logo

Head/Tail of the Gorge 2023


Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4
31
result
Head pm Open Ocean Mixed 2x 1:45 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Open Aviron Rowing Coastal Association (Hill, L.)
(19:58.84)
Place #2
Open Aviron Rowing Coastal Association (Weston, M.)
(20:41.53)
   
30
result
Head pm Masters Men 1x 1:44 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Alexander, L.)
(14:03.49)
Place #2
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Britton-foster, T.)
(14:09.26)
Place #3
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hardy, P.)
(14:38.91)
Place #4
Unaffiliated (Canada) (Holthuis, H.)
(16:14.79)
29
result
Head pm Open Men 1x 1:43 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Payne, S.)
(14:21.03)
Place #2
Open Aviron Rowing Coastal Association (Young, R.)
(15:39.58)
Place #3
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Migus, A.)
(15:45.44)
Place #4
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Green, J.)
(15:48.41)
29
result
Head pm Open Men 1x 1:43 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #5
Calgary Rowing Club (Pohl, M.)
(16:00.03)
Place #6
Calgary Rowing Club (Nanjad, O.)
(16:11.53)
   
28
result
Head pm Masters Mixed 2x 1:42 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Calgary Rowing Club (Kirker, C.)
(14:32.55)
     
27
result
Head pm Masters Men 2x 1:41 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Chow, K.)
(14:34.4)
Place #2
Delta Tideway Scullers Association (Steward, P.)
(14:59.32)
   
26
result
Head pm Open Men 2x 1:40 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (Whittaker, S.)
(13:16.16)
Place #2
University of Victoria (Davis, C.)
(13:49.97)
Place #3
Renton Rowing Center (Powers, K.)
(13:51.5)
Place #4
Edmonton Rowing Club (Pederson, A.)
(13:59.71)
26
result
Head pm Open Men 2x 1:40 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #5
Edmonton Rowing Club (Johnson, J.)
(14:38.74)
Place #6
University of Calgary (Sander, D.)
(14:50.14)
Place #7
Calgary Rowing Club (Hoang, N.)
(15:03.11)
Place #8
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Moola, O.)
(15:20.35)
26
result
Head pm Open Men 2x 1:40 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #9
Renton Rowing Center (Schneider, R.)
(15:50.33)
Place #10
Calgary Rowing Club (Perri, J.)
(16:28.93)
   
25
result
Head pm Masters Women 4x- 1:39 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Ingham, K.)
(13:32.13)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Lukat, T.)
(13:58.86)
Place #3
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Hubbard, G.)
(14:19.28)
Place #4
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Lymburner, J.)
(14:25.56)
25
result
Head pm Masters Women 4x- 1:39 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #5
Maple Bay Rowing Club (thibodeau, K.)
(14:34.85)
Place #6
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Fraser, T.)
(14:59.69)
Place #7
Vancouver Rowing Club (Clark, H.)
(15:14.44)
Place #8
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hanlon, B.)
(16:44.92)
24
result
Head pm Open Women 4+ 1:38 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (Regosa, S.)
(13:41.99)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Walinga, J.)
(14:00.4)
Place #3
University of British Columbia (Davis, D.)
(14:35.25)
Place #4
University of Calgary (Hagel, E.)
(17:46.78)
23
result
Head pm Open Novice Men 8+ 1:37 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (Holthuis, J.)
(12:21.28)
Place #2
University of Victoria (Spat, C.)
(12:56.17)
Place #3
University of British Columbia ()
(13:39.51)
Place #4
University of Calgary (Vanhooren, L.)
(14:27.39)
23
result
Head pm Open Novice Men 8+ 1:37 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #5
Vancouver Rowing Club (Pini, C.)
(15:17.83)
     
22
result
Head pm Under 19 Women 4x+ 1:36 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Shawnigan Lake RC (Young, K.)
(14:15.86)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (Malak, R.)
(15:45.28)
   
