logo

Island Summer Regatta 2022


Race
Group
Event
Start time
Qualify
Place 1
Place 2
Place 3
Place 4
Place 5
Place 6
Place 7
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals
Under 17 Women 1x
7:00 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Heat 3
1 plus next 11 fastest to Finals AB
Thunder Rowing Crew (Shaw, G)*
(8:28.52)
Victoria City RC (watson, k)*
(8:40.82)
Calgary Rowing Club (Bailey, O)*
(8:50.9)
Claremont Sports Institute (Szulc, T)*
(8:51.5)
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals
Under 17 Women 1x
6:52 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Heat 2
1 plus next 11 fastest to Finals AB
Calgary Rowing Club (Brennan, K)*
(8:23.04)
Victoria City RC (Rusman, N)*
(8:23.95)
Claremont Sports Institute (Graham, S)*
(8:49.09)
Victoria City RC (How, D)*
(8:49.99)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Wrobel, N)*
(9:15.3)
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals
Under 17 Women 1x
6:44 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Heat 1
1 plus next 11 fastest to Finals AB
Claremont Sports Institute (Zecher, T)*
(8:30.37)
Calgary Rowing Club (Larochelle, m)*
(8:58.18)
Victoria City RC (Mukahanana, T)*
(9:06.82)
Calgary Rowing Club (Popa, S)*
(9:08.69)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Zatylny, K)*
(9:37.9)
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals
Under 19 Novice Men 1x
6:36 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Heat 2
1 plus next 7 to Finals AB
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Mckeever, S)*
(8:07.11)
Victoria City RC (Simbeck, D)*
(8:08.89)
Calgary Rowing Club (Youzwishen, J)*
(8:46.19)
Victoria City RC (Kotze, H)*
(9:00.57)
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals
Under 19 Novice Men 1x
6:28 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Heat 1
1 plus next 7 to Finals AB
Victoria City RC (Seding, L)*
(7:47.01)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Gouglas, N)*
(8:25.71)
Vancouver Rowing Club (O'Sullivan, C)*
(8:44.65)
Victoria City RC (Carlson, J)*
(9:37.44)
Claremont Sports Institute (Lin, B)*
(10:21.9)
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals
Masters Men 4x-
6:12 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Heat 1
3 to Final
Victoria City RC (Wilkinson, D)*
(3:37.61)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Gall, M)*
(3:38.47)
Shuswap Association for Rowing and Paddling (Mills, D)*
(4:09.12)
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals
Under 19 Mixed 2x
6:04 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Heat 2
1 plus next 8 to Finals AB
Claremont Sports Institute (Geisler, F)*
(7:34.76)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Mertins, S)*
(7:36.17)
Victoria City RC (Gemmill, J)*
(8:02.05)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (bennett, t)*
(8:30.13)
Shuswap Association for Rowing and Paddling (Ely, K)*
(9:41.41)
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals
Under 19 Mixed 2x
5:56 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Heat 1
1 plus next 8 to Finals AB
Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (Masys, J)*
(7:33.1)
Claremont Sports Institute (Steckhan, C)*
(7:33.78)
Shuswap Association for Rowing and Paddling (VanBergeyk, I)*
(8:40.37)
Victoria City RC (Lee, S)*
(8:53.25)
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals
Under 19 Women 4x-
5:48 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Heat 2
3 to Final
Thunder Rowing Crew (Klein, N)*
(7:46.1)
Calgary Rowing Club (Davis, D)*
(8:09.68)
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals
Under 19 Women 4x-
5:40 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Heat 1
3 to Final
Calgary Rowing Club (Salmon, A)*
(7:58.53)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Ure, H)*
(8:29.18)
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals
Masters Women 1x
5:32 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Heat 2
1 plus next 8 to Finals AB
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Mort, K)*
(4:44.75)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Morris, D)*
(4:56.57)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Britton-Foster, K)*
(5:08.39)
Calgary Rowing Club (Wilderdijk, M)*
(5:26.73)
Victoria City RC (Coosemans, A)*
(6:03.48)
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals
Masters Women 1x
5:24 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Heat 1
1 plus next 8 to Finals AB
