logo

Shawnigan Lake Regatta 2022


 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
114
result
Sunday Under 19 JV Women 4+ 2:22 pm, 15 May 2022, PDT Final A
Brentwood College School (Maiorino, A)
(0:00)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Preikshot, S)
(0:15.93)
Shawnigan Lake School (Jackson, C.)
(1:01.42)
Shawnigan Lake School (Mason, R)
(1:42.43)
     
113
result
Sunday Under 19 JV Men 4+ 2:13 pm, 15 May 2022, PDT Final A
Shawnigan Lake School (Nolan, L)
(7:46.68)
Brentwood College School (Eckenstein, N)
(8:06.11)
         
112
result
Sunday Under 19 Women 4x- 2:04 pm, 15 May 2022, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Ross, A)
(7:12.22)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Harrop-Lopez, S)
(7:31.3)
Victoria City RC (Nordstrom, B)
(7:35.96)
Claremont Sports Institute (Lewis, E)
(7:36.7)
Brentwood College School (Berz, F)
(7:38.62)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Cooperwilliams, G)
(8:06.6)
 
111
result
Sunday Under 19 Men 4x- 1:55 pm, 15 May 2022, PDT Final A
Thunder Rowing Crew (Sowle, H)
(6:32.68)
Shawnigan Lake School (Howard, B)
(6:35.04)
Claremont Sports Institute (Geisler, F)
(6:38.72)
Victoria City RC (Joiner, A)
(6:50.19)
St. George's School (Tung, A)
(7:00.54)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Rogers, p)
(7:04.73)
 
110
result
Sunday Under 19 Men 4x- 1:46 pm, 15 May 2022, PDT Final B
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Battistel, A)
(6:58.4)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Clark, J)
(7:03.24)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Hales, K)
(7:05.19)
       
109
result
Sunday Under 17 JV Women 1x 1:37 pm, 15 May 2022, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Anctil, M)
(9:22.83)
Victoria City RC (Rowland, L)
(9:37.34)
Brentwood College School (Kronis, S)
(9:49.99)
Shawnigan Lake School (Monkman, L)
(10:04.9)
     
108
result
Sunday Under 17 JV Men 1x 1:28 pm, 15 May 2022, PDT Final A
Claremont Sports Institute (Dutchak, C)
(8:38.34)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Gomez-Duran, O)
(8:48.11)
Claremont Sports Institute (Wensauer, K)
(8:54.67)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Pearce, O)
(8:58.39)
Victoria City RC (Bekkker, D)
(9:13.87)
St. George's School (Gao, A)
(9:55.24)
 
107
result
Sunday Under 17 Novice Women 2x 1:19 pm, 15 May 2022, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Thompson, R)
(8:41.59)
St. Michaels University School (Dietrich, M)
(8:43.73)
Crofton House School (Franke, N)
(8:47.81)
Brentwood College School (Goodall, S)
(8:49.93)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Mckenzie, L)
(9:09.12)
Victoria City RC (Turner, M)
(10:49.34)
 
106
result
Sunday Under 17 Novice Women 2x 1:10 pm, 15 May 2022, PDT Final B
Victoria City RC (duMonceaux, L)
(8:54.79)
Victoria City RC (Wood, K)
(9:06.22)
Victoria City RC (Halliday, A)
(9:06.96)
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Neish, A)
(9:14.97)
Victoria City RC (Mischuk, K)
(9:21.32)
Brentwood College School (Wong, E)
(9:26.63)
 
105
result
Sunday Under 17 Novice Men 2x 1:01 pm, 15 May 2022, PDT Final A
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Muscat, P)
(7:53.81)
Victoria City RC (Carlson, K)
(7:55.57)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Price, O)
(7:57.29)
Victoria City RC (Chang, T)
(8:12.89)
Brentwood College School (Ewart, Q)
(8:45.21)
St. Michaels University School (Jones, C)
(8:58.71)
 
104
result
Sunday Under 17 Novice Men 2x 12:52 pm, 15 May 2022, PDT Final B
Shawnigan Lake School (Alvarez Henonin, A)
(8:57.57)
St. George's School (Lai, C)
(9:07.53)
St. George's School (Marchfelder, J)
(9:19.77)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Newstead, W)
(9:20.5)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Karim, F)
(9:27.04)
   
103
result
Sunday Under 19 Lwt63 Women 4+ 12:43 pm, 15 May 2022, PDT Final A
St. Michaels University School (Tam, C) (ex)
(8:09.95)
Victoria City RC (Green, S)
(8:42.97)
Shawnigan Lake School (Garrow, C)
(9:26.4)
       
102
result
Sunday Under 19 Lwt72 Men 4+ 12:34 pm, 15 May 2022, PDT Final A
Vancouver College (Koch, R)
(7:05.59)
St. Michaels University School (Aubertin, J) (ex)
(7:15.77)
Brentwood College School (Nguyen, C)
(7:31.12)
Shawnigan Lake School (Lupton, O)
(7:42.65)
     
