logo

LVISSAA City Championships 2023


Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
21
result
Saturday 2x 12:00 pm, 4 Nov 2023, PDT Semifinal 1
to final
Claremont Sports Institute *
next: 35 F1 L3
Glenlyon Norfolk School *
next: 35 F1 L4
St. Andrews Regional High School *
next: 35 F1 L5
Stelly's Secondary School *
next: 35 F1 L2
Pacific Christian School *
next: 32 F2 L3
Esquimalt High School 2*
next: 32 F2 L4
 
20
result
Saturday Mostly Novice 4x- 11:50 am, 4 Nov 2023, PDT Semifinal 5
to final
Mt. Douglas Secondary 3*
next: 37 F4 L5
St. Margaret's School *
next: 37 F4 L1
Parkland Secondary 3*
next: 34 F5 L2
Glenlyon Norfolk School 3*
next: 33 F6 L3
St. Andrews Regional High School *
next: 33 F6 L4
   
19
result
Saturday Mostly Novice 4x- 11:40 am, 4 Nov 2023, PDT Semifinal 6
to final
Oak Bay High School 3*
next: 34 F5 L5
St. Andrews Regional High School 2*
next: 34 F5 L1
Spectrum Community School *
next: 33 F6 L2
Reynolds Secondary 2*
next: 31 F7 L3
     
18
result
Saturday 2x 11:30 am, 4 Nov 2023, PDT Semifinal 2
to final
Esquimalt High School *
next: 35 F1 L1
St. Andrews Regional High School 2*
next: 35 F1 L6
Parkland Secondary 2*
next: 32 F2 L5
St. Andrews Regional High School 3*
next: 32 F2 L2
Stelly's Secondary School 3*
next: 29 F3 L3
   
17
result
Saturday Mostly Novice 4x- 11:15 am, 4 Nov 2023, PDT Semifinal 7
to final
Reynolds Secondary *
next: 33 F6 L5
Pacific Christian School 2*
next: 33 F6 L1
         
15
result
Saturday 2x 11:00 am, 4 Nov 2023, PDT Semifinal 3
to final
Mt. Douglas Secondary *
next: 32 F2 L1
St. Margaret's School *
next: 32 F2 L6
Spectrum Community School *
next: 29 F3 L4
Esquimalt High School 3 Brookes Westshore *
next: 29 F3 L2
   
14
result
Saturday 8+ 10:40 am, 4 Nov 2023, PDT Heat 1
to semifinal
Claremont Sports Institute *
next: 28 S1 L3
St. Michaels University School *
next: 28 S1 L4
Mt. Douglas Secondary *
next: 28 S1 L2
Claremont Sports Institute 2*
next: 25 S2 L3
Claremont Sports Institute 3*
next: 25 S2 L4
   
13
result
Saturday Mostly Novice 4x- 10:30 am, 4 Nov 2023, PDT Heat 1
to semifinal
Claremont Sports Institute *
next: 27 S1 L3
Oak Bay High School *
next: 27 S1 L4
Stelly's Secondary School *
next: 27 S1 L2
Parkland Secondary *
next: 26 S2 L3
Mt. Douglas Secondary *
next: 26 S2 L4
   
12
result
Saturday Mostly Novice 4x- 10:20 am, 4 Nov 2023, PDT Heat 2
to semifinal
St. Michaels University School 3*
next: 27 S1 L5
St. Michaels University School 2*
next: 27 S1 L1
St. Michaels University School *
next: 26 S2 L2
Stelly's Secondary School 2*
next: 24 S3 L3
Claremont Sports Institute 2*
next: 24 S3 L4
   
11
result
Saturday 8+ 10:10 am, 4 Nov 2023, PDT Heat 2
to semifinal
Glenlyon Norfolk School *
next: 28 S1 L5
Oak Bay High School *
next: 28 S1 L1
Reynolds Secondary *
next: 25 S2 L2
St. Michaels University School 2*
next: 22 S3 L3
St. Michaels University School 3*
next: 22 S3 L4
   
10
result
Saturday Mostly Novice 4x- 10:00 am, 4 Nov 2023, PDT Heat 3
to semifinal
Mt. Douglas Secondary 2*
next: 26 S2 L5
Parkland Secondary 2*
next: 26 S2 L1
Pacific Christian School *
next: 24 S3 L2
Oak Bay High School 2*
next: 23 S4 L3
Stelly's Secondary School 3*
next: 23 S4 L4
   
9
result
Saturday Mostly Novice 4x- 9:50 am, 4 Nov 2023, PDT Heat 4
to semifinal
Glenlyon Norfolk School *
next: 24 S3 L5
Glenlyon Norfolk School 2*
next: 24 S3 L1
Mt. Douglas Secondary 4*
next: 23 S4 L2
Mt. Douglas Secondary 3*
next: 20 S5 L3
St. Andrews Regional High School *
next: 20 S5 L4
   
8
result
Saturday 8+ 9:40 am, 4 Nov 2023, PDT Heat 3
to semifinal
Pacific Christian School *
next: 25 S2 L5
Parkland Secondary *
next: 25 S2 L1
Mt. Douglas Secondary 2*
next: 22 S3 L2
       
7
result
Saturday 2x 9:30 am, 4 Nov 2023, PDT Heat 1
to semifinal
Claremont Sports Institute *
next: 21 S1 L3
Glenlyon Norfolk School *
next: 21 S1 L4
St. Andrews Regional High School *
next: 21 S1 L5
Stelly's Secondary School *
next: 21 S1 L2
Esquimalt High School *
next: 18 S2 L3
St. Andrews Regional High School 2*
next: 18 S2 L4
 
6
result
Saturday Mostly Novice 4x- 9:20 am, 4 Nov 2023, PDT Heat 5
to semifinal
St. Michaels University School 4*
next: 23 S4 L5
Mt. Douglas Secondary 5*
next: 23 S4 L1
Parkland Secondary 3*
next: 20 S5 L2
Spectrum Community School *
next: 19 S6 L3
     
5
result
Saturday Mostly Novice 4x- 9:10 am, 4 Nov 2023, PDT Heat 6
to semifinal
St. Margaret's School *
next: 20 S5 L5
Glenlyon Norfolk School 3*
next: 20 S5 L1
St. Andrews Regional High School 2*
next: 19 S6 L2
Reynolds Secondary *
next: 17 S7 L3
     
4
result
Saturday 2x 9:00 am, 4 Nov 2023, PDT Heat 2
to semifinal
Pacific Christian School *
next: 21 S1 L1
Esquimalt High School 2*
next: 21 S1 L6
St. Andrews Regional High School 3*
next: 18 S2 L5
Stelly's Secondary School 3*
next: 18 S2 L2
Mt. Douglas Secondary *
next: 15 S3 L3
Spectrum Community School *
next: 15 S3 L4
 
3
result
Saturday Mostly Novice 4x- 8:45 am, 4 Nov 2023, PDT Heat 7
to semifinal
Oak Bay High School 3*
next: 19 S6 L5
Reynolds Secondary 2*
next: 19 S6 L1
Pacific Christian School 2*
next: 17 S7 L2
       
1
result
Saturday 2x 8:30 am, 4 Nov 2023, PDT Heat 3
to semifinal
Parkland Secondary 2*
next: 18 S2 L1
Reynolds Secondary *
next: 18 S2 L6
St. Margaret's School *
next: 15 S3 L5
Esquimalt High School 3*
next: 15 S3 L2
Brookes Westshore *
next: 15 S3 L1
   

19 records. Export as CSV

If appropriate, the next race for a crew is shown as race number, race type, lane number.