Victoria City RC (Linton, A)*
(5:00.2)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Bancroft, O)*
(5:20.14)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Low, S)*
(5:40.46)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Johnstone, H)*
(5:42.44)
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals
Under 19 Novice Women 2x
5:16 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Heat 2
3 to Final
Victoria City RC (Woodward, G)*
(9:05.66)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Pepper, A)*
(10:09.42)
Victoria City RC (Verge, C)*
(11:59.55)
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals
Under 19 Novice Women 2x
5:08 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Heat 1
3 to Final
Victoria City RC (MacMilan, E)*
(9:19.24)
Calgary Rowing Club (Przybylski, A)*
(9:19.54)
Shuswap Association for Rowing and Paddling (Reed, J)*
(9:35.14)
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals
Under 17 Men 2x
5:00 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Heat 3
1 plus next 12 to Finals ABC
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Kissinger, O)*
(7:51.85)
Victoria City RC (Carlson, K)*
(8:27.27)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Karim, E)*
(8:42.17)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Bailey, L)*
(8:56.92)
Shuswap Association for Rowing and Paddling (VanBergeyk, I)*
(9:01.63)
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals
Under 17 Men 2x
4:52 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Heat 2
1 plus next 12 to Finals ABC
Thunder Rowing Crew (Morden, N)*
(7:30.35)
Victoria City RC (Nordstrom, D)*
(7:45.55)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Mertins, A)*
(8:32.57)
Claremont Sports Institute (Lin, B)*
(8:57.12)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Jones, L)*
(11:42.79)
Heats or Finals for Sunday Finals
Under 17 Men 2x
4:44 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Heat 1
1 plus next 12 to Finals ABC
Claremont Sports Institute (McCoy, Q)*
(7:34.19)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Pearce, O)*
(7:41.32)
Victoria City RC (Blue, D)*
(7:43.92)
Calgary Rowing Club (Seitz, H)*
(7:56.32)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Haughian, L)*
(9:10.12)
Saturday Grouped Events
Open Men 1x
4:36 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final A
University of Victoria (DiPompeo, G)
Lwt
(7:17.89)
University of Victoria (Thompson, M)
Lwt
(7:22.85)
University of Victoria (garcia-alvarez, A)
(7:28.01)
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (meindertsma, m)
(7:52.92)
University of Victoria (Novak, J)
(8:00.33)
Saturday Grouped Events
Open Men 1x
4:28 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final B
University of Victoria (Miller, A)
Lwt
(7:20.03)
University of Victoria (Batek, O)
Lwt
(7:21.78)
University of Victoria (Payne, S)
(7:31.95)
University of Victoria (Ross, S)
(7:35.27)
University of British Columbia (rener, b)
Lwt
(7:35.82)
University of British Columbia (Courteau-Godmaire, H)
Lwt
(7:44.21)
Saturday Grouped Events
Open Men 1x
4:20 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final C
Calgary Rowing Club (Larochelle, A)
U19
(7:37.87)
Victoria City RC (Joiner, A)
U19
(7:46.33)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Bystrom, O)
U19
(7:49.65)
Claremont Sports Institute (Kim, Y)
U19
(7:50.12)
Claremont Sports Institute (Wolfelsperger, F)
U19
(8:10.12)
Claremont Sports Institute (Lewis, C)
(8:26)
Saturday Grouped Events
Open Men 1x
2:40 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final D
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Battistel, A)
U19
(9:00.57)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Morden, N)
U19
(9:23.12)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Davis, C)
U19
(9:28.38)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Clark, J)
U19
(9:32.36)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Liu , E)
Lwt
(10:31.57)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Buckland, T)
U19
(11:59.74)
Saturday Grouped Events
Open Men 2-
2:28 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final A
University of Victoria (Ree, S)
(7:57.68)
University of British Columbia (Buchheit, B)
(8:03.71)
University of Victoria (Migus, A)
(8:11.83)
University of British Columbia (Kanwal, R)
(8:14.07)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Kim, K)
U19
(8:30.73)
University of British Columbia (Fawcett, L)
(9:00.24)
