22.95)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Low, S)
(4:33.96)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hurst, S)
(4:35.4)
Victoria City RC (Cooseman, A)
(4:43.36)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Smith, B)
(4:48.73)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rutherford, K)
(5:18.17)
 
111
result
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals Under 15 Men 4x- 12:37 pm, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Paul, O)
(8:24.75)
Victoria City RC (Perkins, J)
(8:51.09)
         
110
result
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals Under 17 Women 1x 11:18 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
Calgary Rowing Club (Brennan, K)
(9:18.06)
Claremont Sports Institute (Zecher, T)
(9:32.09)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Shaw, G)
(9:33.15)
Victoria City RC (Rusman, N)
(9:39.78)
Victoria City RC (watson, K)
(9:48.84)
Claremont Sports Institute (Graham, S)
(9:55.18)
Victoria City RC (How, D)
(9:55.46)
109
result
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals Under 17 Women 1x 11:10 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final B
Claremont Sports Institute (Szulc, T)
(9:57.86)
Calgary Rowing Club (Larochelle, M)
(10:02.88)
Calgary Rowing Club (Bailey, O)
(10:05.91)
Calgary Rowing Club (Popa, S)
(10:36.61)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Wrobel, N)
(10:36.86)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Zatylny, K)
(10:58.28)
Victoria City RC (Mukuhanana, T)
(11:04.7)
108
result
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals Open Men 8+ 11:03 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
Thunder Rowing Crew (Green, S)
Composite of Thunder and CSI
(6:32.19)
University of British Columbia (Liu, E)
(6:32.53)
         
107
result
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals Under 19 Novice Men 1x 10:55 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Seding, L)
(8:47.47)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Mckeever, S)
(8:59.39)
Victoria City RC (Simbeck, D)
(9:11.39)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Gouglas, N)
(9:13.3)
Calgary Rowing Club (Youzwishen, J)
(9:41.63)
Vancouver Rowing Club (O'Sullivan, C)
(9:48.48)
 
106
result
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals Under 19 Novice Men 1x 10:47 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final B
Victoria City RC (Carlson, J)
(10:05.4)
Claremont Sports Institute (Lin, B)
(11:46.38)
Victoria City RC (Kotze, H)
(13:20.55)
       
105
result
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals Under 19 Novice Women 2x 10:39 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Stapf, J)
(8:51.38)
Victoria City RC (Halliday, A)
(9:43.7)
Calgary Rowing Club (Brown, D)
(9:52.82)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Campbell, Q)
(10:05.01)
Shuswap Association for Rowing and Paddling (Mills, A)
(10:23.34)
Victoria City RC (Gibson, A)
(10:52.46)
 
104
result
Sunday Grouped Events Open Women 1x 10:32 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Semifinal CD 2
to final
University of British Columbia (Hiscox, L)
(9:29.26)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Harrop-Lopez, S)
U19
(9:50.51)
Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (Masyte, E)
U19
(10:07.18)
Simon Fraser University (Pepin, W)
Lwt
(10:09.94)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Luebkemann, D)
(10:11.92)
Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (Stiven, I)
Lwt
(10:51.49)
 
103
result
Sunday Grouped Events Open Women 1x 10:24 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Semifinal CD 1
to final
Calgary Rowing Club (Ferraro, C)
U19
(9:32.22)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Reischer Craft, A)
U19
(9:34.75)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Liu, A)
Lwt
(9:36.52)
Calgary Rowing Club (Elekes, M)
(9:37.95)
Calgary Rowing Club (Wilderdijk, M)
(10:06.92)
Victoria City RC (Oman, P)
U19
(10:28.01)
 
102
result
Sunday Grouped Events Open Women 1x 10:17 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Semifinal AB 2
to final
University of Victoria (letham, P)
Lwt
(9:03.14)
University of Victoria (Hardcastle, N)
(9:04.88)
Simon Fraser University (Slipper, S)
Lwt
(9:10.23)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Witts, N)
U19
(9:26.07)
University of Victoria (Peterson, H)
(9:29.19)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Forsting, S)
(9:29.85)
 
101
result
Sunday Grouped Events Open Women 1x 10:10 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Semifinal AB 1
to final
University of British Columbia (Law, M)
Lwt
(8:26.42)
University of Victoria (Faubert, ()
Lwt
(8:36.68)
University of Victoria (olsen, G)
Lwt
(8:48.88)
Calgary Rowing Club (Worobey, K)
U19
(8:51.08)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Duifhuis, M)
(8:52.1)
Simon Fraser University (Stevenson, A)
Lwt
(9:05.16)
 
100
result
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals Open Men 4x- 10:00 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
University of Victoria (Miller, A)
(6:25.27)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Sowle, H)
(6:30.43)
Calgary Rowing Club (McRae, R)
(7:14.05)
       
99
result
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals Masters Men 4x- 9:50 am, 10 Jul 2022, PDT Final A
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Messer, N)
(3:45.66)
Victoria City RC (Harrison, D)
(3:50.04)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Paine, J)
(3:54.74)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Johns, C)
(4:10.14)
Shuswap Association for Rowing and Paddling (Miege, D)
(4:13.48)
   
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

46 records. Export as CSV

If appropriate, the next race for a crew is shown as race number, race type, lane number.