logo

LVISSAA October Sprints 2023


Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
42
result
Saturday Open 2x 4:30 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Final 1
Claremont Sports Institute Glenlyon Norfolk School Claremont Sports Institute 2 St. Andrews Regional High School 2 St. Andrews Regional High School Pacific Christian School  
41
result
Saturday Open Mostly Novice 4x- 4:20 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Final 1
Oak Bay High School Mt. Douglas Secondary 2 Claremont Sports Institute St. Michaels University School Stelly's Secondary School    
40
result
Saturday Open 2x 4:10 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Final 2
Stelly's Secondary School 2 Esquimalt High School Stelly's Secondary School St. Andrews Regional High School 3 Parkland Secondary 2 Esquimalt High School 2  
39
result
Saturday Open Mostly Novice 4x- 4:00 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Final 2
Parkland Secondary Stelly's Secondary School 3 St. Michaels University School 2 Pacific Christian School Mt. Douglas Secondary    
38
result
Saturday Open 2x 3:50 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Final 3
Mt. Douglas Secondary Stelly's Secondary School 3 Spectrum Community School St. Margaret's School      
37
result
Saturday Open Mostly Novice 4x- 3:40 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Final 3
Claremont Sports Institute 2 St. Michaels University School 3 Oak Bay High School 2 Mt. Douglas Secondary 5 St. Andrews Regional High School    
36
result
Saturday Open Mostly Novice 4x- 3:30 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Final 4
Stelly's Secondary School 2 Parkland Secondary 2 Mt. Douglas Secondary 4 Parkland Secondary 3 Mt. Douglas Secondary 3    
35
result
Saturday Open 8+ 3:20 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Final 1
Claremont Sports Institute St. Michaels University School Claremont Sports Institute 2 Claremont Sports Institute 3      
34
result
Saturday Open Mostly Novice 4x- 3:10 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Final 5
Glenlyon Norfolk School 2 Glenlyon Norfolk School Spectrum Community School St. Margaret's School St. Andrews Regional High School 2    
33
result
Saturday Open Mostly Novice 4x- 3:00 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Final 6
St. Michaels University School 4 Glenlyon Norfolk School 5 Reynolds Secondary 2 Reynolds Secondary      
32
result
Saturday Open 8+ 2:50 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Final 2
Mt. Douglas Secondary Glenlyon Norfolk School Reynolds Secondary Oak Bay High School      
31
result
Saturday Open Mostly Novice 4x- 2:40 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Final 7
Oak Bay High School 3 Glenlyon Norfolk School 3 Claremont Sports Institute 3        
30
result
Saturday Open Mostly Novice 4x- 2:30 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Final 8
Brookes Westshore Glenlyon Norfolk School 4 Oak Bay High School 4 Pacific Christian School 2      
29
result
Saturday Open 8+ 2:20 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Final 3
St. Michaels University School 2 St. Michaels University School 3 Parkland Secondary Pacific Christian School      
28
result
Saturday Open 2x 2:00 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 1
to final
Claremont Sports Institute *
next: 42 F1 L3
Glenlyon Norfolk School *
next: 42 F1 L4
Claremont Sports Institute 2*
next: 42 F1 L5
St. Andrews Regional High School *
next: 42 F1 L2
Stelly's Secondary School 2*
next: 40 F2 L3
Stelly's Secondary School *
next: 40 F2 L4
 
27
result
Saturday Open Mostly Novice 4x- 1:50 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 1
to final
Mt. Douglas Secondary 2*
next: 41 F1 L3
St. Michaels University School *
next: 41 F1 L4
Claremont Sports Institute *
next: 41 F1 L2
St. Michaels University School 2*
next: 39 F2 L3
Mt. Douglas Secondary *
next: 39 F2 L4
   
26
result
Saturday Open 2x 1:40 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 2
to final
St. Andrews Regional High School 2*
next: 42 F1 L1
Pacific Christian School *
next: 42 F1 L6
St. Andrews Regional High School 3*
next: 40 F2 L5
Parkland Secondary 2*
next: 40 F2 L2
Mt. Douglas Secondary *
next: 38 F3 L3
Stelly's Secondary School 3*
next: 38 F3 L4
 
