logo

Western Canadian University Rowing Championship 2022


 
  Page 1/1 

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
22
result
Saturday Open Women 8+ 3:00 pm, 8 Oct 2022, PDT Final A
University of Victoria (Hof, S)
(0:00)
University of British Columbia (Birkenshaw, A)
(0:04.25)
University of British Columbia (Reid, L)
(0:18.14)
University of Victoria (crookshank, Z)
(0:26.58)
University of Victoria (Green, S)
JV
(0:41.47)
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (Dragon, E)
JV
(1:07.98)
 
21
result
Saturday Open Men 8+ 2:50 pm, 8 Oct 2022, PDT Final A
University of British Columbia (Barlow-Jeffrey, I)
(0:00)
University of Victoria (Murray-Coplen, N)
(0:02.12)
University of British Columbia (Cunningham, C)
(0:09.67)
University of Victoria (Jansen-Rudan, S)
JV
(0:12.45)
University of British Columbia (Lalonde, E)
(0:24.18)
   
20
result
Saturday Open Lwt Men 1x 2:30 pm, 8 Oct 2022, PDT Final A
University of Victoria (Keane, P)
(7:06.63)
University of British Columbia (Crick, E)
(7:13.57)
University of British Columbia (Rener, C)
(7:16.88)
University of British Columbia (Schramm, N)
(7:26.11)
University of British Columbia (McLeod, J)
(7:41.66)
University of Victoria (Ferraro, L)
(8:09.81)
 
19
result
Saturday Open Women 2- 2:20 pm, 8 Oct 2022, PDT Final A
University of Victoria (speirs, A)
(7:29.52)
University of British Columbia (Tancon, J)
(7:36.28)
University of British Columbia (Bryden, L)
(7:38.8)
University of Victoria (Holthuis, M)
(7:40.45)
University of Victoria (Javra, K)
(7:41.85)
   
18
result
Saturday Open JV Men 1x 2:10 pm, 8 Oct 2022, PDT Final A
University of British Columbia (Laycock, G)
(7:26.04)
University of British Columbia (Courteau-Godmaire, H)
(7:30.18)
University of British Columbia (Morden, T)
(7:47.23)
Simon Fraser University (Peltier, S)
(8:55.61)
     
17
result
Saturday Open Lwt Women 2x 2:00 pm, 8 Oct 2022, PDT Final A
University of British Columbia (Camplin, M)
(7:21.53)
University of Victoria (olsen, G)
(7:32.23)
University of Victoria (Simpson, A)
(7:34.34)
       
16
result
Saturday Open JV Women 2- 1:50 pm, 8 Oct 2022, PDT Final A
University of British Columbia (Gammie, N)
(7:35.58)
University of British Columbia (Fraser, S)
(7:41.12)
University of Victoria (Peterson, H)
(8:03.73)
Simon Fraser University (Courchesne, N)
(8:12.57)
University of Victoria (Nieuwesteeg, E)
(8:14.79)
University of Victoria (Langtry, L)
(8:15.2)
Simon Fraser University (Hutchinson, M)
(8:25)
15
result
Saturday Open Men 2- 1:40 pm, 8 Oct 2022, PDT Final A
University of British Columbia (Cullen, J)
(6:31.38)
University of British Columbia (Wall, B)
(6:38)
University of Victoria (Attridge, C)
(6:46.52)
University of British Columbia (Della Siega, A)
(6:46.71)
University of British Columbia (Storey, Q)
(6:48.4)
University of British Columbia (Kemper, J)
(6:49.07)
University of Victoria (Carella, A)
(6:55.93)
13
result
Saturday Open Lwt Women 4+ 12:30 pm, 8 Oct 2022, PDT Final A
University of British Columbia (You, C)
(7:18.55)
University of Victoria (crookshank, Z)
(7:22)
University of British Columbia (Reid, L)
(8:05.37)
       
12
result
Saturday Open Lwt Men 4+ 12:20 pm, 8 Oct 2022, PDT Final A
University of British Columbia (Cunningham, C)
(6:20.85)
University of Victoria (Ross, H)
(6:24.2)
University of Victoria (Raso, R) (ex)
4-
(6:53.44)
       
11
result
Saturday Open Women 1x 12:10 pm, 8 Oct 2022, PDT Final A
University of British Columbia (Jones, S)
(8:07.67)
University of Victoria (Hardcastle, N)
(8:13.95)
University of Victoria (mcculloch, D)
(8:25.9)
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (Stokes, R)
(8:37.01)
     
10
result
Saturday Open JV Women 1x 12:00 pm, 8 Oct 2022, PDT Final A
University of British Columbia (Witts, N)
(8:34.21)
University of Victoria (Stemler, E)
(8:38.54)
Simon Fraser University (Pepin, W)
(8:42.18)
University of British Columbia (Hiscox, L)
(8:42.83)
University of Victoria (Butterfield, M)
(8:44.82)
Simon Fraser University (Courchesne, N)
(11:28.21)
 
