logo

Head/Tail of the Gorge 2017


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6
58
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 1x 1:48 pm, 21 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Thunderbird Rowing Club (Thom, E)
(17:12.61)
Place #2
Thunderbird Rowing Club (Durance, A)
(17:22.69)
       
32
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Men 1x 1:45 pm, 21 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Wood, R)
(14:53.17)
Place #2
Calgary Rowing Club (Steudler, C)
(15:09.53)
Place #3
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Wallich, B)
(15:15.35)
Place #4
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Symonds, D)
(15:18.09)
Place #5
Vancouver Rowing Club (MacMartin, P)
(15:42.28)
 
31
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 1x 1:42 pm, 21 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Watson, A)
(13:08.82)
Place #2
University of Victoria (Larson, B)
(13:34.3)
Place #3
University of Victoria (Hollands, E)
(13:39.46)
Place #4
Victoria City RC (Masters) (MacDonald, S)
(13:46.52)
Place #5
Calgary Rowing Club (Hare, K)
(14:02.54)
Place #6
University of Victoria (Clarke, C)
(14:10.3)
31
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 1x 1:42 pm, 21 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Kemper, J)
(14:17.57)
Place #8
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Blaskovich, G)
(14:31.28)
Place #9
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (MacKenzie, J)
(14:54.5)
Place #10
Vancouver Rowing Club (Lau, B)
(14:57.3)
Place #11
Calgary Rowing Club (Mills, A)
(14:58.71)
Place #12
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Floe, J)
(15:13.38)
31
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 1x 1:42 pm, 21 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #13
Edmonton Rowing Club (Harrower, A)
(15:20.02)
Place #14
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Della Siega, A)
(15:21.52)
Place #15
Edmonton Rowing Club (Wawrzonek, N)
(15:41.6)
Place #16
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rutherford, C)
(15:55.72)
Place #17
Thunderbird Rowing Club (Mulholland, J)
(16:05.28)
 
30
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Mixed 2x 1:39 pm, 21 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Berk, A)
(13:43.12)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Case, D)
(14:37.1)
Place #3
Lake Washington Rowing Club (Batty, T)
(14:40.54)
Place #4
Edmonton Rowing Club (Briske, M)
(15:18.09)
Place #5
Calgary Rowing Club (Peirce, C)
(15:19.42)
Place #6
Edmonton Rowing Club (Potucek, R)
(16:31.4)
30
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Mixed 2x 1:39 pm, 21 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Graeme, I)
(16:37.52)
Place #8
Calgary Rowing Club (Medeiros, T)
(17:37)
       
29
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Men 2x 1:36 pm, 21 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Edmonton Rowing Club (Sabey, B)
(13:15.22)
Place #2
Calgary Rowing Club (Anstey, S)
(13:42.11)
Place #3
Calgary Rowing Club (Riley, C)
(13:47.93)
Place #4
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Rudge, F)
(13:56.63)
Place #5
Vancouver Rowing Club (WALSH, K)
(14:09.84)
Place #6
Edmonton Rowing Club (Wong, S)
(14:26.82)
28
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 2x 1:33 pm, 21 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (Brodeur, L)
(12:26.85)
Place #2
University of Victoria (Miller, A)
(12:42.26)
Place #3
Edmonton Rowing Club (McKall, T)
(12:43.65)
Place #4
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Watchorn, E)
(13:28.96)
Place #5
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Jaques, O)
(13:34.61)
Place #6
Vancouver Rowing Club (Handford, C)
(13:42.41)
28
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 2x 1:33 pm, 21 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Teachout, A)
(13:48.78)
Place #8
Edmonton Rowing Club (Douglas, A)
(14:04.42)
Place #9
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Rosen, S)
(14:21.15)
Place #10
Seattle Preparatory School (Shoemaker, E)
(14:29.36)
Place #11
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Nelson, M)
(14:51.57)
 