Saturday Grouped Events
Open Men 2-
2:20 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final B
Thunder Rowing Crew (Borritt, W)
U19
(8:04.14)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Whiting, B)
(8:34.71)
Saturday Grouped Events
Open Women 2x
2:12 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final A
University of Victoria (letham, P)
(7:59.73)
Calgary Rowing Club (Salmon, A)
U19
(8:04.54)
University of Victoria (Faubert, S)
(8:07.93)
Simon Fraser University (Slipper, S)
(8:20.08)
University of Victoria (Mackay-Pettyjohn, T)
(8:26.04)
Claremont Sports Institute (Steckhan, C)
U19
(8:35.9)
Saturday Grouped Events
Open Women 2x
2:04 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final B
Thunder Rowing Crew (Harrop-Lopez, S)
U19
(8:15.92)
Calgary Rowing Club (Worobey, K)
U19
(8:16.92)
University of British Columbia (Hiscox, L)
(8:27.54)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Ure, H)
U19
(8:31.59)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Dagenais, L)
(8:47.11)
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (Jakeway, A)
(8:47.22)
Saturday Grouped Events
Open Women 2x
1:56 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final C
Calgary Rowing Club (Wilderdijk, M)
(8:28.05)
Victoria City RC (Lewis, E)
U19
(8:28.34)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Klein, N)
U19
(8:35.19)
Calgary Rowing Club (Davis, D)
U19
(8:44.82)
Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (Stiven, I)
(8:50.06)
Saturday Grouped Events
Open Women 2x
1:48 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final D
University of Victoria (Berghmans, S)
(8:46.35)
Victoria City RC (Nikkel, E)
U19
(9:16.65)
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals
Under 19 Novice Women 4x-
1:40 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final A
Calgary Rowing Club (Bartek, M)
(8:13.45)
Calgary Rowing Club (Ryan, A)
(8:32.52)
Victoria City RC (Woodward, M)
(9:06.46)
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals
Masters Men 2x
1:32 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final A
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Britton-Foster, T)
(3:24.41)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Desjardins, P)
(3:59)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Paine, J)
(4:00.75)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Whiting, B)
(4:03.52)
Calgary Rowing Club (Swain, M)
(4:04.48)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Johnstone, A)
(4:09.3)
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals
Under 17 Men 1x
1:24 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final A
Lausanne-Sports Aviron (Edgar, M)
(7:49.56)
Calgary Rowing Club (Salmon, G)
(7:50.11)
Claremont Sports Institute (McCoy, Q)
(7:51.31)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Morden, N)
(7:55.68)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (McMartin, T)
(8:35.35)
Victoria City RC (Munro, A)
(8:47.64)
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals
Under 17 Men 1x
1:16 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final B
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Davis, B)
(8:30.75)
Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (Masys, J)
(8:31.16)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Kissinger, O)
(8:31.88)
Victoria City RC (Gemmill, J)
(8:54.13)
Victoria City RC (Chang, T)
(9:01.1)
Calgary Rowing Club (Davis, R)
(9:06.98)
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals
Under 17 Men 1x
1:08 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final C
Victoria City RC (Finer, R)
(9:00.51)
Claremont Sports Institute (Dutchak, C)
(9:06.22)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Price, O)
(9:19.48)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Lin, J)
(9:24.69)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Mikhailov, P)
(9:27.06)
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals
Under 19 Men 4+
1:00 pm, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final A
Thunder Rowing Crew (Borritt, W)
(7:12.86)
Victoria City RC (Joiner, A) (ex)
(7:27.63)
Calgary Rowing Club (Sagat, M)
(7:56.04)
Saturday Grouped Events
Open Men 1x
11:18 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Semifinal CD 2
to final
Calgary Rowing Club (Larochelle, A)
U19
(7:58.06)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Bystrom, O)
U19
(8:06.31)
Claremont Sports Institute (Lewis, C)
(8:13.7)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Liu , E)
