logo

Head/Tail of the Gorge 2017


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6
65
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Novice Men 4x- 1:48 pm, 22 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Seattle Preparatory School (Nichols, P)
(13:45.69)
Place #2
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Hennessy, C)
(14:15.04)
       
64
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Masters Women 1x 1:45 pm, 22 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Vancouver Rowing Club (Riley, P)
(14:37.97)
Place #2
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Jackson, D)
(15:17.64)
Place #3
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Johnstone, H)
(16:15.8)
Place #4
Calgary Rowing Club (Bryden, H)
(16:31.39)
   
63
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Masters Men 1x 1:42 pm, 22 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Alexander, L)
(12:54.52)
Place #2
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Wallich, B)
(13:48.68)
Place #3
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Symonds, D)
(13:55.47)
Place #4
Edmonton Rowing Club (Potucek, R)
(14:03.28)
Place #5
Edmonton Rowing Club (Wong, S)
(14:13.89)
Place #6
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Schoch, G)
(14:57.48)
62
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 1x 1:39 pm, 22 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Mort, K)
(14:38.5)
Place #2
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Duifhuis, M)
(15:48.89)
Place #3
Seattle Preparatory School (Conaty, M)
(15:49.39)
Place #4
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Zeigler, S)
(15:56.44)
Place #5
Brentwood College School ()
(16:51.41)
Place #6
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Ghesquiere, C)
(18:00.29)
61
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Masters Women 2x 1:36 pm, 22 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Edmonton Rowing Club (Secord, A)
(13:10.2)
Place #2
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Rindler, S)
(13:34.09)
Place #3
Edmonton Rowing Club (assaly, d)
(14:44.89)
Place #4
Calgary Rowing Club (Ptasinski, J)
(14:49.17)
Place #5
Calgary Rowing Club (Reader, H)
(17:02.55)
 
60
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 2x 1:33 pm, 22 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Dehghan, R)
(13:14.39)
Place #2
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Montgomery, M)
(13:23.93)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (letham, p)
(13:28.11)
Place #4
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Lynch, G)
(13:49.56)
Place #5
Vancouver Rowing Club (Byrne-Atkins, S)
(13:51.96)
Place #6
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Lorentzen, A)
(14:13.62)
60
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Women 2x 1:33 pm, 22 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Seattle Preparatory School (Sommerville, K)
(14:32.45)
Place #8
Seattle Preparatory School (Brem, G)
(14:49.26)
Place #9
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Stemler, E)
(15:01.4)
Place #10
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Cizeron, C)
(15:07.42)
Place #11
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Brigham, G)
(15:21.79)
 
59
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Masters Mixed 4x- 1:30 pm, 22 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Vancouver Rowing Club (Craveiro, D)
(11:42.47)
Place #2
Vashon Island Rowing Club (DeWalt, S)
(12:07.02)
Place #3
Vancouver Rowing Club (Taylor, K)
(12:51.08)
Place #4
Vancouver Rowing Club (Aye, E)
(13:06.89)
Place #5
Edmonton Rowing Club (Sabey, B)
(13:07.01)
Place #6
Calgary Rowing Club (Boyd, J)
(13:50.79)
58
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Novice Women 8+ 1:27 pm, 22 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Vancouver Rowing Club (McGowan, S)
(13:40.17)
Place #2
Seattle Preparatory School (Svensson-Stewart, E)
(14:14.18)
Place #3
Seattle Preparatory School (Clancy, K)
(15:11.71)
Place #4
University of Victoria (ip, c)
(15:21.15)
   
57
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Masters Men 4x- 1:24 pm, 22 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Vermegen, S)
(12:02.73)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Winkel, M)
(12:14.03)
Place #3
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Lathrop, T)
(12:51.12)
Place #4
Calgary Rowing Club (McGuigan, B)
(12:54.87)
Place #5
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Blondeau, C)
(13:06.19)
Place #6
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Westfall, R)
(13:24.66)
57
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Masters Men 4x- 1:24 pm, 22 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Sayer, F)
(13:30.4)
Place #8
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Molholm, c)
(14:17.06)
       
56
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 4+ 1:21 pm, 22 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
St. George's School (Qiu, Y)
(12:07.41)
Place #2
University of British Columbia (Dohm, J)
(12:21.46)
Place #3
Delta Deas Rowing Club (McNabb, E)
(12:57.67)
     
