logo

RCA Small Boat Trials 2022


 
  Page 1/1 

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

Race Group Event Start time v Qualify Place 1 Place 2 Place 3 Place 4 Place 5 Place 6 Place 7
10
result
Para Open PR3 Mixed 2x 3:44 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
6 to Final A
Place #1
National Training Centre (Wittenberg, K)*
(7:43.99)
Place #2
Vancouver Rowing Club (Whitcombe, K)*
(9:15.78)
         
9
result
Para Open PR1/PR2 Women 1x 3:42 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
6 to Final A
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Akins, C)*
(10:39.95)
           
8
result
Para Open PR1/PR2 Men 1x 3:40 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
6 to Final A
Place #1
Victoria City RC (Levis, P)*
(9:32.9)
           
4
result
1x Open Women 1x 3:05 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
4 to Semifinal AB, 24 to Repecharge
Place #1
National Training Centre (Kennedy, S)
(7:18.72)
Place #2
Aviron Knowlton Rowing (Duvernay Tardif, M)
(7:21.63)
Place #3
Calgary Rowing Club (De Paiva, C)
(7:23.06)
Place #4
University of British Columbia (Brillon, C)
(7:23.51)
Place #5
Western University (Bolinger, E)*
(7:26.51)
Place #6
Peterborough Rowing Club (VandenBroek, G)*
(7:26.71)
Place #7
National Training Centre (Katie, C)*
(7:29.85)
4
result
1x Open Women 1x 3:05 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
4 to Semifinal AB, 24 to Repecharge
Place #8
Row Nova Scotia (Peachey, J)*
(7:34.5)
Place #9
National Training Centre (Miller, B)*
(7:35.01)
Place #10
Kingston Rowing Club (Ellison, C)*
(7:36.11)
Place #11
Manitoba Rowing Association (Miller, L)*
(7:38.2)
Place #12
University of British Columbia (Camplin, M)*
(7:39.32)
Place #13
Calgary Rowing Club (Botterill, C)*
(7:41.04)
Place #14
Kingston Rowing Club (MacDonald, C)*
(7:44.53)
4
result
1x Open Women 1x 3:05 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
4 to Semifinal AB, 24 to Repecharge
Place #15
Saskatchewan Rowing Association (Howe, P)*
(7:48.78)
Place #16
Manitoba Rowing Association (Gillert, J)*
(7:51.1)
Place #17
Row Nova Scotia (Anderson, S)*
(8:02.63)
Place #18
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (Stokes, R)*
(8:05.56)
Place #19
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (Jakeway, A)*
(8:10.23)
Place #20
Victoria City RC (Nordstrom, B)*
(8:15.36)
Place #21
Shawnigan Lake School (Tuttle, A)*
(8:15.44)
4
result
1x Open Women 1x 3:05 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
4 to Semifinal AB, 24 to Repecharge
Place #22
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Nickels, Q)*
(8:23.76)
Place #23
Victoria City RC (Capelli Da Silva, S)*
(8:25.83)
Place #24
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Clarke, Z)*
(8:26.69)
Place #25
Claremont Sports Institute (Lewis, E)*
(8:37.16)
     
3
result
1x Open Men 1x 2:25 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
6 to Semifinal AB, 30 to Repecharge
Place #1
National Training Centre (Jones, T)
(6:33.46)
Place #2
National Training Centre (Crothers, W)
(6:46.77)
Place #3
Alberta Rowing Association (Hubbard, a)
(6:49.68)
Place #4
Peterborough Rowing Club (Willis, S)
(6:51.25)
Place #5
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (Gauthier, P)
(6:51.53)
Place #6
London Rowing Club (Xu, R)
(6:51.9)
Place #7
St. Catharines Rowing Club (Ciepiela, M)*
(6:53.29)
3
result
1x Open Men 1x 2:25 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
6 to Semifinal AB, 30 to Repecharge
Place #8
Kingston Rowing Club (Nummi, K)*
(6:56.62)
Place #9
University of Victoria (Simpson, W)*
(6:56.99)
Place #10
University of Victoria (Novak, J)*
(6:58.26)
Place #11
Victoria City RC (Klein, C)*
(6:59.63)
Place #12
University of British Columbia (Storey, Q)*
(7:00.31)
Place #13
Manitoba Rowing Association (caryk, M)*
(7:01.59)
Place #14
Aviron Knowlton Rowing (Lefebvre, V)*
(7:02.35)
3
result
1x Open Men 1x 2:25 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
6 to Semifinal AB, 30 to Repecharge
Place #15
Western University (Hembruff, A)*
(7:03.79)
Place #16
Aviron Lachine (Lowther, A)*
(7:04.23)
Place #17
Calgary Rowing Club (Bryden, B)*
(7:05.4)
Place #18
Shawnigan Lake School (Platt, G)*
(7:05.8)
Place #19
Victoria City RC (Payne, S)*
(7:06.07)
Place #20
University of Victoria (Hodgins, L)*
(7:06.44)
Place #21
University of Victoria (garcia-alvarez, S)*
(7:06.59)
3
result
1x Open Men 1x 2:25 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
6 to Semifinal AB, 30 to Repecharge
Place #22
Brentwood College School (Dorward, A)*
(7:11.28)
Place #23
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (Sowle, H)*
(7:15.53)
Place #24
University of British Columbia (Luteijn, J)*
(7:18.52)
Place #25
Victoria City RC (Joiner, A)*
(7:18.76)
Place #26
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (meindertsma, m)*
(7:19.48)
Place #27
Thunder Rowing Crew (Sowle, H)*
(7:21.75)
Place #28
Shawnigan Lake School (Howard, B)*
(7:28.23)
3
result
1x Open Men 1x 2:25 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
6 to Semifinal AB, 30 to Repecharge
Place #29
Thunder Rowing Crew (Morden, T)*
(7:29.2)
Place #30
Claremont Sports Institute (Turner, L)*
(7:29.85)
Place #31
Claremont Sports Institute (McCoy, Q)*
(7:30.9)
Place #32
Shawnigan Lake School (Gillmore, I)*
(7:34.5)
Place #33
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Williamson, G)*
(7:46.32)
Place #34
Deep Cove Rowing Club (Gouglas, N)*
(8:07.06)
 