Lwt
(8:15.64)
Saturday Grouped Events
Open Men 1x
11:11 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Semifinal CD 1
to final
Victoria City RC (Joiner, A)
U19
(7:47.42)
Claremont Sports Institute (Kim, Y)
U19
(7:53.66)
Claremont Sports Institute (Wolfelsperger, F)
U19
(8:06.15)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Clark, J)
U19
(8:11.26)
University of Victoria (Phillips, J)
This is actually C. Johnson
(8:53.63)
Saturday Grouped Events
Open Men 1x
11:04 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Semifinal AB 2
to final
University of Victoria (Thompson, M)
Lwt
(7:26.55)
University of Victoria (DiPompeo, G)
Lwt
(7:30.13)
University of Victoria (garcia-alvarez, A)
(7:31.4)
University of Victoria (Batek, O)
Lwt
(7:36.3)
University of Victoria (Ross, S)
(7:39.59)
University of British Columbia (Courteau-Godmaire, H)
Lwt
(7:55.36)
Saturday Grouped Events
Open Men 1x
10:57 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Semifinal AB 1
to final
University of Victoria (Novak, J)
(7:26.13)
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (meindertsma, m)
(7:29.19)
University of Victoria (Peers, J)
(7:31.32)
University of Victoria (Payne, S)
(7:34.29)
University of Victoria (Miller, A)
Lwt
(7:35.26)
University of British Columbia (rener, b)
Lwt
(7:48.22)
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals
Under 19 Mixed 4x-
10:50 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final A
Claremont Sports Institute (Steckhan, C)
(7:26.92)
Victoria City RC (Powell, M)
(7:51.13)
Shuswap Association for Rowing and Paddling (Mills, A)
(8:23.71)
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals
Open Novice Men 2x
10:32 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final A
Calgary Rowing Club (Mykyte, N)
(7:34.86)
Calgary Rowing Club (Lagace, E)
(8:01.26)
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals
Open Women 8+
10:24 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final A
University of Victoria (mcculloch, D)
(6:31.92)
University of Victoria (Mackay-Pettyjohn, T)
(7:13.77)
Simon Fraser University (Slipper, S)
(7:28.79)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Dagenais, L)
(7:41.01)
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals
Under 19 Novice Women 1x
10:18 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final A
Calgary Rowing Club (Hart, A)
(8:42.23)
Victoria City RC (Stapf, J)
(8:44.39)
Victoria City RC (Woodward, G)
(9:07.52)
Calgary Rowing Club (Bailey, O)
(9:21.79)
Victoria City RC (MacMilan, E)
(9:36.51)
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals
Under 19 Novice Women 1x
10:10 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final B
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Mckenzie, L)
(9:44.66)
Victoria City RC (Halliday, A)
(9:54.11)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Cripps, Z)
(9:56.44)
Calgary Rowing Club (Przybylski, A)
(10:09.83)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Campbell, Q)
(10:41.77)
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals
Under 17 Women 4+
10:02 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final A
Maple Bay Rowing Club (MInka, A)
(7:50.4)
Victoria City RC (Anctil, M)
(8:09.15)
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals
Masters Women 4x-
9:54 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final A
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hurst, S)
(3:53.47)
Victoria City RC (Linton, A)
(3:55.31)
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals
Under 15 Men 2x
9:46 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final A
Victoria City RC (Perkins, J)
(8:26.94)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Smith, B)
(8:35.36)
Victoria City RC (Johns, M)
(9:08.49)
Victoria City RC (Rowland, N)
(9:25.14)
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals
Masters Men 1x
9:38 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final A
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Britton-Foster, T)
(3:55.12)
Victoria City RC (Kozel, K)
(4:04.18)
Calgary Rowing Club (Swain, M)
(4:09.3)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rutherford, C)
(4:12.69)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Nova Tovar, D)
(4:14.1)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Paine, J)
(4:28.75)
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals
Open Men 4-
9:30 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final A