27
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Women 4x- 1:30 pm, 21 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Crawley, K)
(12:44.98)
Place #2
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Van Baalen, S)
(13:14.25)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Garry, E)
(13:21.5)
Place #4
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Smith, T)
(13:25.41)
Place #5
Edmonton Rowing Club (Secord, A)
(14:01.35)
Place #6
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Moore, W)
(14:06.01)
27
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Women 4x- 1:30 pm, 21 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Milne, L)
(14:38.85)
Place #8
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Moffatt, S)
(15:16.43)
Place #9
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Durose, P)
(15:40.29)
Place #10
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Johnstone, H)
(15:57.86)
Place #11
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hinkle, M)
(16:11.36)
 
26
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 4+ 1:27 pm, 21 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (Bateman, J)
(13:45.05)
Place #2
University of Victoria (chamberlain, h)
(13:54.48)
       
25
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Novice Men 8+ 1:24 pm, 21 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria ()
(11:38.85)
Place #2
University of Victoria ()
(12:59.89)
Place #3
Seattle Preparatory School (Anandam, A)
(14:06.47)
     
24
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Alumni Men 8+ 1:21 pm, 21 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
           
23
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Junior A Women 4x+ 1:18 pm, 21 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Brigham, G)
(14:19.31)
Place #2
Brentwood College School ( Hamilton-Lane, A)
(14:59.75)
Place #3
Seattle Preparatory School (Gellock, S)
(16:06.33)
Place #4
Vancouver Rowing Club (Sharp, H)
(16:10.87)
Place #5
Seattle Preparatory School (Svensson-Stewart, E)
(16:55.14)
 
22
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Junior A Women 4x- 1:15 pm, 21 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Mackay-Pettyjohn, T)
(12:47.72)
Place #2
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Lorentzen, A)
(13:29.21)
Place #3
Calgary Rowing Club (Chantler, M)
(13:34.28)
Place #4
Seattle Preparatory School (Brem, G)
(14:01.02)
Place #5
Calgary Rowing Club (Ryan, G)
(14:41.89)
Place #6
Seattle Preparatory School (Sommerville, K)
(15:07.54)
22
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Junior A Women 4x- 1:15 pm, 21 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Calgary Rowing Club (McClelland, A)
(15:09.42)
         
21
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 4x- 1:12 pm, 21 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (rooker, a)
(13:32.9)
Place #2
University of Victoria (Beauvais, H)
(13:53.57)
       
20
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Masters Women 8+ 1:09 pm, 21 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Sorensen, J)
(12:52.04)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (Janes, L)
(13:16.41)
Place #3
Calgary Rowing Club (Ptasinski, J)
(13:39.18)
Place #4
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Gardener, L)
(14:02.59)
   
19
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Junior A Women 8+ 1:06 pm, 21 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Yeung, N)
(13:52.62)
         
18
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open JV Women 8+ 1:03 pm, 21 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of British Columbia (Schuster, V)
(12:11.25)
Place #2
University of Victoria (Kennedy, H)
(12:26.61)
Place #3
University of British Columbia (Birkenshaw, A)
(12:42.81)
     
17
result
Head of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 8+ 1:00 pm, 21 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (Fernandes, C)
(11:20.72)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Newman, P)
(12:26.05)
Place #3
Edmonton Rowing Club (Lemire, T)
(14:20.62)
     
16
result
Head of the Gorge (am) Masters Women 1x 10:45 am, 21 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Dann, K)
(17:23.88)
         
15
result
Head of the Gorge (am) Open Women 1x 10:42 am, 21 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Mikolajewski, K)
(15:37.03)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (mcculloch, d)
(16:08.47)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Dehghan, R)
(16:23.49)
Place #4
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Isnor, J)
(16:57.29)
Place #5
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Lorentzen, A)
(17:23.43)
Place #6
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Phillips, J)
(17:37.99)
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

45 records. Export as CSV