55
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Junior A Men 4x+ 1:18 pm, 22 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Vancouver College (Zelis, S)
(12:10.93)
Place #2
Brentwood College School ( Whittle, H)
(13:00.37)
Place #3
St. George's School (Xia, T)
(13:13.69)
Place #4
St. George's School (Ahn, H)
(15:48.01)
Place #5
St. George's School (Maiorino, G)
(16:08.81)
Place #6
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Isnor, J)
(18:14.25)
54
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Junior A Men 4x- 1:15 pm, 22 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Ciccateri, A)
(11:41.24)
Place #2
Calgary Rowing Club (Ravenscroft, B)
(11:46.22)
Place #3
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Matthew, G)
(12:22.01)
Place #4
Seattle Preparatory School (Purnell, P)
(12:58.52)
Place #5
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Bhandal, S)
(13:07.47)
Place #6
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Teachout, A)
(13:15.17)
54
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Junior A Men 4x- 1:15 pm, 22 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Calgary Rowing Club (Hodder, J)
(13:33.46)
         
53
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 4x- 1:12 pm, 22 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (Larson, B)
(10:48.26)
Place #2
Edmonton Rowing Club (Harrower, A)
(12:06.08)
Place #3
Edmonton Rowing Club (Shire, J)
(14:55.28)
     
52
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Masters Men 8+ 1:09 pm, 22 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
College Club Seattle (Lippitt, A)
(10:45.91)
Place #2
Edmonton Rowing Club (Lemire, T)
(12:12.84)
       
51
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Junior A Men 8+ 1:06 pm, 22 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
Brentwood College School ( Holmes, E)
(10:31.23)
Place #2
Vancouver College (Planas, E)
(10:44.23)
Place #3
St. George's School (Han, A)
(11:09.35)
Place #4
Greater Victoria Youth Rowing Society ()
(11:34.18)
Place #5
Vancouver College (Leong, R)
(12:09.92)
Place #6
St. George's School (Sagar, S)
(12:47.8)
51
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Junior A Men 8+ 1:06 pm, 22 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #7
Greater Victoria Youth Rowing Society ()
(13:46.6)
         
50
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open JV Men 8+ 1:03 pm, 22 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of British Columbia ()
(10:16.87)
Place #2
University of Victoria ()
(10:50.37)
       
49
result
Tail of the Gorge (pm) Open Men 8+ 1:00 pm, 22 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of British Columbia ()
(10:05.56)
Place #2
University of Victoria (Kulman, B)
(10:06.57)
       
48
result
Tail of the Gorge (am) Open Men 1x 10:45 am, 22 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #1
University of Victoria (Perry, T)
(11:20.06)
Place #2
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Watson, A)
(11:29.47)
Place #3
University of Victoria (Szymanowski, M)
(11:31.89)
Place #4
University of Victoria (Hollands, E)
(11:44.8)
Place #5
University of Victoria (Brodeur, L)
(11:49.26)
Place #6
Victoria City RC (Masters) (MacDonald, S)
(12:06.43)
48
result
Tail of the Gorge (am) Open Men 1x 10:45 am, 22 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #7
University of Victoria (Clarke, C)
(12:43.25)
Place #8
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Kilpatrick, T)
(12:55.42)
Place #9
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Loveday, H)
(13:04.17)
Place #10
Edmonton Rowing Club (Wawrzonek, N)
(13:07.85)
Place #11
Victoria City RC (Juniors) (Jaques, O)
(13:08.58)
Place #12
Vancouver Rowing Club (Lau, B)
(13:09.44)
48
result
Tail of the Gorge (am) Open Men 1x 10:45 am, 22 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #13
Edmonton Rowing Club (Harrower, A)
(13:10.96)
Place #14
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Thomas, N)
(13:14.62)
Place #15
Calgary Rowing Club (Mills, A)
(13:15.68)
Place #16
Seattle Preparatory School (Griffin, C)
(13:33.73)
Place #17
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Della Siega, A)
(13:35.45)
Place #18
Brentwood College School ()
(13:36.71)
48
result
Tail of the Gorge (am) Open Men 1x 10:45 am, 22 Oct 2017, PDT Time trial
Place #19
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Teachout, A)
(13:37.09)
Place #20
Vashon Island Rowing Club (Ormseth, T)
(13:39.29)
Place #21
Brentwood College School ()
(14:09.56)
Place #22
Victoria City RC (Masters) (Bolink, D)
(15:01.11)
Place #23
Maple Bay Rowing Club (McNutt, A)
(15:08.25)
Place #24
Seattle Preparatory School (Cole, O)
(16:17.76)
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

44 records. Export as CSV