University of Victoria (Hodgins, L)
(6:08.52)
University of Victoria (Migus, A)
(6:22.42)
University of British Columbia (Kanwal, R)
(6:27.42)
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals
Open Women 4x-
9:22 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final A
University of Victoria (letham, P)
(6:53.77)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Shaw, G)
(7:10.9)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Ure, H)
(7:20.6)
Calgary Rowing Club (Towes, S)
(7:33.26)
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals
Under 19 Men 4x-
9:14 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final A
Thunder Rowing Crew (Morden, T)
(6:15.21)
Calgary Rowing Club (Salmon, G)
(6:26.03)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Fitzpatrick, K)
(6:30.87)
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals
Under 17 Women 2x
9:06 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final A
Calgary Rowing Club (Larochelle, m)
(7:44.46)
Victoria City RC (Anctil, M)
(7:50)
Calgary Rowing Club (Brennan, K)
(7:51.63)
Victoria City RC (Marcovitz, K)
(7:57.75)
Claremont Sports Institute (Graham, S)
(7:58.62)
Claremont Sports Institute (Szulc, T)
(8:20.74)
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals
Under 17 Women 2x
8:58 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final B
Victoria City RC (Turner, M)
(8:11.6)
Calgary Rowing Club (Bailey, O)
(8:21.81)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Pici, I)
(8:33.38)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Mckenzie, L)
(8:37.55)
Shuswap Association for Rowing and Paddling (Ely, K)
(8:42.58)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Hooper, G)
(8:47.67)
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals
Under 17 Women 2x
8:50 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final C
Shuswap Association for Rowing and Paddling (Breugem, H)
(8:31.44)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Wood, S)
(8:39.16)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Steel, M)
(9:04.72)
Calgary Rowing Club (Davidson, Z)
(9:26.11)
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals
Masters Men 8+
8:42 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final A
Victoria City RC (Linton, A)
Women start 23.2 seconds ahead of men
(3:48.35)
Victoria City RC (Wilkinson, D)
(3:54.04)
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals
Under 19 Novice Men 2x
8:34 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final A
Calgary Rowing Club (Seitz, H)
(7:22.03)
Calgary Rowing Club (Da Silva, K)
(7:29.86)
Calgary Rowing Club (Ellemers, V)
(7:34.84)
Vancouver Rowing Club (O'Sullivan, C)
(7:52.52)
Victoria City RC (Demers-Kovacs, Q)
(7:54.21)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Rosler, E)
(10:43.59)
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals
Under 17 Men 4x-
8:26 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final A
Thunder Rowing Crew (Morden, N)
(6:33.41)
Victoria City RC (Powell, M)
(6:41.65)
Victoria City RC (Blue, D)
(6:44.06)
Victoria City RC (Armstrong, K)
(6:58.1)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Mertins, A)
(7:27.53)
Delta Deas Rowing Club (McMartin, T)
(7:41.38)
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals
Masters Mixed 2x
8:18 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final A
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Britton-Foster, T)
(3:37.74)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Desjardins, P)
(3:42.95)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Dibert, C)
(3:44.84)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Johnstone, H)
(3:45.01)
Shuswap Association for Rowing and Paddling (Miege, D)
(3:49.55)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Reimer, D)
(4:01.41)
Victoria City RC (Barnett, T)
(4:11.26)
Heats or Finals for Saturday Finals
Masters Mixed 2x
8:10 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Final B
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Hurst, S)
(4:06.69)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Wrinch, J)
(4:12.37)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Kettlewell, D)
(4:14.29)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Johnstone, J)
(4:37.91)
Saturday Grouped Events
Open Men 1x
7:00 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Time trial
36 to Final ABCDEF
Place #1
University of Victoria (Novak, J)
(5:46.41)
Place #2