9
result
Saturday Open JV Women 1x 11:50 am, 8 Oct 2022, PDT Final B
Simon Fraser University (Geneau, A)
(9:12.4)
Simon Fraser University (Kirk, L)
(9:31.5)
University of Victoria (Meldrum, S)
(9:42.74)
       
8
result
Saturday Open Lwt Men 2x 11:40 am, 8 Oct 2022, PDT Final A
University of British Columbia (Schramm, N)
(6:32.62)
University of Victoria (Thompson, M)
(6:39.1)
University of Victoria (Batek, O)
(6:46.09)
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (beauvillier, a)
(7:21.23)
     
7
result
Saturday Open Men 1x 11:30 am, 8 Oct 2022, PDT Final A
University of Victoria (Keane, P)
(6:58.61)
University of British Columbia (Bartel, O)
(7:06.04)
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (meindertsma, m)
(7:18.73)
University of Victoria (Ferraro, L)
(7:58.08)
     
6
result
Saturday Open JV Men 2- 11:20 am, 8 Oct 2022, PDT Final A
University of Victoria (Gibb Randall, E.)
(6:44.76)
University of British Columbia (Breen, A)
(6:54.03)
University of British Columbia (Ragan, M)
(6:57.42)
University of British Columbia (collett, o)
(6:58.56)
University of British Columbia (Dorward, A.)
(7:00.32)
University of British Columbia (Kanwal, R)
(7:02.77)
 
5
result
Saturday Open JV Men 2- 11:10 am, 8 Oct 2022, PDT Final B
University of Victoria (Ross, S)
(7:02.8)
University of Victoria (Raso, R)
(7:04.22)
University of Victoria (Migus, A)
(7:05.54)
University of Victoria (Murphy, C)
(7:16.71)
     
4
result
Saturday Open Lwt Women 1x 11:00 am, 8 Oct 2022, PDT Final A
University of British Columbia (Paterson, E)
(7:57.38)
University of Victoria (Faubert, ()
(7:57.94)
University of Victoria (letham, P)
(7:58.39)
University of British Columbia (Howley, I)
(8:38.81)
     
3
result
Saturday Open Men 2- 9:30 am, 8 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
9 to Finals AB
Place #1
University of British Columbia (Cullen, J)*
(5:55.86)
Place #2
University of British Columbia (Wall, B)*
(6:04.1)
Place #3
University of British Columbia (Kemper, J)*
(6:11.08)
Place #4
University of Victoria (Attridge, C)*
(6:11.47)
Place #5
University of British Columbia (Storey, Q)*
(6:12.92)
Place #6
University of British Columbia (Della Siega, A)*
(6:18.44)
Place #7
University of Victoria (Carella, A)*
(6:22.14)
2
result
Saturday Open JV Women 1x 9:15 am, 8 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
8 to Finals AB
Place #1
Simon Fraser University (Courchesne, N)*
(7:43.72)
Place #2
University of Victoria (Butterfield, M)*
(7:44.53)
Place #3
University of Victoria (Stemler, E)*
(7:45.16)
Place #4
Simon Fraser University (Pepin, W)*
(7:46.82)
Place #5
University of British Columbia (Witts, N)*
(7:48.01)
Place #6
University of British Columbia (Hiscox, L)*
(7:52.64)
Place #7
Simon Fraser University (Geneau, A)*
(8:13.72)
2
result
Saturday Open JV Women 1x 9:15 am, 8 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
8 to Finals AB
Place #8
Simon Fraser University (Kirk, L)*
(8:29.72)
Place #9
University of Victoria (Meldrum, S)*
(8:31.41)
         
1
result
Saturday Open JV Men 2- 9:00 am, 8 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
9 to Finals AB
Place #1
University of Victoria (Gibb Randall, E.)*
(6:11.8)
Place #2
University of British Columbia (collett, o)*
(6:24.51)
Place #3
University of British Columbia (Breen, A)*
(6:26.02)
Place #4
University of British Columbia (Dorward, A.)*
(6:28.69)
Place #5
University of British Columbia (Kanwal, R)*
(6:31.47)
Place #6
University of British Columbia (Ragan, M)*
(6:31.62)
Place #7
University of Victoria (Raso, R)*
(6:36.68)
1
result
Saturday Open JV Men 2- 9:00 am, 8 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
9 to Finals AB
Place #8
University of Victoria (Ross, S)*
(6:39.02)
Place #9
University of Victoria (Migus, A)*
(6:39.52)
Place #10
University of Victoria (Murphy, C)*
(6:45.87)
       
 
  Page 1/1 

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

23 records. Export as CSV

If appropriate, the next race for a crew is shown as race number, race type, lane number.