25
result
Saturday Open Mostly Novice 4x- 1:30 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 2
to final
Stelly's Secondary School *
next: 41 F1 L5
Oak Bay High School *
next: 41 F1 L1
Pacific Christian School *
next: 39 F2 L2
Mt. Douglas Secondary 5*
next: 37 F3 L3
St. Andrews Regional High School *
next: 37 F3 L4
   
24
result
Saturday Open 2x 1:20 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 3
to final
Esquimalt High School *
next: 40 F2 L1
Esquimalt High School 2*
next: 40 F2 L6
Spectrum Community School *
next: 38 F3 L5
St. Margaret's School *
next: 38 F3 L2
     
23
result
Saturday Open Mostly Novice 4x- 12:20 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 3
to final
Parkland Secondary *
next: 39 F2 L5
Stelly's Secondary School 3*
next: 39 F2 L1
Oak Bay High School 2*
next: 37 F3 L2
Mt. Douglas Secondary 4*
next: 36 F4 L3
Mt. Douglas Secondary 3*
next: 36 F4 L4
   
22
result
Saturday Open Mostly Novice 4x- 12:10 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 4
to final
St. Michaels University School 3*
next: 37 F3 L5
Claremont Sports Institute 2*
next: 37 F3 L1
Stelly's Secondary School 2*
next: 36 F4 L2
St. Margaret's School *
next: 34 F5 L3
St. Andrews Regional High School 2*
next: 34 F5 L4
   
21
result
Saturday Open 8+ 12:00 pm, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 1
to final
Claremont Sports Institute *
next: 35 F1 L3
St. Michaels University School *
next: 35 F1 L4
Claremont Sports Institute 2*
next: 35 F1 L2
Reynolds Secondary *
next: 32 F2 L3
     
20
result
Saturday Open Mostly Novice 4x- 11:50 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 5
to final
Parkland Secondary 3*
next: 36 F4 L5
Parkland Secondary 2*
next: 36 F4 L1
Spectrum Community School *
next: 34 F5 L2
Reynolds Secondary *
next: 33 F6 L3
Reynolds Secondary 2*
next: 33 F6 L4
   
19
result
Saturday Open Mostly Novice 4x- 11:40 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 6
to final
Glenlyon Norfolk School 2*
next: 34 F5 L5
Glenlyon Norfolk School *
next: 34 F5 L1
Glenlyon Norfolk School 5*
next: 33 F6 L2
       
18
result
Saturday Open 8+ 11:30 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 2
to final
Claremont Sports Institute 3*
next: 35 F1 L5
Glenlyon Norfolk School *
next: 32 F2 L4
Oak Bay High School *
next: 32 F2 L2
St. Michaels University School 2*
next: 29 F3 L3
     
17
result
Saturday Open Mostly Novice 4x- 11:20 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 7
to final
St. Michaels University School 4*
next: 33 F6 L5
Oak Bay High School 3*
next: 31 F7 L4
Claremont Sports Institute 3*
next: 31 F7 L2
Pacific Christian School 2*
next: 30 F8 L3
     
16
result
Saturday Open Mostly Novice 4x- 11:10 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 8
to final
Glenlyon Norfolk School 3*
next: 31 F7 L5
Brookes Westshore *
next: 30 F8 L4
Glenlyon Norfolk School 4*
next: 30 F8 L2
Oak Bay High School 4*
next: 30 F8 L5
     
15
result
Saturday Open 8+ 11:00 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 3
to final
Mt. Douglas Secondary *
next: 32 F2 L5
St. Michaels University School 3*
next: 29 F3 L4
Pacific Christian School *
next: 29 F3 L2
Parkland Secondary *
next: 29 F3 L5
     
14
result
Saturday Open 2x 10:40 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 1
to semifinal
Claremont Sports Institute *
next: 28 S1 L3
Stelly's Secondary School 2*
next: 28 S1 L4
Stelly's Secondary School *
next: 28 S1 L5
St. Andrews Regional High School *
next: 28 S1 L2
Mt. Douglas Secondary *
next: 26 S2 L3
Stelly's Secondary School 3*
next: 26 S2 L4
 
13
result
Saturday Open Mostly Novice 4x- 10:30 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 1
to semifinal
Mt. Douglas Secondary *
next: 27 S1 L3
St. Michaels University School *
next: 27 S1 L4
St. Michaels University School 2*
next: 27 S1 L2
Oak Bay High School *
next: 25 S2 L3
Stelly's Secondary School *
next: 25 S2 L4
   
