logo

Head of the Gorge and Tail of the Gorge 2022


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4
30
result
Head pm Masters Men 1x 1:43 pm, 22 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Alexander, J)
(13:29.32)
Place #2
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Britton-Foster, T)
(13:49.63)
Place #3
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Stewart, N)
(14:28.85)
 
28
result
Head pm Masters Mixed 2x 1:42 pm, 22 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Crawley, K)
(13:14.6)
Place #2
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Dibert, C)
(13:44.26)
Place #3
Calgary Rowing Club (Joubert, T)
(13:55.54)
Place #4
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Westfall, R)
(14:13.03)
28
result
Head pm Masters Mixed 2x 1:42 pm, 22 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #5
Bainbridge Island Rowing (Oddo, A)
(14:13.44)
Place #6
Calgary Rowing Club (Kirker, C)
(14:27.07)
Place #7
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Kettlewell, M)
(15:12.25)
Place #8
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Chow, K)
(15:48.81)
28
result
Head pm Masters Mixed 2x 1:42 pm, 22 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #9
Vancouver Rowing Club (Fox, K)
(16:00.5)
     
27
result
Head pm Masters Men 2x 1:41 pm, 22 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Delta Tideway Scullers Association (Bebb, R)
(15:38.02)
     
26
result
Head pm Open Men 2x 1:40 pm, 22 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (Batek, O)
(13:03.85)
Place #2
St. Catharines Rowing Club (de Groot, D)
(13:19.25)
Place #3
Calgary Rowing Club (Larochelle, A)
(13:33.94)
Place #4
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Kurovsky, M)
(13:56.94)
26
result
Head pm Open Men 2x 1:40 pm, 22 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #5
Calgary Rowing Club (Hayer, A)
(14:11.56)
Place #6
Calgary Rowing Club (Youzwishen, J)
(14:42.08)
Place #7
Vancouver College (Kovats, A)
(15:58.28)
Place #8
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Seed, R.)
(16:08.64)
25
result
Head pm Masters Women 4x- 1:39 pm, 22 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Williams, K)
(13:28.83)
Place #2
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Luineberg, O)
(13:31.67)
Place #3
Vancouver Rowing Club (Hanson, M)
(14:16.78)
Place #4
Station L Rowing Club (Goujon, K)
(14:29.82)
25
result
Head pm Masters Women 4x- 1:39 pm, 22 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #5
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Welch, H)
(14:34.02)
Place #6
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Moore, W)
(14:34.69)
Place #7
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Moffatt, S)
(15:03.88)
 
24
result
Head pm Open Women 4+ 1:38 pm, 22 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (crookshank, Z)
(13:36.72)
Place #2
University of British Columbia (Reid, L)
(14:14.11)
   
23
result
Head pm Open Novice Men 8+ 1:37 pm, 22 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of British Columbia () (ex)
(12:34.33)
Place #2
University of Victoria (Handley, E)
(12:43.29)
Place #3
University of Calgary (Chow, E)
(13:22.39)
Place #4
Vancouver Rowing Club (Daviau, C)
(13:45.13)
23
result
Head pm Open Novice Men 8+ 1:37 pm, 22 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #5
University of Calgary (Rosche, M)
(14:45.58)
     
22
result
Head pm Under 19 Women 4x+ 1:36 pm, 22 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Brentwood College School (Rauschen, A)
(15:20.74)
Place #2
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Wood, J)
(15:34.73)
Place #3
Vancouver Rowing Club (Bishop, D)
(18:37.97)
 
21
result
Head pm Under 19 Women 4x- 1:35 pm, 22 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Maple Bay Rowing Club (MInka, A)
(14:05.38)
Place #2
Edmonton Rowing Club (Tsigozis, E)
(14:14.22)
Place #3
Calgary Rowing Club (Hoang, A)
(14:57.1)
Place #4
Calgary Rowing Club (Popa, S)
(15:46.73)
20
result
Head pm Open Women 4x- 1:34 pm, 22 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Calgary (Toews, S)
(14:14.66)
Place #2
University of Alberta (Purdy, A)
(17:47.75)
   
19
result
Head pm Masters Women 8+ 1:33 pm, 22 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Lundy, C)
(13:19.69)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (Clark, J)
(13:30.04)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Bezeau, J)
(13:47.12)
 
18
result
Head pm Under 19 Women 8+ 1:32 pm, 22 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Brentwood College School (Rauschen, A)
(13:24.02)
Place #2
Calgary Rowing Club (Seitz, H)
(13:50.22)
   
17
result
Head pm Open JV Women 8+ 1:31 pm, 22 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of British Columbia (Diaz, G)
(12:11.94)
Place #2
University of Victoria (Green, S)
(12:28.25)
Place #3
University of Victoria (Ross, H)
(13:03.09)
Place #4
University of Calgary (Cesario, C)
(14:43.78)
16
result
Head pm Open Women 8+ 1:30 pm, 22 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Canada (Kit, K)
(11:29.34)
Place #2
University of Victoria (Hof, S)
(11:47.62)
   
15
result
Head am Masters Women 1x 10:14 am, 22 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Johnstone, H)
(16:03.37)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (Taylor, K)
(17:24.04)
   
14
result
Head am Open Women 1x 10:13 am, 22 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Vancouver Rowing Club (Reischer Craft, A)
(16:21.42)
Place #2
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Bancroft, O)
(16:23.56)
   
13
result
Head am Masters Women 2x 10:12 am, 22 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Morris, D)
(14:08.47)
Place #2
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Smith, B)
(15:26.42)
   
12
result
Head am Open Women 2x 10:11 am, 22 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (Battersby, P)
(14:01.86)
Place #2
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Mort, K)
(14:59.89)
Place #3
Calgary Rowing Club (Hoensbroech, v)
(15:04.7)
Place #4
Calgary Rowing Club (Hart, A)
(15:14.02)
12
result
Head am Open Women 2x 10:11 am, 22 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #5
Calgary Rowing Club (Wallin, H)
(15:32.04)
Place #6
Calgary Rowing Club (Popa, S)
(15:35.4)
Place #7
Calgary Rowing Club (Wallin, T)
(15:55.6)
Place #8
Victoria City RC (Meldrum, S)
(16:21.14)
11
result
Head am Masters Mixed 4x- 10:10 am, 22 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Britton-Foster, T)
(12:31.11)
Place #2
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Westfall, R)
(13:24.25)
Place #3
Lake Washington Rowing Club (Bernard, J)
(14:18.9)
Place #4
Vancouver Rowing Club (Galeano-Monsalve, N)
(14:44.22)
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

36 records. Export as CSV

If appropriate, the next race for a crew is shown as race number, race type, lane number.