logo

Head of the Gorge and Tail of the Gorge 2022


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4
58
result
Tail pm Masters Women 1x 1:14 pm, 23 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Vancouver Rowing Club (Luebkemann, D)
(15:07.55)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (Hanson, M)
(15:25.8)
Place #3
Vancouver Rowing Club (Taylor, K)
(15:40.61)
Place #4
Vancouver Rowing Club (Fox, K)
(17:07.12)
58
result
Tail pm Masters Women 1x 1:14 pm, 23 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #5
Vancouver Rowing Club (Sharipova, Y)
(17:31.21)
     
57
result
Tail pm Masters Men 1x 1:13 pm, 23 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Stewart, N)
(13:51.97)
Place #2
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hardy, P)
(14:12.46)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Levis, P)
(17:36.37)
Place #4
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club ()
(21:27.87)
56
result
Tail pm Masters Women 2x 1:12 pm, 23 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Britton-Foster, K)
(13:23.31)
Place #2
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Bancroft, O)
(13:36.45)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Pimlott, M)
(13:53.54)
Place #4
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hurst, S)
(14:10.53)
56
result
Tail pm Masters Women 2x 1:12 pm, 23 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #5
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Hicks, B)
(14:25.3)
Place #6
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Smith, B)
(14:25.49)
Place #7
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Thibodeau, K)
(14:27.43)
Place #8
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Moore, W)
(15:01.26)
55
result
Tail pm Open Women 2x 1:11 pm, 23 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rutherford, K)
(13:25.87)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (Miller, S)
(13:38.93)
Place #3
Calgary Rowing Club (Bartek, M)
(14:18.54)
Place #4
Calgary Rowing Club (Astridge, K)
(14:49.94)
55
result
Tail pm Open Women 2x 1:11 pm, 23 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #5
Calgary Rowing Club (Popa, S)
(14:52.89)
Place #6
Calgary Rowing Club (Collins, A)
(15:53.18)
Place #7
Calgary Rowing Club (Cherwonka, K)
(16:33.25)
 
54
result
Tail pm Masters Mixed 4x- 1:10 pm, 23 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Crawley, K)
(12:03.86)
Place #2
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Westfall, R)
(12:46.22)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Ghesquiere, W)
(15:38.92)
 
53
result
Tail pm Open Novice Women 8+ 1:09 pm, 23 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Calgary (Guillaume, L)
(13:21.45)
Place #2
University of Victoria (Walde, A)
(13:26.23)
Place #3
University of Calgary (Rosche, M)
(14:21.41)
 
52
result
Tail pm Masters Men 4x- 1:08 pm, 23 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Britton-Foster, T)
(11:37.42)
     
51
result
Tail pm Open Men 4+ 1:07 pm, 23 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Calgary (Johnson, G)
(11:32.19)
Place #2
Vancouver College (Poston, A)
(12:25.34)
Place #3
Vancouver Rowing Club (Riley, P)
(12:57.41)
 
50
result
Tail pm Under 19 Men 4x+ 1:06 pm, 23 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Brentwood College School ()
(12:36.62)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (Daviau, C)
(13:26.82)
Place #3
Vancouver College (Rodericks, C)
(13:44.38)
Place #4
Vancouver Rowing Club (Brett, A)
(14:24.73)
49
result
Tail pm Under 19 Men 4x- 1:05 pm, 23 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Calgary Rowing Club (Hayer, A)
(11:21.94)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (Whitcombe, K)
(16:01.94)
   
48
result
Tail pm Open Men 4x- 1:04 pm, 23 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Calgary (Lagace, E)
(14:32.88)
     
47
result
Tail pm Masters Men 8+ 1:03 pm, 23 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Bezeau, J)
(11:34.02)
     
46
result
Tail pm Under 19 Men 8+ 1:02 pm, 23 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Brentwood College School ()
(12:25.62)
Place #2
Calgary Rowing Club (Seitz, H)
(12:26.1)
Place #3
Brentwood College School (Nguyen, C)
(12:39.96)
Place #4
Vancouver College (Chau, E)
(13:15.38)
46
result
Tail pm Under 19 Men 8+ 1:02 pm, 23 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #5
Vancouver College (Quan, J)
(13:48.4)
     
45
result
Tail pm Open JV Men 8+ 1:01 pm, 23 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (Jansen-Rudan, S)
(9:57.33)
Place #2
University of Victoria (Handley, E)
(10:33.02)
   
44
result
Tail pm Open Men 8+ 1:00 pm, 23 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of British Columbia (Cunningham, C)
(9:44.63)
Place #2
University of British Columbia (Lalonde, E)
(10:03.19)
   
43
result
Tail am Masters Mixed 2x 9:57 am, 23 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Calgary Rowing Club (Joubert, T)
(11:56.43)
Place #2
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Johnstone, H)
(11:59.43)
Place #3
Bainbridge Island Rowing (Oddo, A)
(12:24.78)
Place #4
Calgary Rowing Club (Kirker, C)
(12:42.69)
43
result
Tail am Masters Mixed 2x 9:57 am, 23 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #5
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Rutledge, R)
(12:54.35)
Place #6
Vancouver Rowing Club (Fox, K)
(14:32.38)
   
42
result
Tail am Open Men 1x 9:56 am, 23 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Vancouver Rowing Club (Montano, T)
(13:19.16)
     
41
result
Tail am Masters Men 2x 9:55 am, 23 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Bates, M)
(10:53.16)
Place #2
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Chow, K)
(12:07.39)
Place #3
Delta Tideway Scullers Association (Bebb, R)
(14:02.8)
 
40
result
Tail am Open Men 2x 9:54 am, 23 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (Ferraro, L)
(10:47.71)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (Edmonds, K)
(11:32.06)
Place #3
University of Calgary (McRae, R)
(11:45.98)
Place #4
Edmonton Rowing Club (Roberts, C)
(11:47.19)
40
result
Tail am Open Men 2x 9:54 am, 23 Oct 2022, PDT Time trial
Place #5
Edmonton Rowing Club (Johnson, J)
(11:59.59)
Place #6
Calgary Rowing Club (Ellemers, V)
(12:40.53)
Place #7
Vancouver College (Kovats, A)
(13:24.73)
Place #8
University of Alberta (Schroeder, J)
(14:20.93)
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

36 records. Export as CSV

If appropriate, the next race for a crew is shown as race number, race type, lane number.