12
result
Saturday Open 2x 10:20 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 2
to semifinal
Glenlyon Norfolk School *
next: 28 S1 L1
Claremont Sports Institute 2*
next: 28 S1 L6
St. Andrews Regional High School 2*
next: 26 S2 L5
Pacific Christian School *
next: 26 S2 L2
Esquimalt High School *
next: 24 S3 L3
   
11
result
Saturday Open Mostly Novice 4x- 10:10 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 2
to semifinal
Mt. Douglas Secondary 2*
next: 27 S1 L5
Claremont Sports Institute *
next: 27 S1 L1
St. Andrews Regional High School *
next: 25 S2 L2
Mt. Douglas Secondary 3*
next: 23 S3 L3
Oak Bay High School 2*
next: 23 S3 L4
   
10
result
Saturday Open 2x 10:00 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 3
to semifinal
St. Andrews Regional High School 3*
next: 26 S2 L1
Parkland Secondary 2*
next: 26 S2 L6
Spectrum Community School *
next: 24 S3 L5
Esquimalt High School 2*
next: 24 S3 L2
St. Margaret's School *
next: 24 S3 L1
   
9
result
Saturday Open Mostly Novice 4x- 9:50 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 3
to semifinal
Mt. Douglas Secondary 5*
next: 25 S2 L5
Pacific Christian School *
next: 25 S2 L1
Mt. Douglas Secondary 4*
next: 23 S3 L2
Stelly's Secondary School 2*
next: 22 S4 L3
St. Andrews Regional High School 2*
next: 22 S4 L4
   
8
result
Saturday Open Mostly Novice 4x- 9:40 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 4
to semifinal
Parkland Secondary *
next: 23 S3 L5
Stelly's Secondary School 3*
next: 23 S3 L1
St. Margaret's School *
next: 22 S4 L2
Reynolds Secondary *
next: 20 S5 L3
Reynolds Secondary 2*
next: 20 S5 L4
   
7
result
Saturday Open 8+ 9:30 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 1
to semifinal
Claremont Sports Institute *
next: 21 S1 L3
St. Michaels University School *
next: 21 S1 L4
Reynolds Secondary *
next: 21 S1 L2
Oak Bay High School *
next: 18 S2 L3
     
6
result
Saturday Open Mostly Novice 4x- 9:20 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 5
to semifinal
Claremont Sports Institute 2*
next: 22 S4 L5
St. Michaels University School 3*
next: 22 S4 L1
Parkland Secondary 2*
next: 20 S5 L2
Glenlyon Norfolk School *
next: 19 S6 L3
     
5
result
Saturday Open Mostly Novice 4x- 9:10 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 6
to semifinal
Spectrum Community School *
next: 20 S5 L5
Parkland Secondary 3*
next: 20 S5 L1
Glenlyon Norfolk School 5*
next: 19 S6 L2
Pacific Christian School 2*
next: 17 S7 L3
     
4
result
Saturday Open 8+ 9:00 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 2
to semifinal
Claremont Sports Institute 2*
next: 21 S1 L5
Glenlyon Norfolk School *
next: 18 S2 L4
St. Michaels University School 2*
next: 18 S2 L2
Parkland Secondary *
next: 15 S3 L3
     
3
result
Saturday Open Mostly Novice 4x- 8:50 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 7
to semifinal
Glenlyon Norfolk School 2*
next: 19 S6 L5
St. Michaels University School 4*
next: 17 S7 L4
Oak Bay High School 3*
next: 17 S7 L2
Oak Bay High School 4*
next: 16 S8 L3
     
2
result
Saturday Open Mostly Novice 4x- 8:40 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 8
to semifinal
Claremont Sports Institute 3*
next: 17 S7 L5
Glenlyon Norfolk School 3*
next: 16 S8 L4
Brookes Westshore *
next: 16 S8 L2
Glenlyon Norfolk School 4*
next: 16 S8 L5
     
1
result
Saturday Open 8+ 8:30 am, 21 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 3
to semifinal
Claremont Sports Institute 3*
next: 18 S2 L5
Mt. Douglas Secondary *
next: 15 S3 L4
St. Michaels University School 3*
next: 15 S3 L2
Pacific Christian School *
next: 15 S3 L5
     

42 records. Export as CSV

If appropriate, the next race for a crew is shown as race number, race type, lane number.