5
result
2- Open Men 2- 2:00 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
18 to Semifinal ABC
Place #1
University of British Columbia (Black, J)*
(6:16.94)
Place #2
National Training Centre (king, J)*
(6:19.92)
Place #3
National Training Centre (Buczek, J)*
(6:23.66)
Place #4
National Training Centre (Been, T)*
(6:27.09)
Place #5
University of Victoria (Attridge, C)*
(6:30.26)
Place #6
University of British Columbia (Kemper, J)*
(6:32.25)
Place #7
Victoria City RC (Peacock, E)*
(6:36.79)
5
result
2- Open Men 2- 2:00 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
18 to Semifinal ABC
Place #8
University of Victoria (Harold, J)*
(6:36.9)
Place #9
University of Victoria (Randall, S)*
(6:44.44)
Place #10
University of British Columbia (Della Siega, A)*
(6:50.95)
Place #11
Saskatchewan Rowing Association (Pally, M)*
(6:53.19)
Place #12
University of Victoria (Ree, S)*
(7:07.5)
   
6
result
2- Open Women 2- 1:35 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
18 to Semifinal ABC
Place #1
National Training Centre (Walker, K)*
(6:56.96)
Place #2
National Training Centre (Cronk, A)*
(6:59.2)
Place #3
National Training Centre (Boekhorst, R)*
(6:59.32)
Place #4
National Training Centre (Zimmerman, R)*
(7:01.45)
Place #5
National Training Centre (Gruchalla-Wesierski, K)*
(7:02.7)
Place #6
National Training Centre (Rosts, M)*
(7:04.7)
Place #7
Calgary Rowing Club (Hartley, K)*
(7:04.74)
6
result
2- Open Women 2- 1:35 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
18 to Semifinal ABC
Place #8
University of Victoria (speirs, A)*
(7:16.66)
Place #9
University of British Columbia (Jones, S)*
(7:17.01)
Place #10
University of British Columbia (Stankiewicz, L)*
(7:19.18)
Place #11
Victoria City RC (Calder, M)*
(7:20.2)
Place #12
University of British Columbia (Worobec, G)*
(7:23.74)
Place #13
Victoria City RC (Ross, A)*
(7:23.99)
Place #14
University of British Columbia (Bryden, L)*
(7:26.77)
6
result
2- Open Women 2- 1:35 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
18 to Semifinal ABC
Place #15
University of Victoria (Stemler, E)*
(7:29.01)
Place #16
Victoria City RC (Butterfield, M)*
(7:42.63)
         
2
result
LW Open Lwt Women 1x 1:15 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
12 to Semifinal AB
Place #1
National Training Centre (Moffatt, J)*
(7:28.2)
Place #2
Western University (Riley, K)*
(7:38.67)
Place #3
University of British Columbia (Paterson, E)*
(8:03.91)
Place #4
Simon Fraser University (Slipper, S)*
(8:07.75)
Place #5
University of Victoria (Faubert, S)*
(8:07.9)
Place #6
Kingston Rowing Club (Stephenson, J)*
(8:18.21)
Place #7
Simon Fraser University (Stevenson, A)*
(8:23.47)
2
result
LW Open Lwt Women 1x 1:15 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
12 to Semifinal AB
Place #8
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club (Sawchuk, C)*
(8:27.37)
           
1
result
LW Open Lwt Men 1x 1:00 pm, 6 May 2022, PDT Time trial
6 to Final A
Place #1
Brock University (Harris, S)*
(6:59.84)
Place #2
University of Victoria (DiPompeo, G)*
(7:07.95)
Place #3
University of Victoria (Thompson, M)*
(7:22.09)
Place #4
Kingston Rowing Club (Celia, L)*
(7:22.87)
Place #5
Brock University (Cinquina, J)*
(7:24.67)
Place #6
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (beauvillier, a)*
(8:49.76)
 
 
  Page 1/1 

Show 10 25 50 100 250 per page Show all

20 records. Export as CSV

If appropriate, the next race for a crew is shown as race number, race type, lane number.