21
result
Head pm Under 19 Women 4x- 1:35 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Calgary Rowing Club (BRENNAN, K.)
(14:04.77)
Place #2
Calgary Rowing Club (Astridge, K.)
(14:31.66)
Place #3
Vancouver Rowing Club (Jobling, E.)
(14:35.34)
Place #4
Calgary Rowing Club (Somerwil, R.)
(14:36.65)
21
result
Head pm Under 19 Women 4x- 1:35 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #5
Nanaimo Rowing Club (McKenzie, L.)
(15:38.66)
Place #6
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Branch, A.)
(15:42.86)
Place #7
Renton Rowing Center (Jared, A.)
(15:54.52)
 
20
result
Head pm Open Women 4x- 1:34 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Rowing British Columbia ()
(13:14.08)
Place #2
University of Alberta (Wilbern, M.)
(14:24.33)
Place #3
University of Alberta (Simoneau, E.)
(18:03.73)
 
19
result
Head pm Masters Women 8+ 1:33 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Corvallis Rowing Club (Haagsma, M.)
(13:24.99)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Martyniuk, D.)
(15:34.12)
   
18
result
Head pm Under 19 Women 8+ 1:32 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Edmonton Rowing Club (Zelyck, S.)
(14:34.32)
     
17
result
Head pm Open JV Women 8+ 1:31 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of British Columbia (Breen, K.)
(12:26.85)
Place #2
University of British Columbia (Hiscox, L.)
(12:43.49)
Place #3
Victoria City RC ()
(12:53.14)
Place #4
University of Victoria (Stormont, S.)
(12:58.68)
17
result
Head pm Open JV Women 8+ 1:31 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #5
University of Calgary (Rogers, M.)
(13:22.58)
     
16
result
Head pm Open Women 8+ 1:30 pm, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (Cusack, N.)
(12:15.88)
     
16
result
Head am Open PR2 Mixed 2x 10:15 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Don Rowing Club ()
(20:47.04)
     
15
result
Head am Masters Women 1x 10:14 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Britton-Foster, K.)
(15:14.6)
Place #2
Calgary Rowing Club (blackwell, p.)
(16:05.88)
Place #3
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Clarke, A.)
(17:03.53)
Place #4
Victoria City RC (Kallal, M.)
(18:06.07)
14
result
Head am Open Women 1x 10:13 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Posynick, B.)
(16:06.3)
Place #2
Victoria City RC ()
(16:18.27)
Place #3
University of Calgary (Laing, M.)
(16:23.63)
Place #4
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Cook, K.)
(17:32.7)
14
result
Head am Open Women 1x 10:13 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #5
Shawnigan Lake RC (Hack, S.)
(17:38.97)
Place #6
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Scheffer, K.)
(18:16.14)
   
13
result
Head am Masters Women 2x 10:12 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Dibert, C.)
(15:23.17)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Carter, E.)
(15:45.52)
Place #3
Edmonton Rowing Club (Jones Pederson, J.)
(16:10.75)
Place #4
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Brown, D.)
(16:16.88)
13
result
Head am Masters Women 2x 10:12 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #5
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Lymburner, J.)
(16:44.05)
Place #6
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Yates, J.)
(17:08.56)
   
12
result
Head am Open Women 2x 10:11 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Haas, J.)
(15:12.53)
Place #2
Edmonton Rowing Club (Tsigozis , E.)
(15:40.43)
Place #3
Nanaimo Rowing Club (McKenzie, L.)
(15:50.84)
Place #4
Renton Rowing Center (Jared, A.)
(15:59.34)
12
result
Head am Open Women 2x 10:11 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #5
University of Alberta (Simoneau, E.)
(16:03.72)
Place #6
Edmonton Rowing Club (Hoskins, S.)
(16:07.45)
Place #7
University of British Columbia (Hovermale, P.)
(16:16.88)
Place #8
Edmonton Rowing Club (O'Reilly, L.)
(16:17.37)
12
result
Head am Open Women 2x 10:11 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #9
Vancouver Rowing Club (Grames-Webb, Z.)
(16:26.86)
Place #10
Calgary Rowing Club (Cherwonka, K.)
(16:55.94)
Place #11
Calgary Rowing Club (Chudleigh, I.)
(17:02.25)
Place #12
University of Calgary (Wong, H.)
(17:11.24)
12
result
Head am Open Women 2x 10:11 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #13
Calgary Rowing Club (McQuillan, M.)
(17:21.57)
Place #14
Renton Rowing Center (Stoughton, A.)
(17:49.2)
   