101
result
Sunday Under 17 Women 4x- 12:25 pm, 15 May 2022, PDT Final A
Claremont Sports Institute (Zecher, T)
(-0:00.57)
Maple Bay Rowing Club (MInka, A)
(0:00.63)
Victoria City RC (Anctil, M)
(0:26.3)
Claremont Sports Institute (Chu, A)
(0:35.49)
Victoria City RC (Protz, T)
(0:47.72)
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (Zatylny, K)
(0:51.02)
 
100
result
Sunday Under 17 Women 4x- 12:16 pm, 15 May 2022, PDT Final B
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Taylor, L)
(8:39.25)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Fandrich, J)
(8:52.58)
         
99
result
Sunday Under 17 Men 4x- 12:07 pm, 15 May 2022, PDT Final A
Thunder Rowing Crew (Orban, D)
(7:01.84)
St. George's School (Sjoholm, O)
(7:06.6)
Victoria City RC (Finer, R)
(7:08)
Brentwood College School (Ellis-Gray, S)
(7:22.46)
Vancouver College (Kovats, A)
(7:26.79)
Victoria City RC (Freedman, E)
(7:29.99)
 
98
result
Sunday Under 17 Men 4x- 11:58 am, 15 May 2022, PDT Final B
Vancouver Rowing Club (Karim, E)
(7:24.77)
Brentwood College School (Kim, A)
(7:30.8)
St. George's School (Lee, M)
(7:32.98)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Lisser, d)
(7:38.15)
Vancouver College (Owen, D)
(7:47.18)
Victoria City RC (Bekkker, D)
(8:26.61)
 
97
result
Sunday Under 19 Novice Women 1x 11:49 am, 15 May 2022, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Mukuhanana, T)
(9:31.64)
Victoria City RC (Halliday, A)
(9:47.33)
Claremont Sports Institute (Bezemer, M)
(10:05.45)
Victoria City RC (Woodward, G)
(10:16.05)
Victoria City RC (Webster, A)
(10:19.29)
   
96
result
Sunday Under 19 Novice Men 1x 11:40 am, 15 May 2022, PDT Final A
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Mckeever, S)
(8:23.39)
Victoria City RC (Blue, D)
(8:24.96)
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Gouglas, N)
(8:51.6)
Victoria City RC (Demers-Kovacs, Q)
(9:05.81)
Fort Langley Youth Rowing Society (Hardin, B)
(9:09.94)
Vancouver Rowing Club (O'Sullivan, C)
(9:14.07)
 
95
result
Sunday Under 19 Women 2x 11:06 am, 15 May 2022, PDT Final A
Thunder Rowing Crew (Franke, E)
(8:00.31)
Victoria City RC (Butterfield, M)
(8:17.67)
Brentwood College School (Hockin, C)
(8:20.05)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Cooperwilliams, G)
(8:24.9)
Claremont Sports Institute (Steckhan, C)
(8:28.23)
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Clarke, Z)
(8:29.82)
 
94
result
Sunday Under 19 Women 2x 10:57 am, 15 May 2022, PDT Final B
Shawnigan Lake School (Tuttle, A)
(8:22.76)
Victoria City RC (Capelli Da Silva, S)
(8:24.06)
Brentwood College School (Ewashko, A)
(8:27.76)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Mckenzie, L)
(9:10.74)
Shawnigan Lake School (Herchen, E)
(9:45.15)
   
93
result
Sunday Under 19 Men 2x 10:48 am, 15 May 2022, PDT Final A
Victoria City RC (Peacock, E)
(7:02.9)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Morden, T)
(7:05.89)
Claremont Sports Institute (Geisler, F)
(7:08.92)
St. George's School (Rossi, M)
(7:10.4)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Collier, N)
(7:35.86)
Shawnigan Lake School (Bogdanov, M)
(7:44.35)
 
92
result
Sunday Under 19 Men 2x 10:39 am, 15 May 2022, PDT Final B
Vancouver College (Koch, G)
(7:34.49)
St. George's School (Tung, A)
(7:39.82)
Victoria City RC (Keogh, N)
(7:42.28)
Brentwood College School (Sebastian, F)
(7:45.14)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Buric, D)
(7:45.72)
Nanaimo Rowing Club (Kurovsky, M)
(8:07.49)
 
91
result
Sunday Under 17 Women 4+ 10:30 am, 15 May 2022, PDT Final A
Maple Bay Rowing Club (Dingelday, E)
(8:06.08)
St. Michaels University School (Chow, J) (ex)
(8:08.84)
Brentwood College School (Wallace, A)
(8:21.63)
Brentwood College School (Maiorino, A)
(8:41.39)
Victoria City RC (Protz, T)
(8:45.93)
Shawnigan Lake School (Jackson, C)
(8:56.62)
 
89
result
Sunday Under 19 Lwt63 Women 1x 10:12 am, 15 May 2022, PDT Final A
Delta Deas Rowing Club (Zenin-Segrc, A)
(8:58.76)
Vancouver Rowing Club (Reischer Craft, A)
(8:59.38)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Holt, M)
(9:11.49)
Thunder Rowing Crew (Liu, A)
(9:13.59)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Ceholski, K)
(9:38.13)
Shawnigan Lake School (Hick, B)
(9:50.1)
 
 
  Page 1/2Next Page >

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

43 records. Export as CSV

If appropriate, the next race for a crew is shown as race number, race type, lane number.