logo

LVISSAA October Sprints 2023


Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
84
result
Sunday Open 1x 3:50 pm, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Final 1
Glenlyon Norfolk School Claremont Sports Institute 2 Mt. Douglas Secondary Oak Bay High School Ecole Victor-Brodeur    
83
result
Sunday Open 4x- 3:40 pm, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Final 1
Claremont Sports Institute Claremont Sports Institute 2 Glenlyon Norfolk School Oak Bay High School Stelly's Secondary School    
82
result
Sunday Open 1x 3:30 pm, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Final 2
Pacific Christian School St. Andrews Regional High School Parkland Secondary 2 Stelly's Secondary School Reynolds Secondary    
81
result
Sunday Open Mostly Novice 8+ 3:20 pm, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Final 1
St. Michaels University School Claremont Sports Institute Mt. Douglas Secondary Oak Bay High School      
80
result
Sunday Open 4x- 3:10 pm, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Final 2
St. Michaels University School St. Andrews Regional High School Claremont Sports Institute 3 Mt. Douglas Secondary Claremont Sports Institute 4    
79
result
Sunday Open 1x 3:00 pm, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Final 3
St. Andrews Regional High School 2 St. Margaret's School 2 St. Margaret's School        
78
result
Sunday Open Mostly Novice 8+ 2:50 pm, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Final 2
St. Michaels University School 2 Stelly's Secondary School Glenlyon Norfolk School 2        
77
result
Sunday Open 4x- 2:40 pm, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Final 3
Glenlyon Norfolk School 2 Claremont Sports Institute 5 Parkland Secondary St. Michaels University School 2 Claremont Sports Institute 6    
76
result
Sunday Open 4x- 2:30 pm, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Final 4
Claremont Sports Institute 7 Mt. Douglas Secondary 2 St. Michaels University School 3 Esquimalt High School      
75
result
Sunday Open Mostly Novice 8+ 2:20 pm, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Final 3
Mt. Douglas Secondary 2 Pacific Christian School Reynolds Secondary        
74
result
Sunday Open 4x- 2:10 pm, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Final 5
Parkland Secondary 2 Pacific Christian School 2 Reynolds Secondary Oak Bay High School 2 Oak Bay High School 3    
73
result
Sunday Open 4x- 2:00 pm, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Final 6
Reynolds Secondary Mt. Douglas Secondary 3 Mt. Douglas Secondary 4 Parkland Secondary 3      
72
result
Sunday Open Mostly Novice 8+ 1:50 pm, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Final 4
St. Michaels University School 3 Glenlyon Norfolk School Parkland Secondary        
71
result
Sunday Open 4x- 1:40 pm, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Final 7
St. Andrews Regional High School 3 St. Margaret's School St. Andrews Regional High School 2        
70
result
Sunday Open 1x 12:40 pm, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 1
to final
Glenlyon Norfolk School *
next: 84 F1 L3
Claremont Sports Institute 2*
next: 84 F1 L4
Mt. Douglas Secondary *
next: 84 F1 L2
Pacific Christian School *
next: 82 F2 L3
St. Andrews Regional High School *
next: 82 F2 L4
   
69
result
Sunday Open 4x- 12:30 pm, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 1
to final
Claremont Sports Institute *
next: 83 F1 L3
Claremont Sports Institute 2*
next: 83 F1 L4
Glenlyon Norfolk School *
next: 83 F1 L2
St. Michaels University School *
next: 80 F2 L3
Claremont Sports Institute 3*
next: 80 F2 L4
   
68
result
Sunday Open 1x 12:20 pm, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 2
to final
Oak Bay High School *
next: 84 F1 L5
Ecole Victor-Brodeur *
next: 84 F1 L1
Reynolds Secondary *
next: 82 F2 L2
St. Andrews Regional High School 2*
next: 79 F3 L3
     
67
result
Sunday Open Mostly Novice 8+ 12:10 pm, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 1
to final
St. Michaels University School *
next: 81 F1 L3
Claremont Sports Institute *
next: 81 F1 L4
St. Michaels University School 2*
next: 78 F2 L3
       