University of Victoria (DiPompeo, G)
Lwt
(5:48.71)
Place #3
University of Victoria (garcia-alvarez, A)
(5:49.11)
Place #4
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (meindertsma, m)
(5:51.5)
Place #5
University of Victoria (Peers, J)
(5:54.86)
Place #6
University of Victoria (Thompson, M)
Lwt
(5:59.03)
Place #7
University of Victoria (Batek, O)
Lwt
(5:59.75)
Saturday Grouped Events
Open Men 1x
7:00 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Time trial
36 to Final ABCDEF
Place #8
University of Victoria (Payne, S)
(6:01.19)
Place #9
University of Victoria (Miller, A)
Lwt
(6:01.41)
Place #10
University of British Columbia (Courteau-Godmaire, H)
Lwt
(6:03.48)
Place #11
University of Victoria (Ross, S)
(6:05.71)
Place #12
University of British Columbia (rener, b)
Lwt
(6:12.54)
Place #13
University of Victoria (Phillips, J)
This is actually C. Johnson
(6:18.08)
Place #14
Vancouver Rowing Club (Bystrom, O)
U19
(6:20.34)
Saturday Grouped Events
Open Men 1x
7:00 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Time trial
36 to Final ABCDEF
Place #15
Calgary Rowing Club (Larochelle, A)
U19
(6:22.39)
Place #16
Claremont Sports Institute (Wolfelsperger, F)
U19
(6:22.64)
Place #17
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Battistel, A)
U19
(6:22.65)
Place #18
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Davis, C)
U19
(6:29.19)
Place #19
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Liu , E)
Lwt
(6:32.16)
Place #20
Claremont Sports Institute (Kim, Y)
U19
(6:32.98)
Place #21
Vancouver Rowing Club (Clark, J)
U19
(6:35.41)
Saturday Grouped Events
Open Men 1x
7:00 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Time trial
36 to Final ABCDEF
Place #22
Calgary Rowing Club (McKenzie, J)
(6:37.58)
Place #23
Claremont Sports Institute (Lewis, C)
(6:45.63)
Place #24
Victoria City RC (Joiner, A)
U19
(6:56.2)
Place #25
Claremont Sports Institute (Turner, J)
U19
(6:58.59)
Place #26
Thunder Rowing Crew (Morden, N)
U19
(7:05.12)
Place #27
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Buckland, T)
U19
(7:21.4)
Saturday Grouped Events
Open Men 2-
6:45 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Time trial
12 to Final AB
Place #1
University of Victoria (Ree, S)
(6:23.44)
Place #2
University of British Columbia (Buchheit, B)
(6:27.25)
Place #3
University of Victoria (Migus, A)
(6:31.57)
Place #4
Thunder Rowing Crew (Kim, K)
U19
(6:35.55)
Place #5
University of British Columbia (Fawcett, L)
(6:36.31)
Place #6
University of British Columbia (Kanwal, R)
(6:38.85)
Place #7
Thunder Rowing Crew (Borritt, W)
U19
(6:43.77)
Saturday Grouped Events
Open Men 2-
6:45 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Time trial
12 to Final AB
Place #8
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Whiting, B)
(6:56.23)
Saturday Grouped Events
Open Women 2x
6:30 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Time trial
24 to Final ABCD
Place #1
University of Victoria (letham, P)
(6:44.93)
Place #2
University of Victoria (Faubert, S)
(6:53.79)
Place #3
Calgary Rowing Club (Salmon, A)
U19
(6:54.11)
Place #4
University of Victoria (Mackay-Pettyjohn, T)
(7:03.32)
Place #5
Simon Fraser University (Slipper, S)
(7:04.84)
Place #6
Claremont Sports Institute (Steckhan, C)
U19
(7:08.44)
Place #7
Calgary Rowing Club (Worobey, K)
U19
(7:08.73)
Saturday Grouped Events
Open Women 2x
6:30 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Time trial
24 to Final ABCD
Place #8
Thunder Rowing Crew (Harrop-Lopez, S)
U19
(7:10.76)
Place #9
University of British Columbia (Hiscox, L)
(7:12.39)
Place #10
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Dagenais, L)
(7:14.7)
Place #11
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Ure, H)
U19
(7:15.27)
Place #12
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (Jakeway, A)
(7:16.42)
Place #13
Calgary Rowing Club (Wilderdijk, M)
(7:16.56)
Place #14
Thunder Rowing Crew (Klein, N)
U19
(7:17.04)
Saturday Grouped Events
Open Women 2x
6:30 am, 9 Jul 2022, PDT
Time trial
24 to Final ABCD
Place #15
Victoria City RC (Lewis, E)
U19
(7:19.35)
Place #16
Thunder Rowing Crew (Mayer-Traynor, C)
U19
(7:19.74)
Place #17
Calgary Rowing Club (Davis, D)
U19
(7:25.76)
Place #18
Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (Stiven, I)
(7:25.91)
Place #19
University of Victoria (Berghmans, S)
(7:26.08)
Place #20
Victoria City RC (Nikkel, E)
U19
(7:56.85)
If appropriate, the next race for a crew is shown as race number, race type, lane number.