11
result
Head am Masters Mixed 4x- 10:10 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Vancouver Rowing Club (Hanson, M.)
(14:31.34)
Place #2
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Richardson, B.)
(14:51.85)
Place #3
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Carroll, L.)
(14:57.9)
Place #4
University of Calgary (Burns, J.)
(14:59.23)
11
result
Head am Masters Mixed 4x- 10:10 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #5
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Luinenburg, O.)
(15:24.31)
     
10
result
Head am Open Novice Women 8+ 10:09 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (van Oostwaard, G.)
(15:18.72)
Place #2
University of Calgary (Pettigrew, B.)
(15:22.31)
Place #3
Vancouver Rowing Club (Trottier, E.)
(16:33.79)
 
9
result
Head am Masters Men 4x- 10:08 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC ()
(12:57.81)
Place #2
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Illmayer, G)
(13:05.59)
   
8
result
Head am Open Men 4+ 10:07 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Blue, D.)
(13:23.97)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (Bray, S.)
(14:38.65)
Place #3
University of Calgary (Boyle, R.)
(17:45.55)
 
7
result
Head am Under 19 Men 4x+ 10:06 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Vancouver Rowing Club (Horte, E.)
(15:11.98)
     
6
result
Head am Under 19 Men 4x- 10:05 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Shawnigan Lake RC (Acton, A.)
(12:52.75)
Place #2
Calgary Rowing Club (Davis, R.)
(13:11.76)
Place #3
Vancouver Rowing Club (Di Martino, L.)
(13:23.37)
Place #4
Edmonton Rowing Club (Roberts, C.)
(13:41.81)
6
result
Head am Under 19 Men 4x- 10:05 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #5
Calgary Rowing Club (Keller, A.)
(13:43.03)
Place #6
Shawnigan Lake RC (Hussey, M.)
(14:15.34)
Place #7
Vancouver Rowing Club (Doe, E.)
(14:22.03)
Place #8
Renton Rowing Center (Powers, K.)
(14:35.04)
6
result
Head am Under 19 Men 4x- 10:05 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #9
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Wood, S.)
U19 W4x-
(15:44.68)
Place #10
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Moola, O.)
(15:59.5)
Place #11
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Campbell, C.)
(15:59.98)
Place #12
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Cristea, R.)
(16:04.31)
6
result
Head am Under 19 Men 4x- 10:05 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #13
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Lazenby, R.)
(17:49.98)
     
5
result
Head am Open Men 4x- 10:04 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Whiting, B.)
(14:16.89)
Place #2
University of Alberta (Valentine, J.)
(15:58.5)
   
4
result
Head am Masters Mixed 8+ 10:03 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Corvallis Rowing Club (Haagsma, M.)
(13:39.57)
     
3
result
Head am Masters Men 8+ 10:02 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of British Columbia ()
(12:07.64)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Harrison, D.)
(12:54.4)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (White, C.)
(13:41.97)
 
2
result
Head am Open JV Men 8+ 10:01 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (Ree, S.)
(11:38.47)
Place #2
University of British Columbia (Samson, C.)
(12:02.86)
Place #3
University of Calgary (Rasmussen, E.)
(12:42.06)
Place #4
Maple Bay Rowing Club (MInka, A.)
(14:03.96)
1
result
Head am Open Men 8+ 10:00 am, 14 Oct 2023, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of British Columbia (Dorward, A.)
(11:38.91)
     

48 records. Export as CSV

If appropriate, the next race for a crew is shown as race number, race type, lane number.