66
result
Sunday Open 4x- 12:00 pm, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 2
to final
Oak Bay High School *
next: 83 F1 L5
Stelly's Secondary School *
next: 83 F1 L1
Claremont Sports Institute 4*
next: 80 F2 L2
Glenlyon Norfolk School 2*
next: 77 F3 L3
Claremont Sports Institute 5*
next: 77 F3 L4
   
65
result
Sunday Open 1x 11:50 am, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 3
to final
Parkland Secondary 2*
next: 82 F2 L5
Stelly's Secondary School *
next: 82 F2 L1
St. Margaret's School 2*
next: 79 F3 L2
St. Margaret's School *
next: 79 F3 L5
     
64
result
Sunday Open Mostly Novice 8+ 11:40 am, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 2
to final
Mt. Douglas Secondary *
next: 81 F1 L5
Oak Bay High School *
next: 81 F1 L2
Stelly's Secondary School *
next: 78 F2 L4
Reynolds Secondary *
next: 75 F3 L3
     
63
result
Sunday Open 4x- 11:30 am, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 3
to final
St. Andrews Regional High School *
next: 80 F2 L5
Mt. Douglas Secondary *
next: 80 F2 L1
Parkland Secondary *
next: 77 F3 L2
St. Michaels University School 3*
next: 76 F4 L3
     
62
result
Sunday Open 4x- 11:20 am, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 4
to final
Claremont Sports Institute 6*
next: 77 F3 L5
St. Michaels University School 2*
next: 77 F3 L1
Esquimalt High School *
next: 76 F4 L2
Pacific Christian School 2*
next: 74 F5 L3
Oak Bay High School 2*
next: 74 F5 L4
   
61
result
Sunday Open Mostly Novice 8+ 11:10 am, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 3
to final
Glenlyon Norfolk School 2*
next: 78 F2 L5
Mt. Douglas Secondary 2*
next: 75 F3 L4
St. Michaels University School 3*
next: 72 F4 L3
       
60
result
Sunday Open 4x- 11:00 am, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 5
to final
Claremont Sports Institute 7*
next: 76 F4 L5
Mt. Douglas Secondary 2*
next: 76 F4 L1
Oak Bay High School 3*
next: 74 F5 L2
Parkland Secondary 3*
next: 73 F6 L3
     
59
result
Sunday Open 4x- 10:50 am, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 6
to final
Parkland Secondary 2*
next: 74 F5 L5
Reynolds Secondary *
next: 74 F5 L1
Mt. Douglas Secondary 4*
next: 73 F6 L2
St. Andrews Regional High School 2*
next: 71 F7 L3
     
58
result
Sunday Open Mostly Novice 8+ 10:40 am, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 4
to final
Pacific Christian School *
next: 75 F3 L5
Glenlyon Norfolk School *
next: 72 F4 L4
Parkland Secondary *
next: 72 F4 L5
       
57
result
Sunday Open 4x- 10:30 am, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Semifinal 7
to final
Reynolds Secondary *
next: 73 F6 L5
Mt. Douglas Secondary 3*
next: 73 F6 L1
St. Andrews Regional High School 3*
next: 71 F7 L2
St. Margaret's School *
next: 71 F7 L5
     
56
result
Sunday Open 1x 10:10 am, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 1
to semifinal
Glenlyon Norfolk School *
next: 70 S1 L3
Mt. Douglas Secondary *
next: 70 S1 L4
St. Andrews Regional High School *
next: 70 S1 L2
Reynolds Secondary *
next: 68 S2 L3
     
55
result
Sunday Open 4x- 10:00 am, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 1
to semifinal
Claremont Sports Institute *
next: 69 S1 L3
Claremont Sports Institute 2*
next: 69 S1 L4
St. Michaels University School *
next: 69 S1 L2
Oak Bay High School *
next: 66 S2 L3
Stelly's Secondary School *
next: 66 S2 L4
   
54
result
Sunday Open 1x 9:50 am, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 2
to semifinal
Claremont Sports Institute 2*
next: 70 S1 L5
Pacific Christian School *
next: 70 S1 L1
Oak Bay High School *
next: 68 S2 L2
Parkland Secondary 2*
next: 65 S3 L3
Stelly's Secondary School *
next: 65 S3 L4
   
53
result
Sunday Open Mostly Novice 8+ 9:40 am, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 1
to semifinal
St. Michaels University School *
next: 67 S1 L3
Claremont Sports Institute *
next: 67 S1 L4
Oak Bay High School *
next: 64 S2 L3
Reynolds Secondary *
next: 64 S2 L4
     
52
result
Sunday Open 4x- 9:30 am, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 2
to semifinal
Glenlyon Norfolk School *
next: 69 S1 L5
Claremont Sports Institute 3*
next: 69 S1 L1
Claremont Sports Institute 4*
next: 66 S2 L2
Parkland Secondary *
next: 63 S3 L3
     
51
result
Sunday Open 1x 9:20 am, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 3
to semifinal
Ecole Victor-Brodeur *
next: 68 S2 L5
St. Andrews Regional High School 2*
next: 68 S2 L1
St. Margaret's School 2*
next: 65 S3 L2
St. Margaret's School *
next: 65 S3 L5
     
50
result
Sunday Open Mostly Novice 8+ 9:10 am, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 2
to semifinal
St. Michaels University School 2*
next: 67 S1 L5
Mt. Douglas Secondary *
next: 64 S2 L5
Mt. Douglas Secondary 2*
next: 61 S3 L3
       
49
result
Sunday Open 4x- 9:00 am, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 3
to semifinal
Glenlyon Norfolk School 2*
next: 66 S2 L5
Claremont Sports Institute 5*
next: 66 S2 L1
St. Michaels University School 3*
next: 63 S3 L2
St. Michaels University School 2*
next: 62 S4 L3
Oak Bay High School 2*
next: 62 S4 L4
   
48
result
Sunday Open 4x- 8:50 am, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 4
to semifinal
Mt. Douglas Secondary *
next: 63 S3 L5
St. Andrews Regional High School *
next: 63 S3 L1
Claremont Sports Institute 6*
next: 62 S4 L2
Oak Bay High School 3*
next: 60 S5 L3
     
47
result
Sunday Open Mostly Novice 8+ 8:40 am, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 3
to semifinal
Stelly's Secondary School *
next: 64 S2 L2
St. Michaels University School 3*
next: 61 S3 L4
Pacific Christian School *
next: 58 S4 L3
       
46
result
Sunday Open 4x- 8:30 am, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 5
to semifinal
Esquimalt High School *
next: 62 S4 L5
Pacific Christian School 2*
next: 62 S4 L1
Parkland Secondary 3*
next: 60 S5 L2
St. Andrews Regional High School 2*
next: 59 S6 L3
     
45
result
Sunday Open 4x- 8:20 am, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 6
to semifinal
Claremont Sports Institute 7*
next: 60 S5 L5
Mt. Douglas Secondary 2*
next: 60 S5 L1
Parkland Secondary 2*
next: 59 S6 L2
Reynolds Secondary *
next: 57 S7 L3
Mt. Douglas Secondary 3*
next: 57 S7 L4
   
44
result
Sunday Open Mostly Novice 8+ 8:10 am, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 4
to semifinal
Glenlyon Norfolk School 2*
next: 61 S3 L5
Glenlyon Norfolk School *
next: 58 S4 L4
Parkland Secondary *
next: 58 S4 L5
       
43
result
Sunday Open 4x- 8:00 am, 22 Oct 2023, PDT Heat 7
to semifinal
Reynolds Secondary *
next: 59 S6 L5
Mt. Douglas Secondary 4*
next: 59 S6 L1
St. Margaret's School *
next: 57 S7 L2
St. Andrews Regional High School 3*
next: 57 S7 L5
     

42 records. Export as CSV

If appropriate, the next race for a crew is shown as race number, race type, lane number.